ad_madonna_460.jpg web_ad_460_experience.jpg ad_ltu_460.jpg ad_wmu_460x57.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001010.jpg 460x57ican3.jpg

Michigan high school spring playoff scoreboards, links

 

Baseball

> MHSAA district scoreboard, links

 

Softball

> MHSAA district scoreboard, links

 

Girls soccer

> MHSAA district scoreboard, links

 

Boys lacrosse

> MHSAA regional scoreboard, links

 

Girls lacrosse

> MHSAA regional scoreboard, links

 

Girls tennis

> MHSAA regional scoreboard, links, finals qualifiers

 

Boys golf

> MHSAA regional scoreboard, links, finals qualifiers

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, May 25, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

> MHSAA regional scoreboard

 

Girls lacrosse

> MHSAA regional scoreboard

 

Girls tennis

> MHSAA regional scoreboard, finals qualifiers

 

Baseball

Fenton 5, Ortonville-Brandon 1

Holt 6, St. Johns 2

Linden 13-8, Byron 1-3

Madison Heights Lamphere 14, Madison Heights Madison 6

Pewamo-Westphalia 13-0, Eaton Rapids 1-10

Sturgis 2-5, Niles Brandywine 1-2

Walled Lake Western 8, South Lyon East 5

 

Softball

Brighton 3-12, Walled Lake Western 2-8

Detroit Country Day 11, Warren Woods-Tower 1 (6 innings)

Edwardsburg 3-6, Coloma 2-2

Niles Brandywine 5, Sturgis 4

Utica Ford II 7, Rochester Adams 0

 

Girls soccer

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Bad Axe 7, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Bloomfield Hills 3, Troy 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Detroit Country Day 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Elk Rapids 6, Grayling 0

Farmington 3, Berkley 0

Freeland 4, Midland 1

Gaylord 8, Ogemaw Heights 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Portage Central 1

Grosse Ile 6, Carleton Airport 0

Harbor Springs 7, Kalkaska 0

Hazel Park 7, Center Line 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 4, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Marshall 2, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

Midland Bullock Creek 8, Oscoda 0

Richmond 8, Capac 0

Saline 8, Tecumseh 0

South Haven 5, Berrien Springs 1

Traverse City West 4, Midland Dow 2

Warren-Mott 3, Port Huron Northern 2

Waterford Kettering 3, Ortonville Brandon 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, May 24, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

> MHSAA regional scoreboard

 

Girls lacrosse

> MHSAA regional scoreboard

 

Girls tennis

> MHSAA regional scoreboard, finals qualifiers

 

Baseball

Berkley 7, Livonia Churchill 3

Birch Run 6, Otisville Lakeville Memorial 0

Bloomfield Hills 2, Troy Athens 0

Farmington 4, Birmingham Groves 2

Frankfort 7-6, Brethren 3-3

Hartland 9-4, Fenton 0-2

Hazel Park 7, Detroit University Prep 0

Lincoln Alcona 12-13, Posen 8-0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1

Mt. Morris 7, Holly 6

Napoleon 3, Hanover-Horton 0

Novi 5, Pinckney 4

Rochester 8, Clawson 0

Royal Oak 13, Detroit Renaissance 1 (5 Innings)

Saginaw Heritage 5-4, Lapeer 1-2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Romeo 5

Taylor Preparatory 8, Taylor Trillium 0

Utica Eisenhower 8, Lake Orion 1

Walled Lake Central 7, Dearborn 3

Wayland Union 15, East Grand Rapids 5

Whitmore Lake 6-9, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 1-3

 

Softball

Birmingham Seaholm 13, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 12

Clarkston 13-14, Lake Fenton 1-1

Detroit Country Day 7, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 0

Richland Gull Lake 2-13, Olivet 1-2

Rochester 9-8, West Bloomfield 0-4

Rochester Adams 11, Birmingham Groves 0 (5 Innings)

Utica Ford II 7, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Wayland Union 28, East Grand Rapids 3

 

Girls soccer

Auburn Hills Avondale 4, Clarkston 3

Berkley 3, Holly 0

Big Rapids 8, Grant 1

Birmingham Marian 6, Rochester Adams 0

Brighton 2, Novi 1

Cadillac 5, Maple City Glen Lake 0

Dansville 3, Stockbridge 1

Delton Kellogg 6, Comstock 0

Flushing 3, Saginaw Heritage 1

Grass Lake 8, Michigan Center 0

Grosse Ile 3, Riverview 2

Memphis 4, Dryden 0

Milford 3, White Lake Lakeland 0

Muskegon Oakridge 3, Montague 1

North Muskegon 2, Whitehall 0

Olivet 1, Sturgis 0

Oxford 1, Birmingham Groves 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Royal Oak 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4, Tawas 0

St. Joseph 8, Edwardsburg 0

Swartz Creek 5, Byron 1

Traverse City Central 4, Ludington 1

Troy Athens 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, May 23, 2017

 

Softball

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10, Southfield Christian 0 (6 innings)

Bad Axe 11-22, Vassar 1-7

Bay City Western 3-5, Bay City Central 1-4

Coldwater 6, Sturgis 4

Dearborn 16, Westland John Glenn 2

Edwardsburg 8-2, Buchanan 2-0

Plymouth Christian 1, Detroit Cristo Rey 0 (Forfeit)

Sturgis 6, Coldwater 5

 

Baseball

Beal City 6-13, Lake City 2-0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11, Detroit Country Day 3

Coldwater 13, Sturgis 8

Dearborn 5, Westland John Glenn 0

Detroit Western International 5, Detroit Martin Luther King 4

Edwardsburg 10-2, Buchanan 1-1

Grand Ledge 5, Portland 0

Jenison 12-14, Grand Rapids Union 2-0

Leroy Pine River 21, Evart 6

New Life Christian Academy 15, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

Richmond 7-9, Capac 3-0

St. Clair 10, Warren-Mott 0 (6 innings)

Sturgis 9, Coldwater 5

Troy Athens 10, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Vassar 10-6, Bad Axe 7-5

 

Girls lacrosse

MHSAA regionals

Bloomfield Hills 17, Grosse Pointe South 10

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 7

 

Boys lacrosse

MHSAA regionals

Northville 13, Novi 6

Lake Orion 13, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6

 

Girls soccer

Cadillac 5, Traverse City Central 2

Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, Dearborn Fordson 0

DeWitt 3, Grand Ledge 1

Dexter 8, Adrian 0

Farmington Hills Mercy 6, Hazel Park 1

Harbor Beach 4, Bad Axe 1

Harper Woods 8, University Prep Academy 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Petoskey 3, Gaylord 2

Roscommon 8, Oscoda 1

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 4, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1

Tecumseh 6, Ypsilanti Lincoln 4

Traverse City West 9, Alpena 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, May 22, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

MHSAA regionals

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Royal Oak 0

Flint Powers Catholic 20, Bay City Western 8

Grosse Pointe North 18, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 13, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 7

Warren De La Salle 24, Warren Cousino 0

Troy 25, Warren-Mott 0

 

Girls lacrosse

MHSAA regionals

Brighton 16, South Lyon 7

Walled Lake Northern 16, Ann Arbor Skyline 14

 

Baseball

Belleville 5, Dearborn 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 13, Goodrich 12

Coloma 16-11, Grant 3-1

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6, Dearborn Fordson 4

East Grand Rapids 13-10, Wayland Union 2-0

Eaton Rapids 10, Williamston 5

Fenton 1-5, Linden 0-3

Flat Rock 5, Milan 4

Hamtramck 10, Taylor Trillium 5

Hillman 9, AuGres-Sims 1

Holland Christian 3-2, Byron Center 2-3

Lincoln Alcona 18-5, Atlanta 2-0

Mt. Pleasant 2, Saginaw Heritage 1

Quincy 7, Addison 6

Saginaw Heritage 3, Mt Pleasant 1

St. Johns 5, Fowler 4

Whitmore Lake 4-3, Clinton 3-0

 

Softball

Belleville 9, Dearborn 0

Dearborn Henry Ford 14, Harper Woods 10

Eaton Rapids 4, Grand Ledge 0

Flat Rock 5, Milan 2

Mt. Pleasant 4-8, Saginaw Heritage 3-1

Napoleon 5, Parma Western 0

Quincy 12, Addison 1

Warren Regina 14, Farmington Hills Mercy 6

 

Girls soccer

Alpena 2, Cheboygan 1

Birch Run 1, Frankenmuth 0

Bridgman 3, Niles Brandywine 2

Dearborn 5, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Delton Kellogg 4, Fennville 1

Dexter 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Edwardsburg 4, Sturgis 3

Grant 8, Kent City 0

Grass Lake 5, Onsted 0

Howard City Tri-County 7, Lakeview 3

Ithaca 8, Chesaning 0

Lansing Everett 3, Eaton Rapids 1

Marshall 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Midland 8, Bay City John Glenn 0

North Muskegon 8, Montague 0

Ortonville-Brandon 3, Holly 0

Rochester Adams 2, Rochester 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 1, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 8, Covert 0

Suttons Bay 4, Roscommon 2

Warren Mott 3, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, May 20, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

MHSAA regionals

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 15, Farmington 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13, Grand Rapids Northview 7

Plymouth 17, Salem 4

Saline 13, Belleville 8

 

Girls lacrosse

MHSAA pre-regionals

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6, Rochester Adams 4

 

Girls soccer

Birmingham Seaholm 6, Maple City Glen Lake 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 1, Warren Regina 0 (SO)

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Warren Mott 1

Hanover-Horton 1, Jonesville 0

Hartland 6, Saginaw Heritage 2

Kalamazoo Hackett 1, Holland Black River 0

Lansing Christian 9, Stockbridge 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1, Royal Oak Shrine 0

Olivet 1, Stockbridge 0

Warren Mott 2, Bad Axe 1

 

Baseball

Addison 6, Manchester 2

Allendale 8, Montague 2

Beal City 2, Frankenmuth 1

Capac 6, Vassar 5

Center Line 12, Kimball New Life Christian Academy 8

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 8, Milford 7

Constantine 3, Three Oaks River Valley 2

Dearborn 10, Farmington Hills Harrison 6

Detroit University Prep 14, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1

Dryden 11, Capac 4

Dundee 9, Whitmore Lake 0

Farmington Hills Harrison 7, Dearborn 2

Frankfort 11, Climax-Scotts 6

Lincoln Alcona 16, Tawas 1

Mesick 6, Fife Lake Forest Area 4

Mesick 6, Mason County Eastern 1

Milford 11, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

Napoleon 3, Michigan Center 0

Napoleon 4, Vandercook Lake 0

New Life Christian Academy 9, Center Line 6

Ogemaw Heights 13, Lincoln Alcona 3

Onekama 3, Newberry 0

Onekama 7, Traverse City Christian 2

Romulus Summit Academy 3, Detroit University Prep 2

Stevensville Lakeshore 13, Edwardsburg 4

Whitmore Lake 8, Dundee 4

 

Softball

Addison 16, Hillsdale 4

Brooklyn Columbia Central 9, Addison 6

Carrollton 17, Vestaburg 2

Constantine 1, Buchanan 0

Edwardsburg 5, Ida 2

Edwardsburg 3, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1

Merrill 11, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 2

Merrill 11, Carrollton 0

Olivet 10, Novi 5

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 5, Olivet 0

White Lake Lakeland 13, Olivet 2

 

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, May 17, 2017

 

Baseball

Belleville 7, Garden City 5

Birmingham Groves 9, Birmingham Seaholm 6

Canton 7, Brighton 5

Coloma 9, South Haven 4

Dearborn 5, Dearborn Edsel Ford 4

Detroit University Preparatory 11, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 10

Ecorse 7, Taylor Trillium 5

Fraser 24, Warren Woods-Tower 13

Hartland 11, Livonia Franklin 1

Lake Orion 10, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0 (5 innings)

Linden 3-4, Fowlerville 0-1

Novi 9, Grand Blanc 0

Rochester 13-2, Rochester Adams 5-1

Saginaw Heritage 14-8, Flint Powers Catholic 2-1

South Haven 21, Coloma 6

St. Clair 8, Port Huron Northern 7

Troy 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

 

Softball

Dearborn Edsel Ford 1, Dearborn 0

Eaton Rapids 1, Webberville 0

Farmington Hills Mercy 6, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Grand Ledge 6, Charlotte 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9-8, Rochester 3-2

Spring Lake 7, Muskegon Oakridge 0

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 4, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

White Lake Lakeland 7, Northville 4

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 15, Royal Oak Shrine 1

Wyandotte Roosevelt 30-12, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0-9

 

Boys lacrosse

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 17, Whitmore Lake 1

Riverview Gabriel Richard 9, Grosse Ile 2

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 15, Novi 14

Bloomfield Hills Marian 18, Troy 10

Farmington Hills Harrison 14, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 13 (OT)

Fenton 14, Saginaw Heritage 8

 

Girls soccer

Big Rapids 8, Kent City 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 5, Taylor Truman 0

Clinton 6, Stockbridge 0

Dearborn 8, Redford Union 0

Delton Kellogg 7, Watervliet 0

Edwardsburg 5, Three Rivers 3

Elk Rapids 3, Maple City Glen Lake 0

Freeland 9, Standish-Sterling Central 0

Garden City 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Grosse Ile 1, New Boston Huron 0

Lansing Christian 5, Leslie 0

Marshall 2, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

Midland 3, Midland Dow 1

Muskegon Oakridge 3, Shelby 1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8, Muskegon Catholic Central 1

North Muskegon 9, Hart 0

Olivet 6, Perry 0

Plainwell 4, Sturgis 0

Quincy 8, Michigan Center 0

Richmond 8, Yale 0

Romulus Summit Academy 3, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 2

Royal Oak Shrine 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2

Saginaw Heritage 2, Mt. Pleasant 0

Utica Ford II 5, Utica Eisenhower 1

Warren Fitzgerald 9, Madison Heights Madison 0

Warren-Mott 5, Warren Cousino 2

West Bloomfield 3, Clawson 1

 

Boys golf

Oakland County Golf Tournament

1. Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 284; 2. Clarkston, 302, 3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 306

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, May 16, 2017

 

Baseball

Allen Park Cabrini 8, Royal Oak Shrine 4

Auburn Hills Avondale 7, Troy Athens 4

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4

Beal City 14-12, Reed City 5-0

Birmingham Groves 16, Orchard Lake St Mary’s Preparatory 1 (3 Innings)

Bloomfield Hills 4-3, Berkley 1-2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 12, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2

Capac 3-8, Imlay City 2-0

DeWitt 6-4, St. Johns 5-8

East Lansing 15-13, Lansing Everett 0-3

Edwardsburg 8-10, Sturgis 0-0

Frankfort 4-9, Mesick 0-0

Grandville 17, Rockford 9

Holland Christian 6, Grandville Calvin Christian 5

Ionia 19-16, Lansing Sexton 1-1

Leroy Pine River 10-9, Manton 0-3

Leslie 6-2, Stockbridge 4-12

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 15-2, Dearborn Divine Child 0-1

Muskegon Mona Shores 12-3, Grand Rapids Union 0-2

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 12, Detroit Country day 11 (8 innings)

Novi Franklin Road Christian 8, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4

Southfield A&T 7, Royal Oak 0

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 18, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Birmingham Seaholm 13-14, Bloomfield Hills Marian 3-0

Breckenridge 1-6, Merrill 0-5

Charlotte 8, Holt 3

Clarkston 2-11, Troy Athens 0-0

Detroit Country Day 4, Rochester Adams 0

Edwardsburg 16-16, Sturgis 1-1

Farmington 8-7, Auburn Hills Avondale 2-5

Marine City 8, Port Huron Northern 7

Oxford 12-14, Lapeer 0-6

Plymouth Christian 16, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 11-6, Royal Oak 5-0

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 15, Southfield Christian 0 (4 innings)

Utica Ford II 11, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 7

 

Girls lacrosse

Birmingham United 14, Bloomfield Hills Marian 13

Saginaw Heritage 15, Flushing 4

Troy Athens 13, Swartz Creek 6

Walled Lake Northern 10, Fenton 8

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Birmingham United 4

Clarkston 10, Detroit Country Day 5

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 16, Okemos 3

Saginaw Heritage 13, Bay City Western 5

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Greenhills 7, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Birmingham Groves 4, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Brighton 0, Grand Blanc 0

Dexter 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Grass Lake 5, Jackson Christian 1

Harper Woods 1, Detroit Western International 0 (Forfeit)

Lake Orion 9, Ferndale 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 1

Northville 3, Livonia Stevenson 3

Novi 3, South Lyon 0

Okemos 2, Holt 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Troy Athens 3

Riverview 2, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 1

Rochester 2, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

Royal Oak 3, Ortonville Brandon 0

Saginaw Nouvel 5, Clio 1

Salem 7, South Lyon East 0

Tecumseh 9, Ypsilanti Community 1

Traverse City West 5, Traverse City Central 2

Troy 1, Birmingham Detroit Country Day 0

Waterford Mott 3, Walled Lake Northern 3

 

Girls tennis

Auburn Hills Avondale 8, Clawson 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7, Lake Orion 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Utica Eisenhower 4

Troy Athens 7, Rochester 2

 

Boys golf

Auburn Hills Avondale 182, Ferndale 226

Flushing 177, Holly 194

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 210, Birmingham Roeper 211

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, May 15, 2017

 

Softball

Adrian Madison 8, Petersburg-Summerfield 0

Allen Park Cabrini 15, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 6, Southfield Christian 2

Bay City Central 12, Saginaw Heritage 0

Burton Bentley 5, Burton Bendle 2

Canton 5, Northville 1

Dearborn 12, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 7

Eaton Rapids 12, Laingsburg 4

Farmington 4-8, Birmingham Seaholm 1-2

Garden City 12, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2

Hillman 8-9, Lincoln Alcona 0-3

Howell 13, Lakeland 11

Linden 16-3, Holly 7-8

Livonia Franklin 10, Novi 9

Madison Heights Lamphere 10, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Mt. Pleasant 7-7, Davison 3-1

Onsted 5, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 10, Onsted 5

Oxford 5-4, North Branch 1-0

Plymouth Christian 16-17, Canton Preparatory 1-3

Rochester Adams 10-17, West Bloomfield 0-7

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10, New Haven 1

Royal Oak 8, Warren Woods Tower 7

Saginaw Heritage 3, Bay City Central 2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 17, Rochester 6

Walled Lake Northern 4, Hartland 3

Walled Lake Western 6, Grand Blanc 5

Warren Fitzgerald 20, Madison Heights Madison 4

Warren Woods-Tower 6, Wixom St. Catherine 2

Waterford Kettering 8, Milford 5

Webberville 1, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

 

Baseball

Bay City Central 14-0, Saginaw Heritage 0-16

Bay City Western 3-15, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 2-2

Belleville 7, Redford Union 6

Birmingham Groves 7-7, Birmingham Groves 1-3

Bloomfield Hills 4-3, Berkley 1-2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 10, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

Brighton 11, Walled Lake Northern 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 10, Ferndale 9

Coloma 10-11, Marcellus 8-1

Dearborn 8, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 7

Detroit Cristo Rey 14, Taylor Trillium 8

Eaton Rapids 3-4, Lansing Catholic 2-3

Fenton 10-3, Swartz Creek 0-4

Grosse Pointe North 7, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 0

Hartland 9, Walled Lake Western 1

Hillman 8, Lincoln Alcona 3

Johannesburg-Lewiston 8-15, Bellaire 1-0

Lake Orion 8-11, Stoney Creek 4-3

Lincoln Alcona 9, Hillman 8

Linden 5-12, Holly 1-3

New Lothrop 13, Byron 1

Novi 4, Livonia Churchill 1

Ortonville Brandon 7, Clio 5

Oxford 4-1, Clarkston 3-4

Plymouth Canton 2, Northville 1

Rochester 8, Rochester Adams 0

Southfield A&T 13, Royal Oak 5

Sterling Heights 9, Clawson 3

Troy 4-14, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2-4

Troy Athens 4, Auburn Hills Avondale 3

Waterford Kettering 5, Pinckney 4

 

Girls soccer

Algonac 8, Yale 0

Allegan 2, Otsego 1

Bad Axe 9, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 1

Bloomfield Hills 1, North Farmington 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Allen Park 0

Clinton 4, Adrian Lenawee Christian 3

Dansville 5, Perry 0

Delton Kellogg 6, Bangor 0

Garden City 2, Dearborn 1

Grosse Ile 8, Flat Rock 0

Harbor Beach 5, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Harbor Springs 4, Charlevoix 0

Howard City Tri-County 6, Grant 1

Kalamazoo Christian 11, Schoolcraft 0

Lake Orion 1, Oxford 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Fraser 1

Manchester 4, Grass Lake 1

Midland 8, Saginaw Heritage 0

Muskegon Oakridge 2, Ravenna 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2, Ludington 1

North Muskegon 8, Mason County Central 0

Onsted 9, Michigan Center 0

Ortonville Brandon 3, Clio 0

Paw Paw 9, Vicksburg 1

Plainwell 2, Edwardsburg 0

Romulus Summit Academy 2, Detroit Western International 1

Roscommon 1, Ogemaw Heights 0

St. Joseph 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Stockbridge 6, Durand 1

Sturgis 4, Dowagiac 1

Three Rivers 8, South Haven 4

Trenton 8, Taylor Truman 0

Utica Eisenhower 4, Royal Oak 0

Warren-Mott 5, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 2

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills 6, Grosse Pointe North 5

Jenison 12, Grand Rapids South Christian 11

Northville 10, Brighton 9

Novi 14, Grand Blanc 6

Oxford 16, Royal Oak 4

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills 12, Birmingham United 11

Clarkston 20, Oxford 4

Flint Powers 13, Detroit Country Day 7

 

Girls tennis

Allen Park Cabrini 6, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 2

Detroit Country Day 5, Bloomfield Hills 3

Ortonville Brandon 7, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1

Warren Mott 6, Clawson 2

 

Boys golf

Birmingham Groves 168, Auburn Hills Avondale 179

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Sunday, May 14, 2017

 

Softball

Utica Ford II 6, White Lake Lakeland 0 (6 Innings)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2, Rochester 1

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 4, Warren Regina 3

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 13, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4

Utica Ford II 13, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 7

Utica Ford II 16, Rochester 0

Warren Regina 9, Milford 3

White Lake Lakeland 5, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3

White Lake Lakeland 12, Milford 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, May 13, 2017

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Bloomfield Hills Marian 9

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 16, Clarkston 14

Saginaw Heritage 13, Royal Oak 7

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 10

Brighton 16, Midland 11

Clarkston 17, Grosse Pointe South 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 19, Northville 12

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 14, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

Plymouth 15, Novi 8

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 12, Okemos 10

Rockford 15, Lake Orion 2

Romeo 10, Haslett 8

Royal Oak 13, Saginaw Heritage 4

Vicksburg 8, Hudsonville 7

Zeeland West 9, Grandville 5

 

Girls soccer

Adrian 2, Midland Bullock Creek 1

Adrian 3, Onsted 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Howell 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Williamston 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Williamston 0

Cadillac 3, Mt Pleasant 1

Clinton 3, Adrian 2

Gibraltar Carlson 10, Ida 0

Gibraltar Carlson 2, Temperance Bedford 1

Gibraltar Carlson 3, Carleton Airport 1

Kingsley 2, Kalkaska 0

Lansing Christian 4, Howell 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 1

Niles 3, Cassopolis 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1, Lowell 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

Quincy 3, Sturgis 2

Rochester 1, Novi 0

Rochester 1, Novi 0

Royal Oak Shrine 9, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1

Salem 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

Shelby 3, Kalkaska 0

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1, Saginaw Nouvel 0

Suttons Bay 5, Kalkaska 0

Tecumseh 3, Clinton 0

Tecumseh 4, Onsted 0

Troy 1, Grosse Pointe South 1

Waterford Mott 5, Tecumseh 0

Waterford Mott 8, Onsted 0

Williamston 1, Lansing Christian 0

 

Baseball

Addison 6, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5

Ann Arbor Skyline 10, Belleville 1

Auburn Hills Avondale 15-6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2-4

Bay City All Saints 8, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2

Beaverton 14, Manistee 2

Beaverton 6, Ogemaw Heights 5

Birmingham Groves 5-10, Portage Central 4-6

Bloomfield Hills 3-11, Troy Athens 1-3

Bronson 4, Sand Creek 2

Bronson 8, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

Carleton Airport 7, Coloma 4

Clarkston 7-7, Birmingham Seaholm 6-8

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 9-9, Rogers City 3-5

Coloma 10, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Coloma 12, Westland John Glenn 7

Dearborn 11-18, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 1-3

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 8, Addison 6

Edwardsburg 13, Portage Northern 5

Edwardsburg 6, Holt 1

Grosse Pointe North 7, Novi 2

Grosse Pointe South 2, Livonia Franklin 1

Grosse Pointe South 5, Detroit Western International 4

Grosse Pointe South 6, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Schoolcraft 2 (9 innings)

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Lake Odessa Lakewood 11, Webberville 0

Lake Odessa Lakewood 13, Bellevue 0

Livonia Franklin 7, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Macomb Dakota 2

Milan 14-15, Canton Preparatory 1-0

Montague 15, Newaygo 0

Montague 6, Hudsonville Unity Christian 2

Northville 3-3, Lake Orion 2-7

Novi 8, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 3

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Detroit Western International 0

Roscommon 12, Mio-Au Sable 0

Roscommon 9, Oscoda 4

Royal Oak Shrine 18-13, St. Clair Shores South Lake 3-0

Saginaw Heritage 10, Freeland 0

Saginaw Heritage 7, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

Trenton 10, Southfield A&T 4

Walled Lake Central 3, Farmington 2 (10 Innings)

Walled Lake Northern 4-5, Livonia Stevenson 0-7

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 8, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 4

Wayland Union 11, Harrison 0

Wayland Union 5, Merrill 4

West Bloomfield 5, Walled Lake Central 4

West Bloomfield 9, Lakeland 5

Ypsilanti Lincoln 14, Belleville 2

 

Softball

Addison 15, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 4

Battle Creek Pennfield 7, Battle Creek Harper Creek 5

Beaverton 4, Eaton Rapids 1

Beaverton 5, Blissfield 4

Beaverton 5, Onsted 1

Berkley 11, Southfield Christian 4

Berkley 14, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4

Berkley 5-6, Royal Oak 3-3

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6, Southfield Christian 4

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5, Warren Regina 2

Dearborn 8, Ann Arbor Skyline 5

Dearborn 9, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 15, Addison 5

DeWitt 10, Greenville 3

DeWitt 4, Holland Christian 3

Eaton Rapids 13, Michigan Center 2

Eaton Rapids 6, Blissfield 5

Edwardsburg 4, Elkhart Concord (Ind) 2

Edwardsburg 8, South Bend Clay (Ind) 5

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 10, Rochester Adams 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 4, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 6, Milford 3

Farmington Hills Mercy 13, Riverview 8 (6 innings)

Farmington Hills Mercy 14, Ida 4 (6 innings)

Farmington Hills Mercy 15, Grosse Ile 0 (5 innings)

Farmington Hills Mercy 18, Brownstown Woodhaven 6 (5 innings)

Hamilton 4, Dewitt 1

Harrison Township L'anse Creuse 2, Rochester Adams 0

Hartland 9, Dearborn 2

Lake Fenton 10, Saginaw Heritage 9

Milford 3, Harrison Township L'anse Creuse 2

Milford 4, Macomb L’Anse Creuse 2

Milford 6, Rochester Adams 5

Mishawaka Marian (In) 5, Edwardsburg 2

Olivet 10, Williamston 0

Olivet 2, Homer 0

Parma Western 5, Olivet 3

Quincy 12, Dearborn 3

Rochester 11, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1 (5 Innings)

Rochester 14, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 10 (5 Innings)

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5-3, Livonia Stevenson 2-8

Royal Oak 4, Southfield Christian 3

Royal Oak 9, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 2

Saginaw Heritage 10, Beal City 6

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2, Grosse Pointe North 0

Utica Ford II 13, Grosse Pointe North 3

Utica Ford II 4, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Utica Ford II 7, White Lake Lakeland 0

Warren Regina 14, Rochester 3

Warren Regina 15, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

White Lake Lakeland 10, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

White Lake Lakeland 13, Grosse Pointe North 0

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, May 12, 2017

 

Girls lacrosse

Okemos 17, Haslett/Williamston 9

 

Baseball

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4, Royal Oak 3

Detroit Central 9, Detroit Cody 3 (5 innings)

Detroit Country Day 10, Garden City 9

Berkley 9, Ferndale 6

Hartland 4, Walled Lake Central 3

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 10, Royal Oak Shrine 2

Grosse Pointe North 3, Romeo 0

 

Girls soccer

Birmingham Groves 1, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

Northville 9, Dearborn 1

Romulus Summit Academy 6, Detroit Renaissance 2

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3, Romeo 0

North Farmington 2, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

 

Softball

Farmington Hills Mercy 6-3, Warren Regina 4-6

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 13, Novi Franklin Road Christian 1

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10-10, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0-0

Remus Chippewa Hills 7-7, Big Rapids 4-0

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, May 11, 2017

 

Girls tennis

SVL championship

1. Midland Dow, 32; 2. Flint Powers, 21; 3. Saginaw Heritage, 18

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills 8, South Lyon Unified 7

Clarkston 15, Birmingham United 7

Detroit Country Day 8, Ann Arbor Skyline 7 (OT)

Hartland 15, Walled Lake Northern 3

North Farmington 15, West Bloomfield 4

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7, Grosse Pointe South 6 (OT)

Rochester Adams 10, University of Detroit Jesuit 9

Saginaw Heritage 9, Davison 5

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Rochester 15, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9

 

Softball

Auburn Hills Avondale 16-8, Birmingham Seaholm 6-1

Bay City Western 15, Saginaw Heritage 0

Berkley 10-6, West Bloomfield 0-4

Clarkston 15-14, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2-5

Dearborn 2, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Essexville Garber 5, Frankenmuth 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 10, Southfield Christian 0

Hartland 2, Waterford Kettering 1

Lake Orion 4-8, North Farmington 2-3

Livonia Churchill 11, Garden City 2

Mattawan 15, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

New Haven 2, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

Okemos 16-16, Lansing Everett 0-1

Oxford 5-11, Troy Athens 0-2

Rochester 17-12, Rochester Adams 7-8

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 17, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 2 (4 innings)

Royal Oak 24-16, Oak Park 0-1

Saginaw Heritage 8, Bay City Western 4

Spring Lake 12, Coopersville 0

St. Johns 9-10, Haslett 3-4

Utica Ford II 4, St. Clair 1

Warren Fitzgerald 11, Clawson 9

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 14, Plymouth Christian 4

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 9-13, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4-15

 

Baseball

Allen Park Cabrini 9-7, Flat Rock 2-2

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4, Royal Oak Shrine 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 5, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Bay City Western 1-4, Saginaw Heritage 0-1

Belleville 12, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0 (5 innings)

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11, Dearborn Divine Child 7

Clarkston 6-3, Detroit Country Day 4-2

Coloma 21-12, Bangor 5-1

Dearborn Edsel Ford 7, Dearborn 2

Fowler 13, Fulton 3

Frankfort 5-15, Mason County Central 1-0

Fruitport 6, Grand Rapids Union 0

Holly 21, Flint Southwestern 0 (3 Innings)

Holt 3, East Lansing 2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

Norway 8, Stephenson 0

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4, Warren De La Salle 1

Oxford 8, Rochester Adams 5

Rochester 10-12, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0-1

Roseville 4, Clawson 2

Royal Oak 10, Ferndale 0 (6 Innings)

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 10, Madison Heights Lamphere 9

St. Johns 7-8, Haslett 4-2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 9, Grosse Pointe South 3

Walled Lake Northern 5, White Lake Lakeland 2

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Skyline 4, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Bath 5, Fowlerville 1

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Royal Oak 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 6, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0

Cadillac 4, Gaylord 0

Dearborn 10, Redford Thurston 1

Detroit Country Day 2, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

Dexter 0, Chelsea 0

Farmington 1, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

Ferndale 3, Farmington Hills Harrison 3

Grand Ledge 2, Holt 1

Milford 2, Pinckney 1

Northville 7, South Lyon East 0

Novi 3, Livonia Stevenson 1

Okemos 8, East Lansing 0

Petoskey 1, Traverse City West 0

Plymouth Christian 5, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

Quincy 3, Springport 1

Rochester 8, Hazel Park 0

Rochester Adams 4, North Farmington 0

Saline 1, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

South Lyon 3, Plymouth Salem 2

St. Johns 9, Lansing Waverly 2

Stockbridge 2, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

Taylor Preparatory 2, Dearborn Advanced Technology 1

Tecumseh 2, Adrian 1

Traverse City Central 8, Alpena 0

Troy Athens 1, Troy 0

White Lake Lakeland 1, Walled Lake Central 1

 

Girls tennis

Birmingham Groves 8, Grosse Pointe North 0

Livonia Ladywood 6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

Madison Heights Lamphere 8, Eastpointe East Detroit 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4, Rochester 4

Troy 5, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

Troy Athens 5, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

West Bloomfield 9, North Farmington 0

 

Boys golf

Holly 178, Ortonville Brandon 193

Royal Oak Shrine 181, Riverview Gabriel Richard 194

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, May 10, 2017

 

Girls lacrosse

Brighton 24, Waterford United 2

Fenton 8, Swartz Creek 6

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Detroit Country Day 5

Canton 8, Plymouth 7

Northville 15, Novi 7

Troy Athens 15, Troy 4

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 12, Berkley 2 (6 inn.)

Belleville 1, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Birch Run 2, North Branch 1

Birmingham Groves 16, North Farmington 9

Birmingham Seaholm 11, Farmington Hills Harrison 1 (6 inn.)

Brighton 4-4, Grand Blanc 1-1

Chelsea 8, Adrian 1

Clarkston 8, Rochester Adams 3

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 10, Sterling Heights 1

Dexter 2, Tecumseh 1 (10 inn.)

Grosse Pointe South 13, Sterling Heights Stevenson 3

Hartland 11-1, Pinckney 1-0

Lake Orion 2, Oxford 0

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 4, Grosse Pointe North 3 (8 inn.)

Madison Heights Lamphere 5, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 4

Milan 9, Carleton Airport 5

Napoleon 4-5, Michigan Center 1-4

New Haven 6, Warren Fitzgerald 3

North Branch 1, Birch Run 0

Novi 8, South Lyon 2

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4, Warren De La Salle 1

Redford Union 9, Dearborn 5

Rochester 7-2, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6-1

Roseville 9, Clawson 0

Saline 14-0, Temperance Bedford 0-0

St. Clair 11, Marysville 5

St. Clair Shores South Lake 11, Center Line 1

Taylor Trillium 6-13, River Rouge 3-1

Troy Athens 5, Troy 3

Troy Athens 5, Troy 3

Walled Lake Central 5, White Lake Lakeland 4

Warren Woods Tower 9, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 6

West Bloomfield 9, Farmington 0

Ypsilanti Lincoln 19, Ypsilanti Community 0

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 8-4, Riverview Gabriel Richard 6-3

Birch Run 4, North Branch 3

Chelsea 11-16, Ann Arbor Skyline 1-3

Dearborn 12, Redford Union 2 (5 innings)

Detroit Country Day 11, Warren Woods Tower 0 (5 inn.)

Edwardsburg 4-3, St Joseph 3-5

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 9, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 7

Hartland 10-12, Pinckney 0-2

Howell 15-11, Milford 0-1

Macomb Lutheran North 2, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

North Branch 11, Birch Run 1

Northville 5-2, Livonia Stevenson 0-1

Richmond 7, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

Royal Oak Shrine 9, Wixom St. Catherine 8

Salem 6-13, South Lyon East 5-6

Saline 15-0, Adrian 11-5

South Lyon 1-7, Novi 0-5

St. Clair Shores South Lake 9, Clawson 2

Waterford Kettering 15-1, Walled Lake Western 1-0

White Lake Lakeland 11-12, Walled Lake Central 2-9

Wixom St Catherine Of Siena 9, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8

 

Girls soccer

Allegan 4, Sturgis 1

Battle Creek Pennfield 2, Jackson Northwest 0

Birch Run 15, Otisville Lakeville Memorial 0

Bridgman 6, Cassopolis 1

Charlevoix 5, Kalkaska 0

Cheboygan 4, Roscommon 1

Clinton Towship Chippewa Valley 8, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 10, Romulus 0

Dearborn Henry Ford 4, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Delton Kellogg 3, Saugatuck 0

Edwardsburg 8, South Haven 0

Fremont 5, Grant 1

Gibraltar Carlson 2, Taylor Truman 1

Gladwin 2, Clare 1

Grosse Ile 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Kalamazoo Christian 8, Coloma 0

Kingsley 1, Suttons Bay 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 1

Manchester 5, Grass Lake 1

Marshall 5, Hastings 0

Midland 1, Flushing 0

New Boston Huron 3, Milan 0

Plainwell 8, Dowagiac 0

Portage Central 2, Richland Gull Lake 0

Richmond 3, Imlay City 0

Romulus Summit 7, Detroit Cesar Chavez 0

Romulus Summit Academy 7, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 9, Standish-Sterling Central 1

St. Clair 6, Port Huron 1

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3, Warren-Mott 2

St. Clair Shores South Lake 1, Center Line 1

Warren Woods-Tower 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

 

Boys golf

SVL Jamboree 3

1. Flint Powers Catholic, 299; 2. Midland, 306; 3. Lapeer, 325

 

Berkley 162, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 180

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 163, Royal Oak Shrine 173

Dearborn 177, Redford Thurston 222

Dearborn 177, Redford Union 187

Madison Heights Lamphere 190, Warren Woods Tower 221

Novi 166, Salem 174

Plymouth 153, Canton 174

Rochester 183, Auburn Hills Avondale 206

West Bloomfield 179, Southfield A&T 236

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, May 9, 2017

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Marian 22, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 2

 

Boys lacrosse

Lake Orion 11, Warren De La Salle 10

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 13, Auburn Hills Avondale 5

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 14, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11

North Farmington 15, Warren Cousino 5

Rochester Adams 8, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7

Toledo St. Francis De Sales (Ohio) 14, Clarkston 5

Troy 18, Royal Oak 4

 

Boys golf

Birmingham Roeper 199, Ann Arbor Greenhills 209

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 185, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 219

 

Girls tennis

Bloomfield Hills 6, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Skyline 10, Monroe 0

Birmingham Seaholm 8, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Bridgman 10, Berrien Springs 2

Brighton 4, Howell 0

Cadillac 3, Traverse City West 0

Corunna 8, Durand 0

Dexter 8, Tecumseh 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 6, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

North Muskegon 8, Shelby 0

Okemos 12, Lansing Eastern 0

Petoskey 4, Alpena 1

Plymouth 3, Canton 0

Riverview 2, New Boston Huron 0

Taylor Preparatory 1, Pontiac Academy For Excellence 0 (Forfeit)

Traverse City Central 2, Gaylord 1

Waterford Mott 3, Walled Lake Central 1

 

Baseball

Allegan 5-2, Paw Paw 2-6

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 6, Birmingham Roeper 2

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 9, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 8

Detroit Central 5, Detroit Henry Ford 3

Detroit Country Day 10, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0 (5 innings)

Edwardsburg 4-4, Vicksburg 3-8

Frankfort 13-2, Onekama 1-0

Fruitport 11, Grand Rapids Union 6

Grosse Pointe South 5, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 10, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10, Warren De La Salle 9

Muskegon Oakridge 5-7, Montague 3-4

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 7-11, Manistee 2-1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 8, Utica Eisenhower 2

 

Softball

Bridgman 10, Comstock 0

Burton Bentley 19, Flint Hamady 1

Coopersville 10, Spring Lake 0

Dearborn 15, Detroit Renaissance 3

Grand Ledge 7-13, Fowlerville 1-2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11-13, Wixom St. Catherine Of Siena 5-5

Merrill 10-17, Vestaburg 0-7

Olivet 8-8, Stockbridge 4-3

Parma Western 17-28, Jackson Lumen Christi 2-0

Paw Paw 15-15, Allegan 3-0

Plymouth Christian 15, Warren Macomb Christian 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 15-15, Carrollton 0-0

Warren Woods-Tower 18, Roseville 8 (5 innings)

Oxford 9, Lake Orion 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, May 8, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Birmingham Seaholm 4, Berkley 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 9, Macomb Lutheran North 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Northville 3, South Lyon 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0, Troy 0

Rochester 2, Dearborn 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Birmingham Groves 0

Southfield Christian 6, Pontiac 1

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 4-6, Berkley 3-0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 5

Birmingham Groves 10-6, North Farmington 0-0

Birmingham Seaholm 6, Farmington Hills Harrison 4

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11-5, Allen Park Cabrini 2-3

Brethren 16-12, Manistee Catholic Central 0-1

Brighton 10, Waterford Mott 0

Constantine 8-2, Lawton 2-4

Dearborn Divine Child 2, University of Detroit Jesuit 1

Eaton Rapids 6-4, Portland 4-10

Fowlerville 4, Williamston 0

Garden City 10, Dearborn 0

Grosse Pointe North 10, Macomb L'anse Creuse North 2

Hamtramck 17, Taylor Trillium 2

Hillman 9-13, Posen 3-1

Howell 11, Walled Lake Central 6

Lake Orion 11-4, Oxford 0-6

Lakeland 14, Hartland 4

Linden 3, Clio 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4-4, Macomb Lutheran North 0-2

Milford 7, Walled Lake Northern 6

Millington 4-19, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 3-10

Novi 9, Wayne Memorial 1

Pinckney 14, Waterford Kettering 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, Bloomfield Hills 1

Rochester 6, Stoney Creek 1

Rochester Adams 5-5, Clarkston 4-2

Rogers City 10, Lincoln Alcona 8

Roseville 5, Clawson 0

Royal Oak 16, Ferndale 1 (4 Innings)

Southfield A&T 16-16, Hazel Park 0-2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 5, Grosse Pointe South 4

St. Ignace La Salle 10-17, Wolverine 0-6

Warren De La Salle 8-12, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 3-2

White Lake Lakeland 14, Hartland 4

 

Softball

Auburn Hills Avondale 14-16, Birmingham Groves 0-4

Brethren 16-12, Manistee Catholic Central 0-2

Brighton 4, Waterford Mott 2

Burton Bentley 11, New Lothrop 8

Constantine 13-13, Lawton 1-1

Detroit Cristo Rey 12-12, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 8-18

Eaton Rapids 15-9, Portland 5-1

Fowlerville 13-13, Williamston 3-3

Garden City 10, Dearborn 0

Grand Blanc 13, Walled Lake Western 11

Howell 12, Walled Lake Central 5

Macomb Dakota 10, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 0 (5 innings)

Milan 10, Monroe Jefferson 2

Redford Union 15, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Royal Oak 10, Bloomfield Hills 4

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 20, Madison Heights Lamphere 4

Swartz Creek 10-3, Holly 0-6

Walled Lake Northern 15, Milford 5 (5 Innings)

Waterford Kettering 20, Pinckney 0 (3 Innings)

White Lake Lakeland 7, Hartland 6

 

Boys golf

Auburn Hills Avondale 206, Hazel Park 227

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 177, Allen Park Cabrini 185

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 156, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 160

Frankfort 190, Onekama 236

 

Girls tennis

Auburn Hills Avondale 8, Southfield A&T 0

Bloomfield Hills 8, Troy Athens 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6, Farmington Hills Mercy 2

Brighton 8, Livonia Franklin 1

Edwardsburg 8, Three Rivers 0

Ferndale 8, Waterford Mott 1

Flint Powers 8, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 6, Clawson 2

Paw Paw 5, Vicksburg 3

Royal Oak Shrine 4, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 15, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7

Brighton 14, Waterford United 4

Northville 11, Canton 4

Saginaw Heritage 10, Lapeer 9

Swartz Creek 16, Brandon-Holly 1

 

Girls lacrosse

Birmingham United 14, Brighton 13

Farmington 16, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9

Farmington Hills Harrison 11, Rochester 10

Fenton 11, Flushing 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 14, Salem 12

Rockford 15, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 3

Spring Lake 21, Holland West Ottawa 6

Troy 19, Troy Athens 2

West Bloomfield 19, Oxford 5

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, May 6, 2017

 

Baseball

Birmingham Groves 11, Clarkston 1

Birmingham Groves 3, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1

Birmingham Groves 4, Clarkston 1

Eaton Rapids 4, Bronson 1

Eaton Rapids 6, Leslie 5

Leroy Pine River 16, Blanchard Montabella 3

Leroy Pine River 4, Manistee 1

Livonia Stevenson 9, Livonia Franklin 7

Montague 10, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3

Montague 8, Muskegon Oakridge 2

Muskegon Catholic Central 7, Montague 4

 

Girls soccer

Birch Run 3, Gladwin 1

Utica Ford II 0, Utica 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Brighton 9, Hudsonville 3

Midland 9, Lake Orion 8

Rochester 10, Port Huron 7

Rochester Adams 6, Utica Eisenhower 3

South Lyon Unified 14, Salem 5

Troy 9, Birmingham United 4

Troy Athens 10, Warren De La Salle 9

West Bloomfield 9, Warren-Mott 8

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, May 5, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Dearborn 1, North Farmington 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 8, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4, Davison 0

Southfield Christian 5, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 2

Warren Regina 7, Dearborn Divine Child 0

 

Softball

Coleman 8-10, Breckenridge 4-1

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12, Carmel (Ind.) 11

Brighton 9, Hudsonville 3

Novi 11, Howell 6

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 14, Toronto (Canada) Upper Canada College 3

Wilmette (Ill.) Loyola Academy 8, Detroit Country Day 2

Holland Christian 13, Grand Rapids Northview 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Rochester 10, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, May 4, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 2, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0

Ann Arbor Huron 8, Tecumseh 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 10, Ypsilanti Community 0

Berkley 2, Royal Oak 1

Bloomfield Hills 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 0

Cadillac 3, Traverse City Central 1

Flushing 1, Holly 0

Milford 2, Howell 1

North Muskegon 6, Ludington 0

Northville 3, Novi 0

Petoskey 2, Gaylord 1

Rochester Adams 5, Troy 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 9, Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 1

South Lyon 2, South Lyon East 0

Standish-Sterling Central 4, Oscoda 2

Traverse City West 9, Alpena 1

Waterford Kettering 0. Walled Lake Central 0

Waterford Mott 1, White Lake Lakeland 0

 

Baseball

Birch Run 15-9, Shepherd 7-1

Coloma 4-15, Fennville 0-1

Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 4, Montague 1

Muskegon Catholic Central 9-10, Manistee 2-0

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10, Grand Rapids Union 0

Saginaw Heritage 11-4, Midland Dow 2-0

 

Softball

Clare 11-10, Harrison 0-0

Midland Dow 14-1, Saginaw Heritage 6-11

St. Louis 13, Breckenridge 9

 

Boys lacrosse

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 8, Sterling-Mott United 3

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 14, Macomb Dakota 2

Lake Orion 10, Bloomfield Hills 8

Oxford 10, North Farmington 5

Troy 10, Rochester Adams 3

Troy Athens 12, Clarkston 7

Utica Ford II 17, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 15

 

Girls lacrosse

Holly-Brandon 9, Flushing 7

Salem 11, Novi 7

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, May 3, 2017

 

Baseball

Allen Park 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

Ann Arbor Greenhills 5, Novi Franklin Road Christian 3

Battle Creek Harper Creek 12-1, Parma Western 0-3

Beaverton 5-3, Sanford Meridian Early College 4-6

Belleville 10, Dearborn 3

Birch Run 4-7, Frankenmuth 3-3

Brighton 5-9, Milford 3-3

Dearborn Edsel Ford 7, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 4-2, Milan 1-0

Northville 12, South Lyon 0

Olivet 5-1, Leslie 3-0

Oxford 2-1, Rochester Adams 1-5

Taylor Preparatory 11, Taylor Trillium 1

 

Girls soccer

Allegan 6, Dowagiac 0

Almont 4, Capac 1

Armada 2, Algonac 0

Bath 8, Stockbridge 0

Battle Creek Pennfield 1, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

Bay City Western 5, Saginaw Heritage 1

Birch Run 3, Millington 1

Brooklyn Columbia Central 8, Onsted 0

Byron 8, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 0

Charlevoix 6, Boyne City 2

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, Warren-Mott 0

Dearborn 11, Romulus 0

Delton Kellogg 4, Lawton 0

DeWitt 4, Mason 2

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0 (Forfeit)

Flushing 4, Ortonville-Brandon 1

Freeland 9, Standish-Sterling Central 0

Fremont 4, Newaygo 0

Grant 7, Lakeview 4

Grass Lake 10, Michigan Center 0

Harbor Beach 4, Bad Axe 0

Haslett 3, St Johns 0

Kalamazoo Christian 4, St. Joseph 0

Leslie 3, Olivet 2

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1, Macomb Dakota 0

Manchester 1, Clinton 0

Maple City Glen Lake 7, Benzie Central 0

Marshall 4, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

Mattawan 8, Kalamazoo Central 0

Memphis 8, Brown City 0

Midland 9, Bay City Central 0

Midland Dow 1, Mt. Pleasant 0

Milan 3, Flat Rock 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 8, Manistee 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 6, Muskegon Orchard View 0

New Boston Huron 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Ovid-Elsie 3, Hemlock 2

Paw Paw 6, Edwardsburg 0

Plainwell 8, Vicksburg 0

Portage Central 2, Portage Northern 1

Richland Gull Lake 4, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

Richmond 2, Croswell-Lexington 0

Romulus Summit Academy 8, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Roscommon 2, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 8, Cassopolis 0

Taylor Truman 1, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Three Rivers 5, Sturgis 2

Utica Eisenhower 2, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1

 

Softball

Beaverton 4-0, Sanford Meridian Early College 1-1

Birch Run 5, Frankenmuth 3

Colon 11, White Pigeon 1

Dearborn 9, Belleville 5

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5-1, Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 3-8

Mason County Eastern 8-16, Bear Lake 4-1

Midland 11-6, Bay City Central 1-1

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 13-3, Milan 1-0

Parma Western 21-18, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0-0

Saginaw Swan Valley 11-9, Freeland 3-1

White Lake Lakeland 9-11, Waterford Kettering 0-2

 

Girls tennis

Battle Creek Central 6, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2

Battle Creek St. Philip 6, Onsted 1

Dearborn 7, Dearborn Fordson 1

Marshall 6, Hastings 2

Parma Western 8, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0:

 

Girls lacrosse

Birmingham United 15, Troy 12

Brighton 18, Huron Valley United 5

Fenton 19, Holly 5

Holland West Ottawa 10, Hudsonville 7

Rochester 17, Royal Oak 3

West Bloomfield 21, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10

 

Boys lacrosse

Rochester 14, Royal Oak 8

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, May 2, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

Dearborn Divine Child 13, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

Lake Orion 9, Plymouth 8

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 15, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 9

Oxford 5, Rochester Adams 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 15, Rochester 3

Walled Lake Northern 11, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 4, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 0

Birmingham Seaholm 8, Hazel Park 1

Brethren 3, Clare 2

Cadillac 8, Alpena 0

Dexter 5, Adrian 0

East Lansing 1, Jackson 0

Grand Ledge 8, Lansing Everett 1

Holt 8, Lansing Eastern 0

Houghton Lake 3, Roscommon 1

Livonia Stevenson 2, South Lyon 1

Midland Bullock Creek 8, Standish-Sterling Central 0

Salem 1, Northville 1

Tecumseh 4, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Traverse City West 7, Gaylord 1

 

Softball

Dearborn Divine Child 3-5, Allen Park Cabrini 2-6

Detroit Western International 10, Dearborn 6

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 13, Fraser 1

Plymouth Christian 5, Lutheran Westland 4

Rochester 8-17, Birmingham Seaholm 7-6

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 16-15, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1-6

Taylor Truman 17, Wyandotte Roosevelt 12

 

Baseball

Birmingham Groves 9, Southfield Arts & Technology 6

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3-0, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0-3

Detroit Central 18, Detroit Delta Preparatory 3

Detroit Denby 13-7, Detroit Southeastern 2-8

Detroit Osborn 17-5, Detroit Pershing 0-0

Frankfort 28-17, Buckley 0-0

Grosse Pointe South 7, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Grosse Pointe University Liggett 11, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1 (5 innings)

Linden 9, Flint Kearsley 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 11-14, Kimball New Life Christian 0-1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, May 1, 2017

 

Girls lacrosse

Birmingham United 20, Lake Orion 7

Brighton 15, Hartland 9

Farmington 16, Rochester 8

Livonia Ladywood 18, Warren Regina 13

Lowell 8, Holland West Ottawa 7

Rochester Adams 13, Oxford 5

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20, Royal Oak 5

 

Boys lacrosse

Bay City Western 14, Bay City Central 1

Brighton 17, Walled Lake Central 2

Chelsea 15, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Saginaw Heritage 14, Holt 11

Troy 15, North Farmington 5

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 8, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

Ann Arbor Huron 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Bad Axe 5, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Belleville 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Berkley 0, Oxford 0

Birch Run 8, Caro 0

Charlevoix 3, Traverse City St Francis 2

Clinton 4, Blissfield 0

Dearborn 4, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1

Dexter 2, Chelsea 1

Eaton Rapids 9, Portland 1

Elk Rapids 8, Grayling 0

Fenton 5, Clio 1

Grass Lake 2, Onsted 0

Grosse Ile 4, Riverview 0

Harbor Springs 8, Kalkaska 0

Howard City Tri-County 3, Fremont 0

Leland 4, Benzie Central 2

Linden 3, Ortonville-Brandon 0

Livonia Clarenceville 8, Romulus Hs 0

Ludington 5, Muskegon Orchard View 0

Maple City Glen Lake 6, Suttons Bay 0

Mason 3, Owosso 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2, Muskegon Catholic Central 1

Novi 2, South Lyon 1

Otsego 5, Edwardsburg 4

Paw Paw 5, Sturgis 0

Plainwell 8, South Haven 0

Port Huron Northern 3, Warren-Mott 2

Quincy 9, Hillsdale 1

Richmond 7, Capac 0

Romulus Summit Academy 6, Hamtramck 1

Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1

St. Clair 6, Marysville 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 10, Covert Hs 0

Three Rivers 4, Dowagiac 0

Trenton 8, Taylor Truman 0

Utica Eisenhower 1, Utica Ford II 0

Whitehall 7, Manistee 0

Williamston 8, Fowlerville 0

 

Boys track and field

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 75, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 53

 

Softball

Brighton 14, Walled Lake Western 10

Constantine 11-11, Marcellus 1-1

Eaton Rapids 20-10, Williamston 2-0

Manistee 10-7, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3-8

White Lake Lakeland 9, Milford 3

 

Baseball

Berkley 4-5, Troy 3-9

Birmingham Groves 17-11, West Bloomfield 0-1 (6, 6 innings)

Birmingham Seaholm 4-5, Farmington 3-4

Brighton 12, Walled Lake Western 4

Coloma 4-0, Kalamazoo Christian 2-3

Constantine 10-6, Marcellus 0-1

Mason County Eastern 15-11, Manistee Catholic Central 0-1

Milford 5, White Lake Lakeland 4 (8 innings)

Novi 11, Livonia Churchill 1 (5 innings)

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4-5, University of Detroit Jesuit 2-9

Sterling Heights Stevenson 7, Utica Eisenhower 6

Williamston 7-9, Eaton Rapids 5-7

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, April 29, 2017

 

Baseball

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 7-7, University of Detroit Jesuit 4-5

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, April 28, 2017

 

Softball

Battle Creek Pennfield 15-11, Battle Creek Harper Creek 7-6

Beal City 12-13, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 1-8

Farmington Hills Mercy 18-14, Livonia Ladywood 5-4 (5, 5 innings)

Howell 5, Walled Lake Northern 4

Jackson Northwest 6, Coldwater 1

Livonia Churchill 16, Dearborn 1 (4 innings)

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 13-9, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3-1

Marine City 5, Port Huron Northern 2

Marshall 17-18, Jackson Lumen Christi 14-8

Muskegon Mona Shores 12-16, Whitehall 5-9

Novi Franklin Road Christian 10, Lutheran Westland 0 (6 innings)

Parma Western 15-9, Hastings 0-0

Rochester 5-11, Farmington 3-0

Southfield Christian 10, Sterling Heights Strong Tower 6

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

Tekonsha 18-21, Litchfield 2-6: 

Warren Woods-Tower 6, Royal Oak 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 13-2, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6-8

 

Baseball

Battle Creek Harper Creek 8-2, Battle Creek Pennfield 2-0

Battle Creek St. Philip 7-2, North Adams-Jerome 0-0

Birmingham Groves 15, Windsor St. Thomas Villanova (Canada) 0

Birmingham Seaholm 10, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8

Climax-Scotts 15-10, Camden-Frontier 3-3:

Coldwater 3-4, Jackson Northwest 1-12

Dearborn 3, Livonia Churchill 2

Detroit Central 10, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 5

Detroit Osborn 15, Detroit Southeastern 2

Detroit Western International 5, Detroit Martin Luther King 3

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 15, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0 (4 innings)

Marshall 12-11, Jackson Lumen Christi 7-10

Utica Eisenhower 13, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5

Warren De La Salle 1-3, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 0-5

 

Boys lacrosse

North Harrison 8, Farmington 4

Culver Academy (Ind.) 17, Detroit Country Day 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Birmingham United 18, North Farmington Hills Harrison 4

Brighton 13, Northville 12

Fenton 20, Lake Fenton 11

Novi 9, Troy 8

Oxford 16, Holly 6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 17, Detroit Henry Ford 6

Rochester 14, Warren Regina 6

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 2, Waterford Our Lady of Lakes 1

Battle Creek Harper Creek 2, Hastings 0

Coldwater 1, Parma Western 1

Ferndale 6, Pontiac 0

Marshall 4, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Olivet 2, Stockbridge 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

St. Clair 2, Richmond 0

Warren-Mott 8, Sterling Heights 0

 

Girls tennis

Battle Creek Pennfield 7, Galesburg-Augusta 1

Madison Heights Lamphere 5, Ferndale 3

 

Boys golf

OAA White team championship

1. Berkley, 325; Birmingham Groves, 333; 3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 335

 

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 170, Macomb Lutheran North 180

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, April 27, 2017

 

Boys golf

Berkley 169, Birmingham Seaholm 171

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 172, Riverview Gabriel Richard 248

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 169, Utica 177

Sterling Heights Stevenson 176, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 193

 

SVL Jamboree

1. Flint Powers Catholic, 302; 2. Lapeer, 328; 3. Saginaw Heritage, 335.

 

Girls soccer

Adrian 4, Ypsilanti Lincoln 2

Armada 0, Almont 0

Brighton 1, Grand Blanc 1

Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Grass Lake 2

Cadillac 4, Petoskey 0

Cheboygan 8, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Chelsea 4, Tecumseh 0

Clinton 7, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

Dexter 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

Frankenmuth 1, Birch Run 0

Gaylord 6, Alpena 0

Hart 8, Mason County Eastern 0

Houghton Lake 4, Ogemaw Heights 0

Jonesville 2, Quincy 1

Lansing Christian 8, Stockbridge 0

Livonia Stevenson 1, Northville 0

Macomb Dakota 3, Romeo 0

Manchester 6, Onsted 0

North Muskegon 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, North Farmington 1

Roscommon 2, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0

Southfield Christian 8, Birmingham Roeper 0

Southgate Anderson 11, Harper Woods 3

Traverse City West 4, Traverse City Central 1

Walled Lake Northern 2, Waterford Mott 1

Warren Regina 5, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Williamston 8, Eaton Rapids 0

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Greenhills 12, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 5 (8 innings)

Birch Run 4-1, Essexville Garber 2-5

Center Line 10, Sterling Heights 4

Clinton Township Clintondale 16, Warren Lincoln 0

Eaton Rapids 5-14, Lansing Waverly 3-4

Frankfort 9, Manistee 0

Fraser 18, St. Clair Lake Shore 0

Grand Rapids Union 14, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Grosse Pointe South 8, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 0

Lincoln Alcona 7-9, Mio-Au Sable 3-1

Linden 11, Bath 0

New Haven 12, Madison Heights Madison 10

Northville 10-9, South Lyon East 5-4

Plymouth Christian 7, Canton Preparatory 4

Romeo 13, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 7

Sparta 8, Muskegon Oakridge 0

St. Clair 14, Utica 2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 5, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4:

Taylor Trillium 21, Detroit Leadership Academy 0

Utica Eisenhower 6, Macomb Dakota 3

Warren Cousino 2, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

Warren Fitzgerald 8, Eastpointe East Detroit 0

 

Softball

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 10, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 5

Eaton Rapids 5-19, Lansing Waverly 0-4

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 14, Grosse Pointe South 0

Macomb Dakota 14, Romeo 2

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 5

Marysville 5, Warren Cousino 0

New Haven 20, Sterling Heights 3

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4, Southfield Christian 0

St. Clair 3, Utica Eisenhower 1

St. Clair Shores South Lake 10, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 9, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

Utica Ford II 8, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 5 (15 innings)

Warren Fitzgerald 16, Clawson 15

Warren Regina 18-15, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0-0 (3, 3 innings)

Warren Woods-Tower 2, Warren-Mott 2

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12, Dearborn Divine Child 6

Ann Arbor Greenhills 12, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 7

Battle Creek Harper Creek 9, Portage Central 7

Battle Creek Pennfield 15, Ovid-Elsie 3

Bloomfield Hills 5, Clarkston 4

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Warren De La Salle 7

Canton 9, Hartland (Blue) 3

Flint Powers Catholic 12, Davison 6

Grand Ledge 9, Haslett-Williamston 7

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7

Grosse Pointe North 12, Romeo 6

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 16, Utica Ford II 9

Holt 11, East Lansing 9

Hudsonville 4, Caledonia 0

Lake Orion 10, Rochester Adams 5

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 7, Sterling Heights Stevenson 5

Novi 12, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 10

Okemos 15, DeWitt 3

Oxford 12, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Port Huron United 9, Macomb Dakota 1

Rochester 17, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

Saline 8, Toledo (Ohio) St. Johns 6

Troy Athens 11, Birmingham United 4

University of Detroit Jesuit 8, Grosse Pointe South 5

Utica 14, Ortonville Brandon 2

Vicksburg 15, Mattawan 8

Warren Cousino 9, Warren-Mott 2

 

Girls lacrosse

Okemos 9, DeWitt 7

Flint Powers Catholic 21, Saginaw Heritage 0

 

Girls tennis

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 7, Warren Woods-Tower 1

Fraser 5, Sterling Heights 3

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, April 26, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 8, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

Dearborn 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 4, Grosse Pointe South 1

Freeland 8, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

Riverview 2, Milan 0

 

Baseball

Belleville 5, Redford Union 0

Birmingham Groves 15, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 3

Brighton 6-3, Harland 0-2

Center Line 5, Sterling Heights 4

Clinton Township Clintondale 21, Warren Lincoln 6

Dearborn 11, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3, Grosse Pointe South 2

Farmington 10, North Farmington 7

Grosse Pointe North 6, Utica Ford II 3

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 6, Warren Cousino 2

Lake Orion 11, Rochester Adams 1

Milan 5-2, Riverview 3-4

Novi 6-0, Livonia Stevenson 0-11

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 8-8, University of Detroit Jesuit 5-2

Ortonville Brandon 14, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 5

Port Huron Northern 12, Marysville 2

Rochester 12, Clarkston 2

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Oxford 1

Romeo 14, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 7, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4

Troy Athens 10-3, Berkley 3-8

Utica Eisenhower 2, Macomb Dakota 0

Walled Lake Central 9-13, Waterford Mott 6-4

Walled Lake Northern 10-7, Waterford Kettering 0-0

Warren De La Salle 6-6, Dearborn Divine Child 0-5

Warren Fitzgerald 15, Eastpointe East Detroit 4

West Bloomfield 6, Birmingham Seaholm 5

White Lake Lakeland 8-11, Walled Lake Western 0-1

 

Softball

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 12, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10

Clawson 14, East Detroit 6

Concord 10-19, Reading 0-0

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3, Dearborn 0

Lakeland 12, Walled Lake Western 2

Milan 13-15, Riverview 5-4

Milford 11-19, Pinckney 7-2

Monroe 10, Chelsea 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 12-16, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4-1

Farmington Hills Mercy 18-24, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0-2 (5, 3 innings)

 

Boys golf

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 177, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 211

Garden City 212, Dearborn 179

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 12, Ann Arbor Skyline 6

South Lyon 14, Novi 10

 

Girls lacrosse

Northville 14, Walled Lake United 2

Warren Regina 24, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 3

 

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, April 25, 2017

 

Girls tennis

Armada 5, Yale 3

Bay City John Glenn 6, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 2

Bloomfield Hills 8, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 6, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1

Dearborn Edsel Ford 5, Dearborn 3

Detroit Country Day 5, Birmingham Seaholm 4

Fowlerville 5, Eaton Rapids 3

Hartland 5, Howell 4

Kalamazoo Christian 8, Coloma 0

Mattawan 5, Edwardsburg 3

North Farmington 6, Royal Oak 2

Novi 9, Plymouth Salem 0

Oxford 4, Auburn Hills Avondale 4

Port Huron 7, Warren Woods-Tower 1

Romeo 6, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

St. Clair 8, Oxford 1

Troy 4, Birmingham Groves 4

Troy Athens 6, West Bloomfield 3

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Greenhills 6, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 5

Armada 8-4, Croswell-Lexington 4-3

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, Novi Franklin Road Christian 7

Birch Run 4-14, St. Charles 2-4

Birmingham Groves 7, Utica 2

Birmingham Seaholm 3-3, West Bloomfield 2-2

Coloma 8, Lawton 0

Detroit Cass Technical 15, Detroit East English Village 0 (4 innings)

Detroit Central 13, Detroit Cody 1 (5 innings)

Detroit Communications & Media Arts 15, Detroit Henry Ford 2 (5 innings)

Edwardsburg 20-6, Dowagiac 1-4

Farmington 12, North Farmington 3

Ferndale 7, Southfield A&T 6

Frankfort 6-10, Kingsley 3-0

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11-15, Grand Rapids Union 0-0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 13-16, Plymouth Christian 0-0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2-3, Kalamazoo Central 0-14

Kimball New Life Christian 6-2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3-1

Lutheran Westland 8, Southfield Christian 4

Macomb Lutheran North 8-5, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1-3

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7-3, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1-3

Millington 10-10, Montrose Hill McCloy 6-0

Montague 7-12, Mason County Central 1-2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8-9, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 4-2

Sturgis 4-2, Three Rivers 2-7

Suttons Bay 6-10, Mesick 3-8

Troy Athens 6, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2

Walled Lake Northern 12, Detroit Country Day 0 (5 innings)

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6-12, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 3-1

 

Softball

Almont 9-9, Capac 7-2

Armada 2-3, Croswell-Lexington 1-4

Bark River-Harris 11-12, Stephenson 1-3

Birch Run 15-17, St. Charles 14-8

Bloomfield Hills 16-21, Southfield A&T 0-6

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14-7, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2-16

Center Line 7, St. Clair Shores South Lake 3

Clarkston 13, Lake Orion 3 (6 Innings)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Detroit Country Day 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1

Edwardsburg 11-7, Dowagiac 0-2

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 17, Romeo 8

Farmington 20-10, West Bloomfield 0-0

Farmington Hills Harrison 17-23, Oak Park 1-1

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 4, Port Huron Northern 1

Lake Odessa Lakewood 3-0, Olivet 0-1

Macomb Dakota 20, Utica Eisenhower 3

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9, Sterling Heights Stevenson 4

Marysville 13, Roseville 6

Midland 12-5, Bay City Western 2-3

New Haven 8, Madison Heights Lamphere 3

North Farmington 4-7, Troy 1-2

Novi 6, Livonia Franklin 1

Novi Franklin Road Christian 11, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1 (5 Innings)

Oxford 2-10, Rochester 0-4

Richmond 14-16, Yale 4-2

Rochester Adams 9-5 Birmingham Seaholm 4-4

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0 (5 Innings)

Royal Oak 21-16, Ferndale 3-4

Royal Oak Shrine 12-16, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4-1

St. Clair 4, Utica Ford II 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7, Utica 3

Sterling Heights 19, Clinton Township Clintondale 3

Stoney Creek 2-1, Troy Athens 1-5

Three Rivers 10-6, Sturgis 1-0

Vicksburg 17-22, Allegan 0-5

Warren Cousino 12, Warren Woods-Tower 2

Warren Regina 21-7, Livonia Ladywood 5-0

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 16, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 8

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 21, Plymouth Christian 5

Wixom St. Catherine 5-12, Macomb Lutheran North 0-6

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Birmingham Seaholm 9, Pontiac 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 6, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 2

Bloomfield Hills Marian 6, Farmington Hills Mercy 3

Cadillac 4, Gaylord 0

Chelsea 8, Adrian 0

Delton Kellogg 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

Detroit Mumford 1, Dearborn Advanced Technology 0

Ferndale 1, Hazel Park 1

Holt 1, Jackson 0

Houghton Lake 6, Roscommon 1

Lake Orion 1, Birmingham Groves 0

Livonia Stevenson 2, Novi 1

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4, Clare 1

North Farmington 5, Royal Oak 2

North Muskegon 6, Muskegon Oakridge 0

Northville 5, South Lyon East 0

Plymouth Christian 4, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

Rochester Adams 2, Troy Athens 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Saginaw Nouvel 3, Bay City Central 0

Southfield Christian 6, Lutheran Westland 2

Stockbridge 8, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 0

Stoney Creek 0, Rochester 0

Tecumseh 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

Traverse City Central 6, Alpena 1

Traverse City West 5, Petoskey 1

Waterford Mott 2, Walled Lake Western 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Lakeview 17, Mattawan 11

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 14 (OT)

Dearborn Divine Child 13, Royal Oak Shrine 7

Detroit Country Day 8, Birmingham United 3

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 8, Port Huron Unified 4

Lake Orion 8, Clarkston 5

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 16, Auburn Hills Avondale 8

North Farmington 8, Grosse Ile 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 10, Oxford 6

Romeo 17, Rochester 10

Troy 9, Utica Eisenhower 0

Utica 7, Sterling-Mott United 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Detroit Country Day 14, Grosse Pointe South 13

Bloomfield Hills Marian 14, Flint Powers Catholic 7

 

Boys golf

Birmingham Roeper 207, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 240

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 177, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 218

Fenton 165, Flint Kearsley 183

Macomb Dakota 158, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 186

Madison Heights Lamphere 174, Clawson 188

Northville 169, Salem 174

Ortonville Brandon 172, Swartz Creek 175

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 184, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 187

Sterling Heights Stevenson 173, Fraser 196

Utica 179, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 184

West Bloomfield 175, Hazel Park 236

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, April 24, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Algonac 3, Almont 1

Alma 4, Ithaca 0

Auburn Hills Avondale 1, Clawson 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, Birmingham Roeper 0

Bath 3, Grass Lake 1

Battle Creek Lakeview 3, Marshall 1

Big Rapids 14, Kent City 0

Birch Run 2, Essexville Garber 1

Birmingham Seaholm 2, West Bloomfield 0

Bloomfield Hills 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2

Detroit Country Day 3, Royal Oak 1

Farmington 2, Dearborn 0

Ferndale 6, Redford Union 1

Grant 4, Newaygo 3

Hazel Park 8, Pontiac 0

Lake Orion 4, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Leslie 8, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 5, Marine City 0

Olivet 2, Schoolcraft 0

Ortonville-Brandon 1, Fenton 0

Ovid-Elsie 8, Shepherd Hs 0

Quincy 7, Springport 1

Richmond 4, Yale 0

Saginaw Heritage 2, Lapeer 1

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Standish-Sterling Central 0

Salem 2, South Lyon 0

St. Clair 3, Warren Woods-Tower 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 1, Niles Brandywine 0

Warren-Mott 4, Warren Cousino 1

White Lake Lakeland 2, Walled Lake Central 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 12, Toledo St. John's Jesuit (Ohio) 6

Bloomfield Hills 6, Lansing Waverly 5 (OT)

Brighton 13, Walled Lake Northern 3

Byron Center 16, Comstock Park 1

Canton 11, Salem 5

East Lansing 12, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 7

Grand Rapids Christian 16, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11, Grand Haven 1

Hartland (Blue) 17, Howell 8

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22, Jenison 0

South Lyon Unified 18, Walled Lake Western 6

Tecumseh 19, Chelsea 6

Utica Ford II 15, Royal Oak 11

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 16, Okemos 9

East Grand Rapids 17, Grand Rapids Christian 6

Grand Haven 15, Zeeland East 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 19, Caledonia 5

Hartland 14, Bloomfield Hills 13

Holland West Ottawa 10, Grandville 5

Lake Orion 18, Troy Athens 8

Mattawan 16, Portage Northern 6

Northville 16, Plymouth 7

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 11, Rochester 8

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9, Oxford 8

Rockford 18, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9

Salem 9, Canton 7

South Lyon United 6, Walled Lake United 3

Spring Lake 17, Hudsonville 2

Troy 9, Clarkston 4

Utica Ford II 12, Royal Oak 10

 

Baseball

Allen Park 5, Gibraltar Carlson 1

Auburn Hills Avondale 8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4

Belleville 4, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Berkley 2, Troy Athens 1

Bloomfield Hills 5, Troy 4

Brighton 8, Walled Lake Northern 3

Canton 5, Livonia Stevenson 3

Detroit Country Day 5, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 3

Farmington 6, North Farmington 5 (10 Innings)

Farmington Hills Harrison 3-1 Birmingham Groves 0-3

Grosse Pointe South 4, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 0

Hale 6, Lincoln Alcona 5

Hartland 2, Walled Lake Western 1

Lake Orion 5-4, Rochester Adams 0-0

Lakeland 11, Grand Blanc 2

Lincoln Alcona 5, Hale 0

Linden 16-0, Ortonville Brandon 4-2

Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Marine City 2

Milford 12, Waterford Mott 2

Montague 7, Holton 0

New Haven 5, Madison Heights Madison 3

Ortonville Brandon 4-2, Linden 16-0

Pentwater 16-25, Manistee Catholic Central 1-0

Pinckney 7, Walled Lake Central 5

Plymouth Christian 12, Southfield Christian 2

Redford Union 7, Dearborn 5

Rochester 10-4, Clarkston 0-1

Royal Oak Shrine 15-12, Detroit Cristo Rey 0-0

Saginaw Heritage 3-7, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0-6

Sterling Heights Stevenson 11, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0 (6 innings)

Taylor Trillium 22, Dearborn Heights Star International 0 (3 innings):

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 7, Plymouth Christian 6

 

Softball

Center Line 16, Hazel Park 4

Dearborn 21, Redford Union 3 (5 innings)

Detroit East English Village 22, Detroit Pershing 2 (4 innings)

Detroit Renaissance 12, Detroit Cass Technical 0 (6 innings)

Eaton Rapids 4-10, Fowlerville 2-5

Essexville Garber 11-13, Birch Run 9-4

Hartland 10, Walled Lake Western 1

Holly 15-14, Flushing 0-1

Ida 14-5, Milan 1-7

Macomb Dakota 7, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5-12, Macomb Lutheran North 4-2

Madison Heights Lamphere 6, Sterling Heights 5 (8 Innings)

Milford 11, Waterford Mott 6

Port Huron Northern 10, Port Huron 2

Saginaw Heritage 10-14, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0-2

Schoolcraft 12-16, Delton Kellogg 0-0

Southfield Christian 6, Bloomfield Hills Marian 1

Walled Lake Central 10, Pinckney 8

Walled Lake Northern 12, Brighton 7

 

Boys golf

Berkley 169, Troy Athens 183

 

Girls tennis

Brighton 7, Howell 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 7, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Madison Heights Lamphere 4, Warren-Mott 4

 

Boys track and field

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 68, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 60

 

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, April 22, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Berkley 1, Saginaw Heritage 0

Dearborn 1, Riverview 0

Dearborn 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 6, Traverse City Central 1

Hartland 3, Riverview 0

Hartland 4, Dearborn 0

Hartland 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

Northville 1, Midland 0

Northville 2, Linden 2

Northville 3, Flushing 0

Pinckney 8, Tecumseh 0

Riverview 3, Dearborn Fordson 0

Roscommon 4, Oscoda 0

Utica 1, Troy Athens 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Anthony Wayne (Ohio) 12, Ann Arbor Pioneer 9

Aurora St. Andrews (Canada) 9, Troy Athens 6

Battle Creek Lakeview 15, DeWitt 10

Belleville 13, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

Cadillac 15, Warren-Mott 1

Cadillac 16, Sault 2

Cadillac 7, St. Clair 1

Caledonia 16, Traverse City West 9

Canandaigua (NY) 8, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7

Columbus St. Francis De Sales (Ohio) 11, Troy 3

Culver Academy Preparatory (Ind.) 16, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 5

East Grand Rapids 14, Detroit Country Day 8

East Lansing 8, Linden 4

East Lansing 8, Saginaw Heritage 6

Farmington United 8, 8, Traverse City Central 6

Grand Haven 10, Spring Lake 5

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8

Grandville 14, Portage Northern 5

Grosse Pointe South 8, Ann Arbor Skyline 7 (OT)

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Ann Arbor Greenhills 6

Hartland 14, Pickerington North (Ohio) 5

Haslett-Williamston 17, Petoskey 4

Lansing Waverly 10, Huron Valley Unified 4

Lapeer 6, Port Huron United 2

Lowell 13, Byron Center 5

Midland 20, Holt 1

Novi 11, Utica Eisenhower 3

Oak Park-River Forest (Ill.) 7, Lake Orion 6

Okemos 10, Brighton 9

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 9, St. Joseph South Bend (Ind.) 8

Ovid-Elsie 6, Bay City Central 4

Oxford 25, Walled Lake Central 2

Plymouth 12, Dexter 6

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28, West Bloomfield 2

Rockford 13, Grand Rapids Christian 7

Romeo 16, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 6

Saginaw Heritage 9, Linden 5

Salem 14, East Lansing 3

Sault 5, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3

Sault 7, Swartz Creek 5

Shady Side Academy (Penn.) 8, Birmingham Unified 5

St. Andrews College (Canada) 9, Troy Athens 6

St. Francis DeSales (Ohio) 11, Troy 3

St. Michael’s College (Canada) 10, Clarkston 9

Toronto St. Michaels College School (Canada) 10, Clarkston 9

Traverse City Central 8, Farmington 4

Traverse City St. Francis 11, Kalamazoo United 6

Traverse City St. Francis 18, Holland Christian 1

University of Detroit Jesuit 8, Rochester Adams 7

Utica 8, Macomb Dakota 7

Warren De La Salle 13, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 18, Glenbrook South (Ill.) 16

Brighton 20, Grand Haven 13

Caledonia 10, South Lyon United 8

Caledonia 14, Walled Lake Northern 3

East Grand Rapids 12, Waukesha (Wisc.) 3

East Grand Rapids 18, Brighton 11

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12, Flint Powers Catholic 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20, Birmingham Unified 14

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 14, Birmingham Unified 7

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 14, Waukesha (Wisc.) 1

Mattawan 12, Flint Powers Catholic 10

Mattawan 16, Walled Lake Northern 3

Midland Dow 10, Huron Valley United 4

Portage Northern 12, Saline 11 (OT)

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10, Grand Blanc 9

Rockford 14, Glenbrook South (Ill.) 10

Rockford 20, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6

Vicksburg 4, Zeeland East 2

Zeeland East 11, Kalamazoo Central 2

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Skyline 1, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Beaverton 20, Hillman 0

Beaverton 4, Reese 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5-2, Port Huron 4-1

Dearborn 6-11, Plymouth Christian 3-0

Detroit Western International 15, Capac 4

Eastpointe East Detroit 7-0, Warren Lincoln 6-1

Edwardsburg 2, Schoolcraft 0

Edwardsburg 5, Portage Northern 4

Farmington 1-7, East Lansing 0-3

Freeland 13, Hillman 1

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 15, Capac 0

Ludington 13-12, Grand Rapids Union 3-0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 15, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

Milan 3-5, Belleville 2-3

Rochester 4, Troy 3

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8, Warren Cousino 1

Saginaw Heritage 12, Beal City 3

Saginaw Heritage 13, Midland Dow 3

Troy 4, Rochester 0

Warren Cousino 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 15, Ithaca 1

Alma 11, Lake Fenton 7

Alma 17, Royal Oak 0

Alma 7, Sault Ste Marie 1

Bay City Western 6, Sanford Meridian Early College 0

Breckenridge 9, Cheboygan 7

Brighton 7, Dearborn 6

Eaton Rapids 6, Farwell 0

Eaton Rapids 7, Caro 2

Eaton Rapids 7, Shepherd 2

Frankenmuth 19, Ithaca 1

Garden City 13, Milan 3

Goodrich 7, Sanford Meridian Early College 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11-9, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1-4

Milan 13, Belleville 0

Milan 8, Taylor Kennedy 6

Napoleon 16, Dearborn 1

Olivet 16-10, Marshall 1-9

Reese 15, Breckenridge 0

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9, Sturgis 4

Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Sanford Meridian Early College 1

Salem 12, Dearborn 4

St. Louis 10, Burton Bendle 0

St. Louis 12, Lakeview 2

St. Louis 12, Montrose Hill McCloy 2

Stanton Central Montcalm 16, Ithaca 0

Sturgis 5, Hanover-Horton 2

Sturgis 5, Pittsford 2

Whittemore-Prescott 7, Breckenridge 4

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, April 21, 2017

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Skyline 15, Troy Athens 8

Bloomfield Hills 19, Brighton 13

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 18, Ann Arbor Pioneer 2

Farmington 13, Lake Orion 12

Hartland 12, Birmingham United 9

Rochester 19, Grosse Pointe North 10

Troy 12, Ann Arbor Huron 5

 

Boys lacrosse

North Farmington 12, Rochester 11

Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.) 10, Lake Orion 9

Oxford 19, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11, Flint Powers Catholic 6

Toronto St Michaels College School (Canada) 10, Troy Athens 6

 

Baseball

Birmingham Seaholm 6, North Farmington 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Berkley 2

Brownstown Woodhaven 10, Taylor Kennedy 0

Detroit Catholic Central 10, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 0 (5 innings)

Detroit Country Day 10, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 6 (4 innings)

Detroit Osborn 10, Detroit Mumford 0

Frankfort 10-16, McBain 0-0

Grosse Pointe North 3, Warren Cousino 0

Hartland 15-7, Milford 0-6

Jackson 2, Jackson Lumen Christi 1

Linden 6, Flushing 2

Livonia Stevenson 5, West Bloomfield 2

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 8-14, Wayland Union 1-5

Mio-Au Sable 12, Atlanta 1

Pinconning 14-14, Shepherd 0-0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0

Royal Oak 2, Troy 1

Saline 4-4, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3-5

South Haven 4-4, Dowagiac 3-3

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 5, Southfield Christian 3

Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 0

Troy Athens 3, Ferndale 0

Utica Eisenhower 7, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

Vicksburg 5-7, Sturgis 3-5

Walled Lake Central 10-2, Walled Lake Western 9-7

Waterford Kettering 5, Waterford Mott 3

Ypsilanti Lincoln 9, Adrian 3

 

Girls soccer

Auburn Hills Avondale 4, Warren Cousino 1

Bangor 2, Bridgman 1

Delton Kellogg 8, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3, Port Huron Northern 0

Gladwin 6, Roscommon 1

Grosse Ile 8, Milan 0

Grosse Ile 8, Milan 0

Lake Orion 1, Fraser 0

Northville 2, South Lyon 0

Owosso 5, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4, Southfield Christian 3

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Macomb Dakota 0

Royal Oak 0, Oxford 0

St. Johns 7, Ovid-Elsie 2

Tecumseh 4, Adrian 2

Trenton 4, Detroit Country Day 0

Utica Eisenhower 5, Troy 0

Walled Lake Central 1, Garden City 0

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

 

Softball

Allegan 8-3, Plainwell 7-6

Almont 12, Macomb Lutheran North 2 (5 innings)

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 23, Livonia Clarenceville 13

Dearborn 18, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1 (4 innings)

Haslett 4-7, Lansing Catholic 2-4

Macomb Dakota 12, St. Clair 2

Madison Heights Lamphere 16, Hazel Park 4

Marysville 4, Port Huron 1

Perry 15-21, Burton Bentley 3-1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2-6, Oxford 0-7

Troy 7-8, Waterford Mott 1-4

Vicksburg 15-15, Sturgis 0-0

Warren Woods Tower 13, Roseville 2 (5 innings)

 

Boys golf 

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 155, Macomb Lutheran North 190

Grand Blanc 13, Davison 7

 

Girls tennis

Birmingham Seaholm 8, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Madison Heights Lamphere 8, Hazel Park 0

Ortonville Brandon 6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, April 20, 2017

 

Baseball

Grand Rapids Union 9-8, Muskegon 8-3

Kalamazoo Christian 7-2, Kalamazoo Hackett Preparatory 1-7

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Montague 1

 

Softball

Muskegon Oakridge 25-6, Traverse City West 1-8

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Lakeview 14, Portage Northern 5

Cadillac 20, Petoskey 12

DeWitt 18, Swartz Creek 2

East Grand Rapids 18, Holland West Ottawa 8

Grand Ledge 6, Okemos 5

Grosse Pointe North 16, Grosse Pointe South 6

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 14, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 6

Haslett-Williamston 15, Holt 1

Lansing Waverly 15, East Lansing 3

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 14, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1

Romeo 12, Utica Eisenhower 2

South Lyon Unified 17, Huron Valley Unified 7

Vicksburg 11, Battle Creek Harper Creek 7

 

Girls lacrosse

Flint Powers Catholic 11, Midland Dow 8

Okemos 21, Grand Ledge 2

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Skyline 2, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Birmingham Seaholm 1, Birmingham Groves 0

Brighton 1, Howell 1

Cadillac 4, Traverse City West 1

East Lansing 8, Lansing Eastern 0

Madison Heights Madison 7, Marysville 0

Portage Central 9, Niles 0

Waterford Mott 4, Walled Lake Central 0

Macomb Lutheran North 6, Romulus Summit Academy 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, April 19, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

Belleville 12, Chelsea 2

Brighton 19, Grand Blanc 2

Caledonia 12, Lowell 8

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 6, Sterling Mott United 3

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 14, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3

Hartland 17, Waterford United 1

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21, Comstock Park 0

Northville 15, Salem 7

Plymouth 10, Novi 8

Saginaw Heritage 11, Swartz Creek 9

South Lyon Unified 10, Canton 4

Walled Lake Northern 12, Howell 9

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 9, Dexter 7

Battle Creek Harper Creek 15, Vicksburg 7

Brighton 24, Grand Blanc 3

Caledonia 16, Grand Rapids Christian 12

DeWitt 17, Mattawan 16

Grand Haven 19, Grand Rapids Northview 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12, East Grand Rapids 10

Hartland 18, Waterford United 3

Holland West Ottawa 12, Zeeland East 6

Lake Orion 18, Clarkston 8

Rochester 12, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6

Rockford 12, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 6

Walled Lake Northern 17, Huron Valley United 9

 

Girls soccer

Algonac 9, Yale 0

Allegan 4, Edwardsburg 2

Alpena 4, Grayling 0

Bad Axe 6, Sandusky 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 0, Jackson Northwest 0

Battle Creek Lakeshore 1, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Battle Creek Pennfield 1, Parma Western 1

Big Rapids 8, Fremont 2

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Taylor Truman 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3, Warren Cousino 2

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 4, Detroit Cass Technical 1

Delton Kellogg 8, Schoolcraft 0

Detroit Country Day 3, Davison 0

Eaton Rapids 8, Ionia 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2, Utica 1

Garden City 9, Redford Thurston 0

Hanover-Horton 3, Grass Lake 2

Kalamazoo Christian 8, Saugatuck 0

Kingsley 5, Benzie Central 2

Macomb Dakota 5, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 4, Grosse Pointe South 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 7, Marysville 0

Marshall 4, Coldwater 0

Mattawan 3, St Joseph 1

Memphis 8, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Midland 3, Mt. Pleasant 0

Quincy 8, Jackson Christian 0

Ray Austin Catholic 5, Merritt Academy 0

Richmond 0, Armada 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 7, Standish-Sterling Central 0

South Haven 2, Sturgis 1

St. Clair 3, Clawson 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 7, New Buffalo 0

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0, Port Huron 0

Sterling Heights 5, Center Line 2

Utica Eisenhower 8, Grosse Pointe North 1

Utica Ford II 4, Romeo 1

Warren Fitzgerald 4, St. Clair Shores South Lake 1

Warren-Mott 5, St Clair Shores Lakeview 1

Warren Woods-Tower 2, Port Huron 1

 

Softball

Centreville 13-14, Sturgis 1-2

Garden City 13, Dearborn 0

Hemlock 5-9, Merrill 4-4

Lakeland 3, Walled Lake Northern 1

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 11, Marysville 7

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 16, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3

Saginaw Heritage 9-17, Flint Powers Catholic 7-7

St. Clair 12, Marine City 2

Waterford Kettering 12, Waterford Mott 1

White Lake Lakeland 3, Walled Lake Northern 1 (5 innings)

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 4, Troy 2

Belleville 1, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

Birch Run 25, Bridgeport 0

Birmingham Groves 13, Farmington 3

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5-3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1-2

Coloma 3-11, Allegan 0-5

Detroit University Preparatory 9, Detroit Southeastern 1

Garden City 4, Dearborn 2

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 3, Romeo 1

Hillman 4-10, Whittemore-Prescott 0-3

Lake Orion 5, Clarkston 2

New Haven 8, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 7, Elyria Catholic (Ohio) 6

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7-0, Rochester Adams 2-1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 8-5, Sturgis 1-7

Utica 2, Port Huron Northern 1

Walled Lake Northern 4, White Lake Lakeland 1

 

Boys golf

Fraser 174, St. Clair Shores South Lake 212

Port Huron Northern 181, Utica 191

Romeo 152, Utica Ford II 162

Royal Oak 174, North Farmington 198

Sterling Heights Stevenson 168, Clawson 192

Utica Eisenhower 172, Grosse Pointe North 179

 

Girls tennis

Bay City John Glenn 7, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy 1

Macomb Dakota 7, Marysville 1

Romeo 6, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 5, Warren Woods-Tower 3

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, April 18, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Harper Creek 17, Portage Northern 1

Battle Creek Pennfield 12, Ovid-Elsie 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15, University of Detroit Jesuit 5

Clarkston 13, Rochester Adams 4

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 6, Warren-Mott 3

Farmington United 10, Auburn Hills Avondale 3

Flint Powers Catholic 14, Lapeer 6

Grand Ledge 11, Holt 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 7

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17, Grand Haven 4

Grosse Pointe North 14, Utica Eisenhower 2

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 14, Macomb Dakota 2

Holland West Ottawa 11, Spring Lake 7

Hudsonville 10, Grandville 3

Lake Orion 14, Troy 8

Lansing Waverly 16, DeWitt 7

Mattawan 18, Kalamazoo United 3

Midland 17, Davison 3

Northville 15, Brighton 8

Okemos 13, East Lansing 3

Rochester 8, Oxford 6

Rockford 8, East Grand Rapids 7

Romeo 14, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7

Sterling Heights Stevenson 9, Port Huron United 0

Troy Athens 18, Bloomfield Hills 11

Utica 11, Warren Cousino 7

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Skyline 17, Huron Valley United 10

DeWitt 17, Lansing Waverly 1

Flint Powers Catholic 18, CA-Davison 2

Holt 11, Grand Ledge 10

Midland 18, Saginaw Heritage 2

Okemos 15, East Lansing 3

Portage Northern 17, Vicksburg 12

Spring Lake 4, Grand Haven 3

Waterford United 20, Fenton 11

 

Softball

Richmond 1, Croswell-Lexington 0

Constantine 3, Sturgis 0

Dearborn 16, Livonia Clarenceville 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Riverview Gabriel Richard 2

Olivet 15-16, Vermontville Maple Valley 0-0

Romulus Summit Academy 19-19, Plymouth Christian 2-4

Frankenmuth 5-7, North Branch 2-6

Saginaw Swan Valley 12-11, Midland Bullock Creek 2-8

Shepherd 6-6. Alma 2-9

Almont 15-10, Algonac 7-5

Fowlerville 21-15, East Lansing 7-5

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8-1, Macomb Lutheran North 7-5

 

Baseball

Benzie Central 12-16, Mesick 5-1

Breckenridge 3-8, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 2-3

Davison 8, Flint Powers Catholic 5

Dearborn 10, Livonia Clarenceville 3

Detroit Country Day 9, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8

Fowlerville 8-9, East Lansing 2-3

Frankfort 3-5, Maple City Glen Lake 0-2

Grand Rapids Union 10, Muskegon 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 11, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Hudsonville 7, Byron Center 0

Linden 6, Bay City John Glenn 0

Macomb Lutheran North 6-1, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1-6

Montague 11-10, Hart 0-0

Northville 6-3, Novi 1-0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7-2, Holly 4-1

St. Louis 2-7, Fulton 0-1

Sturgis 18, Constantine 2

Temperance Bedford 1, Milan 0

 

Girls soccer

Adrian 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Lake Orion 0

Brighton 5, Pinckney 1

Buchanan 2, Covert 0

Chelsea 1, Manchester 0

DeWitt 5, Holt 0

Dexter 3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

Elk Rapids 2, Petoskey 0

Flint Powers Catholic 6, Saginaw Heritage 1

Harbor Beach 3, Dryden 1

Lake Fenton 3, Goodrich 0

Muskegon Oakridge 2, Shelby 1

Novi 3, Northville 0

Quincy 5, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4, Lapeer Faith Home School 1

Roscommon 5, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

St. Johns 2, East Lansing 0

South Lyon 3, South Lyon East 0

 

Boys golf

Berkley 165, Farmington 186

 

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, April 17, 2017

 

Baseball

Belleville 6, Taylor Kennedy 5

Birmingham Groves 3, Farmington 2

Birmingham Seaholm 3, North Farmington 0

Dearborn 15, Dearborn Fordson 0 (4 innings)

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15, Detroit Consortium 0 (3 innings)

Detroit University Prep 8, Harper Woods 1

Ferndale 13, Hazel Park 6

Fraser 4, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Grosse Pointe North 7, Warren Cousino 0

Hartland 9, Walled Lake Northern 4

Hillman 4-2, Mio-Au Sable 1-1

Kingsford 19, Stephenson 3

Livonia Franklin 5, Salem 4

Macomb Dakota 1, Grosse Pointe South 0

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 10, Wayland Union 8

Midland 2, Saginaw Heritage 1

Montague 2, Ludington 1

New Haven 16, Clinton Township Clintondale 6

Plymouth 2, Novi 0

Rochester 7, Oxford 1

Rochester Adams 8, Stoney Creek 7

Saginaw Heritage 2, Midland 0

St Clair Shores Lakeview 8, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

St. Clair 6, Port Huron 1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 10, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1

Swartz Creek 4, Birch Run 1

Taylor Trillium 4, Birmingham Roeper 1

Temperance Bedford 9, Berkley 5

Troy 7-8, Auburn Hills Avondale 6-5

Utica Eisenhower 10, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3

Utica Ford II 4, L’Anse Creuse North 0

Warren Mott 2, Marysville 1

Wayland Union 4, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2

White Lake Lakeland 7, Pinckney 1

 

Softball

Beaverton 11-4, Tawas 2-3

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 10, Romeo 8

Dearborn 16, Dearborn Fordson 1 (3 innings)

Grand Blanc 10, Waterford Mott 3

Howell 13, Walled Lake Western 3

Madison Heights Lamphere 5, Warren Woods-Tower 4

Milford 4, Waterford Kettering 3 (8 innings)

North Farmington 10, Melvindale 4

Rapid River 17-18, Stephenson 3-7

Roseville 19, Detroit East English 10

Royal Oak 10, Center Line 9

Sterling Heights Stevenson 9, Fraser 0

Utica Eisenhower 10, Utica 5

Walled Lake Central 10, Brighton 8

Waterford Lakes 15, Plymouth Christian 4 (5 innings)

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 15, Plymouth Christian 4

West Bloomfield 9-2, Bloomfield Hills 3-6

 

Girls soccer

Adrian Lenawee Christian 2, Onsted 0

Big Rapids 2, Howard City Tri-County 1

Birch Run 13, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

Bridgman 8, New Buffalo 0

Center Line 3, St. Clair Shores South Lake 1

Clawson 0, Marine City 0

Dearborn 10, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Edwardsburg 2, Coldwater 1

Gaylord 8, Ogemaw Heights 0

Hart 5, Brethren 3

Hazel Park 4, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Kalamazoo Christian 9, Watervliet 0

Midland 3, Lapeer 0

Muskegon Oakridge 2, Muskegon Orchard View 0

Parma Western 7, Leslie 0

Portage Northern 10, Battle Creek Central 0

Redford Thurston 8, Romulus 0

Rochester 2, Oxford 1

St. Clair 8, Port Huron 0

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1, Warren Mott 1

Standish-Sterling Central 6, Oscoda 1

Troy Athens 2, Clarkston 1

 

Girls lacrosse

Battle Creek Harper Creek 15, Grand Ledge 9

Bloomfield Hills 20, Grosse Pointe South 9

Canton 7, Ann Arbor Huron 6

East Grand Rapids 12, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 6

Farmington 20, West Bloomfield 7

Farmington United 22, Royal Oak 8

Fenton-Linden 18, Holly-Ortonville Brandon 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 14, Grand Rapids Christian 6

Grandville 17, Grand Rapids Northview 3

Hartland 12, South Lyon United 5

Holland West Ottawa 15, Comstock Park 4

Hudsonville 10, Lowell 6

Mattawan 22, Williamston-Haslett 9

Novi 11, Walled Lake Northern 10 (OT)

Perrysburg (Ohio) 12, Ann Arbor Pioneer 10

Rochester 14, Oxford 3

Rockford 18, Caledonia 1

Salem 15, Walled Lake United 3

Utica Eisenhower 12, Utica Ford II 6

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Greenhills 20, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

Ann Arbor Pioneer 17, Saline 13

Ann Arbor Skyline 16, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Battle Creek Lakeview 15, Portage Central 11

Dexter 13, Chelsea 7

Grand Blanc 16, Bay City Central 1

Grand Rapids Christian 7, Holland Christian 6 (OT)

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11, Jenison 1

Grand Rapids South Christian 9, Comstock Park 1

Grosse Pointe North 17, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 1

Hartland (Blue) 17, Novi 7

Linden 16, Holly 2

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 18, Grosse Pointe South 6

Plymouth 15, Howell 7

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10, Royal Oak 4

Saginaw Heritage 10, Bay City Western 6

Salem 13, Walled Lake Central 2

Walled Lake Northern 12, Walled Lake Western 11

 

 

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, April 15, 2017

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 6-5, Rochester 4-11

Birmingham Seaholm 3-7, Berkley 0-9

Canton 3, Walled Lake Northern 0

Detroit Country Day 15-11, Oxford 5-0 (5 innings)

Farmington 6-8, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3-6

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5-11, Mt. Pleasant 4-0 (5 innings)

Macomb Dakota 9-2, Lake Orion 6-17

Novi 5-5, Garden City 3-9

Sterling Heights Stevenson 9-6, Salem 1-5

Walled Lake Northern 2, Ortonville Brandon 1

White Lake Lakeland 6, Canton 5

White Lake Lakeland 8, Ortonville Brandon 4

 

Softball

Lake Orion 1, Oxford 0

Lake Orion 11, Imlay City 1 (5 innings)

Oxford 11, Waterford Mott 1 (5 innings)

Oxford 16, Goodrich 4

 

Boys lacrosse

Birmingham United 10, Grosse Pointe South 4

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 8

Northville 9, Troy Athens 4

Troy 13, Novi 11

 

Girls lacrosse

East Grand Rapids 8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, April 14, 2017

 

Baseball

Almont 14-0, Boyne City 13-3

Ferndale 4, South Lake 1

Ferndale 4, St. Clair Shores South Lake 2

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 12, Warren Woods-Tower 2

Otsego 2-11, Allegan 0-0

Richmond 7, Armada 2

Troy Athens 9, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

 

Softball

Allegan 14-19, Otsego 8-17

Richmond 5-13, Armada 0-10

Troy Athens 10, Utica 9

 

Girls lacrosse

Holland West Ottawa 14, Grand Rapids Northview 3

Mattawan 14, Grand Ledge 6

Spring Lake 14, Lowell 0

Vicksburg 9, Grand Ledge 8

 

Boys lacrosse

Byron Center 17, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4

Cadillac 14, Waterford United 9

Caledonia 12, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Grand Rapids Christian 14, Lowell 11

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Grand Haven 4

Okemos 6, Holt 1

Rockford 13, Spring Lake 4

Saline 10, Plymouth 7

Zeeland United 5, Grandville 4 (OT)

 

Girls soccer

Salem 2, Northville 0

 

Girls track and field

Center Line 62, Eastpointe East Detroit 32

 

Boys track and field

Center Line 77, Eastpointe East Detroit 31

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, April 13, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 19, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Clarkston 11, Troy 4

Lake Orion 13, Birmingham Unified 7

Midland 16, Saginaw Heritage 3

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 8, Bloomfield Hills 5

Oxford 15, Farmington 4

Royal Oak 17, Auburn Hills Avondale 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Bloomfield Hills 5

Farmington 20, Ann Arbor Skyline 16

Grand Blanc 18, Saginaw Heritage 10

Hartland 12, Troy 7

 

Baseball

Allegan 14, Bloomingdale 0

Alma 6-7, Carrollton 3-0

Ashley 3-7, Webberville 0-9

Beaverton 8-1, Breckenridge 5-4

Belding 4-0, Fulton 1-1

Birmingham Groves 6, Royal Oak 3

Byron Center 4, Zeeland West 2

Chelsea 4, Milan 0

Detroit Country Day 5, Rochester Adams 1

Detroit Southeastern 11, Detroit Leadership Academy 4

Detroit Western International 1, Dearborn 0 (11 innings)

Flushing 6-7, Clio 1-4

Grandville 9, East Kentwood 4

Holland West Ottawa 5, Rockford 4

Indian River Inland Lakes 3-8, Pellston 2-1

Jenison 13, Muskegon Mona Shores 11

Linden 7, Swartz Creek 0

Mattawan 8-0, Portage Central 6-1

Muskegon Oakridge 7-15, Ludington 1-3

Muskegon Orchard View 2, Shelby 0

Northville 11, Wayne Memorial 0

Olivet 10, Lansing Christian 0

Onekama 19-12, Mason County Eastern 4-2

Pentwater 4-10, Hart 1-9

Saline 2-6, Farmington 1-0

Sanford Meridian Early College 7-3, St. Louis 6-1

St. Joseph 4-7, Kalamazoo Central 3-4

Standish-Sterling Central 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 3

Taylor Trillium 4, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1

Tecumseh 1-3, Jackson 0-1

Williamston 3, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 2

Zeeland East 2, Holland Christian 1

 

Softball

Alma 8-20, Carrollton 4-3

Almont 4-10, Imlay City 2-5

Bath 12-12, Stockbridge 10-8

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Warren Fitzgerald 14

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 13, Fraser 8

Clio 8-11, Flushing 2-1

Detroit East English Village 17, Detroit Henry Ford 2 (4 innings)

Dowagiac 10-3, Sturgis 3-1

Flint Kearsley 1, Holly 0

Fowlerville 14, Caorunna 9

Fulton 13-16, Vermontville Maple Valley 1-0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Hart 29-14, Pentwater 0-3

Hartland 12, Walled Lake Central 8

Haslett 7, Portland 4

Holland 10, Grand Rapids Christian 0

Indian River Inland Lakes 13-6, Pellston 0-0

Lowell 15, Cedar Springs 0

Macomb Dakota 9, Troy Athens 0

Mason County Eastern 17, Onekama 15

Mattawan 10-5, Portage Central 9-8

Midland 10-2, Mt. Pleasant 0-3

Midland Bullock Creek 11-12, Chesaning 1-2

Milan 7, Chelsea 3

Muskegon Oakridge 13-16, Ludington 0-1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 17-7, Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 2-4

Napoleon 20-12, Onsted 1-0

Olivet 6-10, Parchment 3-11

Portage Northern 12-15, Battle Creek Lakeview 2-0

Sanford Meridian Early College 7-7, St. Louis 0-2

St. Joseph 10-12, Kalamazoo Central 0-2

Warren Woods-Tower 12, New Haven 8

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Monroe 0

Auburn Hills Avondale 1, Oxford 0

Big Rapids 6, Lakeview 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Ferndale 0

Chelsea 5, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Dexter 8, Tecumseh 0

Eaton Rapids 4, Charlotte 2

Edwardsburg 6, Coloma 1

Essexville Garber 4, Bay City Central 1

Fraser 2, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Ithaca 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

Manistee 2, Traverse City Home School 1

Marshall 7, Leslie 0

Muskegon Oakridge 5, Hart 2

Novi 6, South Lyon East 0

Olivet 6, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

Petoskey 5, Cheboygan 0

Portage Northern 2, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

Quincy 7, Onsted 2

Richland Gull Lake 3, St. Joseph 2

Rochester Adams 1, Bloomfield Hills 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Davison 0

Stockbridge 2, Perry 0

Traverse City West 4, Ludington 2

Troy 1, North Farmington 0

Troy Athens 3, Rochester 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, April 12, 2017

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Bloomfield Hills Marian 14

Brighton 12, South Lyon United 6

Clarkston 11, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

East Grand Rapids 18, Caledonia 3

Farmington Hills Harrison 9, Rochester Adams 6

Grand Haven 12, Portage Northern 9

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 12

Hartland 14, Northville 13

Holland West Ottawa 10, Lowell 5

Lake Orion 18, Grosse Pointe North 1

Mattawan 24, Battle Creek Harper Creek 4

Okemos 18, Lansing Waverly 1

Rockford 17, Grand Rapids Christian 2

Walled Lake Northern 9, Plymouth 8 (OT)

West Bloomfield 20, Royal Oak 5

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Greenhills 20, Whitmore Lake 1

Battle Creek Lakeview 14, Kalamazoo Central 8

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 1

Brighton 16, Novi 9

Chelsea 19, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 2

Grand Rapid Catholic Central 10, Jenison 0

Hartland 12, Northville 9

Holland West Ottawa 14, Lowell 8

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 16, Byron Center 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 15, Flint Powers Catholic 5

Salem 15, Waterford United 2

South Lyon Unified 10, Howell 5

Tecumseh 20, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Walled Lake Western 15, Grand Blanc 11

Warren-Mott 13, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 1

Zeeland United 18, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 3, Hazel Park 0

Battle Creek Pennfield 7, Portland 0

Birch Run 2, North Branch 0

Clawson 2, Marysville 0

Clawson 2, Marysville 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 8, Warren Mott 1

Corunna 8, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy 0

Dansville 3, Stockbridge 1

Dexter 3, Fenton 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 1

Frankenmuth 2, Millington 1

Gibraltar Carlson 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Grosse Ile 4, New Boston Huron 1

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 2, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Kingsley 1, Kalkaska 0

Leland 6, Benzie Central 0

Livonia Stevenson 6, Walled Lake Central 0

Maple City Glen Lake 2, Suttons Bay 0

Mason County Eastern 1, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Mattawan 1, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Midland 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Midland Dow 8, Bay City Central 0

Milan 8, Monroe Jefferson 0

Milford 1, Westland John Glenn 0

Novi 8, Walled Lake Western 1

Northville 0, Walled Lake Northern 0

Onsted 4, Hillsdale 1

Pinckney 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Riverview 7, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 3

Rochester 2, Flushing 0

Saline 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Vicksburg 0

Three Rivers 3, Niles 0

Traverse City St Francis 7, Grayling 0

West Bloomfield 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

Williamston 5, Grand Ledge 3

 

Baseball

Adrian 14, Onsted 7

Birch Run 4, Caro 0

Birmingham Groves 10, Royal Oak 3:

Bloomfield Hills 5, Rochester Adams 3

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12-1, University of Detroit Jesuit 4-2

Breckenridge 15-7, Ashley 5-5

Brownstown Woodhaven 9, Gibraltar Carlson 2

Clarkston 16-9, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6-0

Clinton 9-13, Petersburg-Summerfield 0-2

Dearborn 13, Romulus 1

Dearborn Divine Child 3-3, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 2-5

Detroit University Preparatory 14, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 4

Fraser 13, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8

Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett 10, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 2

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12, Climax-Scotts 3

Lake Orion 7, Romeo 5

Lansing Catholic 4, Mason 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Mason 12, Lansing Catholic 0

New Boston Huron 2, Milan 1

Northville 1-6, Salem 0-2

Novi 5, South Lyon East 1

Pinckney 2-4, Brighton 0-15

Plymouth 12, Livonia Churchill 0

Port Huron Northern 7, Warren Woods-Tower 4

Rochester 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

Taylor Trillium 25-17, Detroit Community 6-7

Taylor Truman 3, Lincoln Park 1

Troy 8, Southfield Arts & Technology 4

Warren De La Salle 5-4, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 2-6

Wayland Union 15, Grand Rapids Christian 0

West Bloomfield 5, Berkley 4

 

Softball

Allen Park 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 3

Dearborn 24, Romulus 11

Detroit Western 20, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 10

Macomb Dakota 4, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7, Warren Cousino 4

Sterling Heights 9, Madison Heights Madison 6

Birch Run 13, Caro 9

Dearborn 24, Romulus 11

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 29, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 19

Frankenmuth 17-21, Bridgeport 0-0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 14, Climax-Scotts 2

Onsted 4, Adrian 1

Canton 16-15, Westland John Glenn 1-0

Plymouth 12-5, Livonia Churchill 0-3

Milford 4-14, Grand Blanc 0-12

Walled Lake Northern 7-12, Walled Lake Western 1-2

Waterford Kettering 11-9, Walled Lake Central 1-2

Chelsea 8-11, Parma Western 6-0

 

Boys track and field

Auburn Hills Avondale 103, Troy Athens 25

Birmingham Groves 78, North Farmington 50

Birmingham Seaholm 69, Farmington 59

Clarkston 71, Rochester Adams 57

 

Girls track and field

Auburn Hills Avondale 79, Troy Athens 48

Birmingham Seaholm 75, Farmington 51

North Farmington 71, Birmingham Groves 57

Rochester Adams 66, Clarkston 62

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, April 11, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Belleville 4, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Birmingham Seaholm 8, Ferndale 0

Bloomfield Hills 6, Dearborn 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 4, Troy 0

Chelsea 5, Jackson 1

Clare 2, Roscommon 1

Edwardsburg 3, Niles 1

Farmington Hills Harrison 4, Pontiac 0

Flint Powers Catholic 1, Fenton 0

Holland Christian 4, Zeeland East 0

Lake Orion 8, Hazel Park 0

Lowell 3, East Grand Rapids 1

Ludington 8, Hart 0

Memphis 7, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Muskegon Oakridge 8, Mason County Central 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Detroit Country Day 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Okemos 1

Romulus Summit Academy 8, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 3, Plymouth Christian 2

Troy Athens 5, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

Utica Ford II 1, Macomb Dakota 0

Warren Regina 1, Livonia Ladywood 0

Wayland Union 3, Grand Rapids Christian 0

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6-4, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 1-2

Berrien Springs 2-1, Edwardsburg 1-6

Birmingham Groves 8, Walled Lake Northern 5

Bloomfield Hills 9, West Bloomfield 2

Buchanan 8-3, Coloma 1-1

Byron Center 5, Zeeland West 2

Chesaning 14, Ithaca 4

Dearborn 5, Lincoln Park 3

Detroit Central 11, Detroit Henry Ford 6

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 5, Harbor Beach 4

Farmington 7, Rochester 5

Fowlerville 4-9, St. Johns 3-8

Frankfort 5-15, Suttons Bay 2-0

Grosse Pointe North 6, Troy 5

Grosse Pointe South 7, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 18-20, Novi Franklin Road Christian 3-2

Haslett 7, East Lansing 1

Midland Dow 11-4, Sanford Meridian Early College 3-2

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 5, Rochester Adams 3

Oxford 8, Almont 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Detroit Country Day 2

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1-8, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0-2

South Haven 6, Holland 5

St. Louis 6-15, Harrison 3-2

Warren De La Salle 9, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6

Waterford Kettering 12, Grand Blanc 1

Waterford Mott 6, Ortonville-Brandon 1

 

Softball

Birmingham Seaholm 12, Fraser 6

Bloomfield Hills 20-17, Clawson 1-7

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Redford Union 1

Byron Center 6, Zeeland West 3

Fowlerville 6, St Johns 3

Holly 6-1, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3-10

Holton 16-18, Fremont 5-0

Lincoln Park 12, Dearborn 7

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9-0, Wixom St Catherine 8-1

Olivet 12, Delton Kellogg 5

Rochester 10-9, Troy Athens 7-8

Royal Oak 12, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Saginaw Heritage 21-15, Flushing 8-1

St. Johns 15, Fowlerville 5

St. Louis 16, Harrison 13

Sterling Heights Stevenson 16, Warren Cousino 0 (3 innings)

Stevensville Lakeshore 12, Edwardsburg 7

Stockbridge 20, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Utica Eisenhower 9-11, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3-1

Utica Ford II 18, Utica 0 (3 Innings)

Waterford Kettering 12, Grand Blanc 1

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 14, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Battle Creek Harper Creek 8, Battle Creek Lakeview 7

Birmingham Seaholm 6, Rochester Adams 5

Clarkston 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 9

Lake Orion 9, Troy Athens 8

Rochester 10, Farmington 6

Royal Oak 6, North Farmington 5

Troy 11, Bloomfield Hills 6

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills 14, Troy 12

Flint Powers Catholic 14, Saginaw Heritage 1

Walled Lake Northern 11, Rochester 8

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, April 10, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 8, Ray Austin Catholic 1

Birch Run 8, Millington 0

Brighton 2, Northville 0

Dryden 9, Kimball Landmark Academy 1

Farmington 1, Garden City 0

Grand Blanc 3, Plymouth Salem 2

Macomb Lutheran North 1, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1

Marine City 1, Richmond 0

Milford 4, South Lyon East 2

Rochester 4, Clawson 0

Royal Oak Shrine 3, Wixom St. Catherine 1

South Lyon 2, Pinckney 0

Sterling Heights 5, Warren Fitzgerald 4

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 3, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1

Taylor Truman 6, Lincoln Park 1

Walled Lake Central 4, Livonia Franklin 1

Warren Regina 6, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Waterford Kettering 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Waterford Mott 1, Livonia Churchill 0

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 4, Rochester Adams 1

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 16, Birmingham Roeper 1

Beaverton 12-4, Whittemore-Prescott 1-1

Birch Run 4, Carrollton 1

Brighton 4, Waterford Kettering 3

Carleton Airport 10, Milan 2

Clawson 7, Warren Lincoln 2

Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12, Grand Rapids Union 2

Hartland 10, Waterford Mott 0 (5 innings)

Hillman 6-3, Johannesburg-Lewiston 0-0

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 9, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6, Davison 3

New Haven 6, Center Line 4

Northville 8, Livonia Churchill 0

Novi 5, Westland John Glenn 3

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 4-5, Dearborn Divine Child 3-6

Portland St. Patrick 19-10, Ashley 1-0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 15, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Royal Oak 6, Royal Oak Shrine 1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 13, Utica 2 (5 innings)

Taylor Trillium 10, Ecorse 0 (6 innings)

Troy Athens 6, Detroit Renaissance 2

Utica Eisenhower 10, Detroit Western International 1

Walled Lake Northern 12, North Farmington 2

Warren De La Salle 2-5, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1-1

 

Softball

Beaverton 5-11, Whittemore-Prescott 0-0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11-1, Rochester 9-3

Detroit Denby 10, Detroit Northwestern 9

Detroit East English Village 13, Detroit Central 12

Detroit Renaissance 15, Detroit Henry Ford 0 (3 innings)

Farmington Hills Mercy 9-11, Southgate Anderson 6-0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

Hartland 11, Waterford Mott 1 (5 Innings)

Morrice 12, Fulton 2

Northville 4, Livonia Churchill 1

Plymouth 4, South Lyon East 1

Royal Oak Shrine 26, Harper Woods 9

Taylor Trillium 21, Ecorse 0 (3 innings)

Walled Lake Western 11, Pinckney 7

Waterford Kettering 7, Brighton 2

Wixom St. Catherine 11, Livonia Ladywood 2

 

Boys golf

Ortonville Brandon 190, Auburn Hills Avondale 221

 

Girls tennis

Royal Oak Shrine 6, Livonia Ladywood 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Brighton 9, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 5

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8, Dearborn Divine Child 4

Howell 8, Salem 7

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 18, University of Detroit Jesuit 2

 

Girls lacrosse

Brighton 27, Salem 3

Grand Blanc 13, Fenton 10

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 17, Detroit Country Day 12

Warren Regina 18, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 13

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Sunday, April 9, 2017

 

Baseball

Bay County Championship

Bay City Western 12, Essexville Garber 2

 

Softball

Bay County Championship

Bay City Western 9, Essexville Garber 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, April 8, 2017

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 14, Detroit University Preparatory 1

Birch Run 11, Saginaw Nouvel 1

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 10-13, Detroit Cristo Rey 0-2

Detroit Country Day 5-13, Milan 2-10

Freeland 9, Birch Run 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10-8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 2-0

 

Softball

Coleman (Wisc.) 14-8, Stephenson 0-2

 

Girls soccer

Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1

Charlevoix 3, Leland 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Hartland 16, Midland 5

Belleville 13, Bay City Western 1

Culver Academy Preparatory (Ind.) 18, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 12, Delaware (Ohio) Hayes 11 (OT)

Dearborn Divine Child 9, Temperance Bedford 4

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 11, Grosse Pointe South 4

Riverview Gabriel Richard 11, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 1

Traverse City St. Francis 15, Sault 6

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 14

Summit CDS (Ohio) 15, Bloomfield Hills Marian 13

Sycamore (Ohio) 22, Bloomfield Hills Marian 8

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, April 7, 2017

 

Baseball

Hillman 10-5, Newberry 1-1

Norway 11, Stephenson 0

 

Softball

Bear Lake 19-22, Buckley 3-6

Menominee 13, Stephenson 3

 

Girls soccer

Cadillac 2, Ludington 1

Elk Rapids 6, Kalkaska 0

Gladwin 4, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Harbor Springs 6, Grayling 0

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 8, Monroe Jefferson 0

Warren Regina 1, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Warren De La Salle 10, Brighton 7

Hartland 10, Delaware (Ohio) Hayes 0

Detroit Country Day 13, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 12 (OT)

Ottawa Hills (Ohio) 10, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7

 

Girls lacrosse

Warren Regina 15, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, April 6, 2017

 

Baseball

Benzie Central 17, Manistee 3 (5 innings)

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Warren De La Salle 6

Royal Oak Shrine 18, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8

 

Girls soccer

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, April 5, 2017

 

Baseball

Frankfort 3, Gaylord 2 (8 Innings)

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 5, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

Taylor Trillium 7, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

 

Girls lacrosse

Hartland 20, Saginaw Heritage 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12, Howell 10

Brighton 12, Detroit Country Day 10

Hartland (Blue) 13, Saginaw Heritage 6

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 14, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 8

Temperance Bedford 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 2

 

Girls soccer

Gladwin 2, Hemlock 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, April 4, 2017

 

Baseball

Hamtramck 15, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 8

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (Orange) 8, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16, University of Detroit Jesuit 5

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 13, Riverview Gabriel Richard 4

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Detroit Country Day 2

 

Girls soccer

Birch Run 9, Chesaning 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Wixom St Catherine of Siena 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, April 3, 2017

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 6-12, Port Huron 0-4

Birch Run 6, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 4

Carleton Airport 4, Monroe Jefferson 3

Crivitz (Wisc.) 7, Stephenson 3

Detroit Cristo Rey 3-3, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0-5

 

Softball

Birch Run 10, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Crivitz (Wisc.) 9, Stephenson 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10, Temperance Bedford 9

Hartland 19, Warren Regina 1

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, March 31, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

Catherdal (Ind.) 7, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11, Solon (Ohio) 6

Detroit Country Day 11, MICDS (Mo.) 8

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Grosse Pointe South 6

Farmington Hills Mercy 13, Salem 12

 

Girls soccer

Dearborn Henry Ford 8, Detroit Renaissance 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, March 30, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9, Flint Powers Catholic 4

Bloomfield Hills 9, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8 (OT)

Clarkston 8, Solon (Ohio) 9

Dexter 13, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 6

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 8, Grosse Pointe South 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9, Warren Cousino 0

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 12, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

Portage Central 0, Grand Haven 7

Rochester 13, Lapeer 11

Salem 19, Temperance Bedford 1

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 20, Troy 8

 

Girls soccer

Olivet 3, Stockbridge 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5, Romulus Summit Academy 1

Walled Lake Central 1, Walled Lake Northern 0

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, March 29, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park 1, Taylor Truman 0

Bloomfield Hills 4, Lapeer 0

Clawson 6, Sterling Heights 1

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 3, Port Huron Northern 1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, Muskegon Oakridge 0

Plymouth 3, Dearborn 0

Royal Oak Shrine 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

South Lyon 1, Milford 1

Sturgis 2, Coldwater 0

Utica 4, Warren-Mott 1

Warren Fitzgerald 9, Madison Heights Lamphere 8

 

Boys lacrosse

Chelsea 15, West Bloomfield 4

East Grand Rapids 17, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 15

Lake Orion 12, Okemos 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 11, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

Troy Athens 14, Utica Eisenhower 0

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Marian 18, Bloomfield Hills 13

Farmington Hills Mercy 11, Farmington 7

Flint Powers 11, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 6

Holland West Ottawa 13, Zeeland East 3

Lake Orion 16, Novi 10

 

Baseball

Algonac 7, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4 (9 innings)

Ashley 9, Lansing Christian 4

Birmingham Groves 8, Berkley 0

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Clawson 17, Warren Fitzgerald 9

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 8, Auburn Hills Avondale 4

Grand Rapids Union 5, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 4

Hamtramck 13, Detroit Communication Media Arts 6

Jackson Northwest 8, Concord 5

Lansing Christian 4, Ashley 2

Marshall 10, Sturgis 7

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 15, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 6

Oxford 4, Utica 1

Paw Paw 6, Galesburg-Augusta 0

Royal Oak Shrine 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 8, Grosse Pointe North 0

Taylor Trillium 6, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 5

Tecumseh 2-8, Onsted 1-1

Troy 8, Romeo 5

University of Detroit Jesuit 2-5, Warren De La Salle 0-10

Waterford Kettering 6, South Lyon East 3

White Lake Lakeland 4, Howell 3

 

Softball

Dearborn 9, Detroit Western International 4

Jackson Northwest 16-12, Concord 3-1

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 10, Warren Cousino 0

Milford 7, Walled Lake Central 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 9-8, Rochester Adams 2-1

Walled Lake Western 9, Novi 7

Wixom St. Catherine 11-15, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0-3

 

Girls tennis

Royal Oak 6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, March 28, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

Berkley 8, Ferndale 0

Birmingham Seaholm 2, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

Charlotte 2, Lansing Waverly 0

Chelsea 9, Taylor Truman 1

Farmington Hills Mercy 0, Warren Regina 0

Flint Powers 5, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2

Grosse Ile 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Hazel Park 5, Redford Union 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3

North Farmington 1, Birmingham Groves 0

Olivet 1, Quincy 1:

Richland Gull Lake 4, Marshall 0

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2, Livonia Clarenceville 0

South Lyon East 2, Garden City 1

Tecumseh 3, Clinton 2

Walled Lake Central 2, West Bloomfield 1

Waterford Kettering 4, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Ray Austin Catholic 2

Williamston 2, East Lansing 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Lakeview 18, Grand Rapids South Christian 4

Bloomfield Hills 9, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

Detroit Country Day 10, Warren De La Salle 3

Grosse Pointe South 16, Macomb Dakota 0

Huron Valley United 17, Farmington Hills Unified 3

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 13, Birmingham Unified 10

Saline 8, Flint Powers Catholic 7

Waterford United 9, Rochester 5

 

Girls lacrosse

Rochester 15, Waterford United 14

West Bloomfield 8, Walled Lake Central 7

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 9, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Battle Creek Harper Creek 3-3, Richland Gull Lake 1-0

Brownstown Woodhaven 10, Novi 0

Clawson 1-1, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0-4

Coldwater 3-6, Union City 0-1

Hazel Park 10, Detroit University Preparatory 8

Lincoln Park 7, Westland John Glenn 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8-1, Allen Park Cabrini 0-4

Muskegon Mona Shores 5, Muskegon Oakridge 3

Riverview 6, Dearborn 4

Sterling Heights Stevenson 5, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4

Utica Eisenhower 7, Warren Woods-Tower 0

Utica Ford II 15, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Warren Cousino 10, Center Line 2

Warren-Mott 11, Sterling Heights 0

Wayland Union 4, Byron Center 2

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 16-12, Royal Oak Shrine 0-1

Armada 12, Port Huron Northern 4

Coldwater 11, Union City 2

Colon 1-2, Athens 0-4

Grosse Pointe South 6, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 4

Marcellus 9, White Pigeon 6

Richland Gull Lake 7, Byron Center 6

Riverview 8, Dearborn 7

 

Girls tennis

Auburn Hills Avondale 7, Waterford Mott 1

Stoney Creek 7, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2

Waterford Mott 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, March 27, 2017

 

Girls soccer

Bloomfield Hills 3, Farmington 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 6, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Canton 2, Northville 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5, St. Clair 1

Dryden 8, Sandusky 0

Flint Kearsley 2, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Grand Blanc 4, Saline 2

Grosse Ile 8, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Livonia Stevenson 6, South Lyon 2

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 2, Utica Eisenhower 1

Madison Heights Lamphere 2, Warren Mott 2

Ortonville-Brandon 8, Armada 0

Ray Austin Catholic 7, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1, Walled Lake Western 0

Romeo 2, Rochester 1

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 5, Marysville 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1, Warren Woods-Tower 1

Swartz Creek 1, Fenton 0

Taylor Truman 8, Taylor Kennedy 0

Warren Cousino 2, Clawson 1

Waterford Mott 2, North Farmington 0

Wyandotte Roosevelt 4, Southgate Anderson 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Auburn Hills Avondale 17, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 2

Byron Center 18, Grand Rapids South Christian 4

Grand Haven 10, Holland Christian 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, DeWitt 7

Lansing Waverly 15, Chelsea 2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 18, Ypsilanti Lincoln 4

Novi 12, Royal Oak 5

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5, Utica Eisenhower 3

Rochester Adams 7, Romeo 4

Waterford United 22, West Bloomfield 5

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills 14, South Lyon Unified 10

Holland West Ottawa 16, Kalamazoo Central 0

Lake Orion 19, Oxford 1

Novi 18, Royal Oak 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 17, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5

Warren Regina 11, Grosse Pointe North 10

West Bloomfield 12, Rochester 11

 

Baseball

Belleville 6, Lincoln Park 1

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6, Macomb Dakota 3

Clawson 12, Warren Lincoln 0

Coopersville 11, Muskegon Orchard View 4

Dearborn 15, Ecorse 0 (3 innings)

Holland Christian 4, Rockford 3

Novi 10-2, Farmington Hills Harrison 4-0

Oxford 2, Richmond 0

Port Huron Northern 9, Memphis 1

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7, Utica 6

Sterling Heights Stevenson 4, Rochester 3

Taylor Trillium 10, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Utica Eisenhower 3, Troy Athens 0

West Bloomfield 8, Waterford Kettering 2

 

Softball

Warren Woods-Tower 13, Sterling Heights 4

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 4-3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0-5

Livonia Stevenson 21, Wayne Memorial 0

Muskegon Orchard View 13, Montague 7

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 13, Addison 0

 

Girls tennis

Macomb Dakota 6, Notre Dame Preparatory 2

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6, Allen Park Cabrini 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, March 25, 2017

 

Boys basketball

MHSAA finals

Powers North Central 78, Buckley 69

Clarkston 75, Grand Rapids Christian 69

Flint Beecher 73, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 58

New Haven 45, Ludington 36

> Boys basketball playoff page

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, March 24, 2017

 

Boys basketball

MHSAA semifinals

Class A

Clarkston 78, West Bloomfield 35

Grand Rapids Christian 74, Romulus 52

Class B

New Haven 78, Benton Harbor 49

Ludington 51, River Rouge 50 (OT)

 

> Boys basketball playoff page

 

Girls soccer

Waterford Mott 8, Holly 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Hartland 0

Birmingham Seaholm 8, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

 

Baseball

Oxford 10, Davison 5

 

Boys lacrosse

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11, Fenton-Linden 5

Royal Oak 9, Walled Lake Central 7sd

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, March 23, 2017

 

Boys basketball

MHSAA semifinals

Class C

Flint Beecher 76, Detroit Edison 68

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 62, Manton 35

Class D

Powers North Central 84, Southfield Christian 83 (2 OT)

Buckley 68, Lansing Christian 61

 

> Boys basketball playoff page

 

Baseball

Detroit Country Day 7, Troy Athens 4

 

Girls soccer

Dexter 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 0, Troy Athens 0

Lake Orion 2, Rochester 1

 

Boys lacrosse

Holland Christian 11, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 (3 OT)

Oxford 11, Lapeer 1

South Lyon Unified 11, Farmington 1

Troy Athens 20, Farmington Hills United 4

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, March 22, 2017

 

Boys lacrosse

East Grand Rapids 16, Brighton7

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 15, Grosse Pointe South 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 13, Utica 8

 

Girls soccer

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

North Farmington 5, Westland John Glenn 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Royal Oak 0

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, March 21, 2017

 

Boys basketball

MHSAA quarterfinals

Benton Harbor 46, Spring Lake 44

Buckley 48, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 37

Clarkston 70, Saginaw 50

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 61, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 48

Flint Beecher 66, Beaverton 32

Grand Rapids Christian 66, Kalamazoo Central 46

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 49, Kalamazoo Christian 40

Lansing Christian 63, Benton Harbor Dream Academy 45

Ludington 69, Lake Fenton 43

Manton 51, Negaunee 49

New Haven 73, Detroit Osborn 66

Powers North Central 74, Hillman 61

River Rouge 54, Williamston 51

Romulus 66, University of Detroit Jesuit 63

Southfield Christian 64, Fowler 42

West Bloomfield 80, Troy 43

 

> Boys basketball playoff page

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, March 18, 2017

 

Girls basketball

MHSAA finals

Pittsford 71, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 31

Flushing 49, East Kentwood 38

Detroit Edison 45, Pewamo-Westphalia 44

Detroit Country Day 59, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 48

 

> Girls basketball playoff page

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, March 17, 2017

 

Girls basketball

MHSAA semifinals

Class A

Flushing 52, Warren Cousino 36

East Kentwood 55, Southfield Arts & Technology 51

Class B

Detroit Country Day 46, Marshall 42

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 54, Freeland 46

 

> Girls basketball playoff page

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, March 16, 2017

 

Girls basketball

MHSAA semifinals

Class C

Detroit Edison 54, Flint Hamady 31

Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Maple City Glen Lake 51

Class D

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 64, Engadine 59

Pittsford 57, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 39

 

> Girls basketball playoff page

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, March 15, 2017

 

Boys basketball

MHSAA regional finals

Beaverton 44, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 31

Benton Harbor 60, Wayland Union 57

Buckley 56, Suttons Bay 37

Clarkston 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 66, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 60

Detroit Osborn 67, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 64

Dream Academy 61, Bellevue 49

Flint Beecher 79, Brown City 34

Fowler 63, Flint International Academy 46

Grand Rapids Christian 59, Holland West Ottawa 56

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 51, Muskegon Heights Academy 50

Hillman 72, Pellston 42

Kalamazoo Central 75, East Lansing 60

Kalamazoo Christian 51, Quincy 33

Lake Fenton 68, Frankenmuth 52

Lansing Christian 68, Plymouth Christian 58

Ludington 63, Gladstone 48

Manton 47, Boyne City 46

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 57, Adrian Madison 54

Negaunee 53, Iron Mountain 43

New Haven 71, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 44

Powers North Central 95, Rapid River 51

River Rouge 51, Dearborn Divine Child 29

Romulus 66, Ann Arbor Pioneer 53

Saginaw 75, Traverse City West 65

Southfield Christian 76, Detroit Public Safety Academy 57

Spring Lake 57, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 48

Troy 48, Warren De La Salle 40

University of Detroit Jesuit 74, Detroit Cass Technical 64

West Bloomfield 67, Novi 66 (2 OT)

Williamston 51, Portland 40

Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 38, Baldwin 36

 

> Boys basketball playoff page

ad_birmingham_300x150.jpg ad_gppss_300x150.jpg ad_roeper_300x150.jpg ad_os_ostc_300x150.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001009.jpg ad_mercy_300x150.jpg ad_ladywood_300x150.jpg ad_regina_300x150.jpg ad_westwood_300x150.jpg ad_olsm_300x150.jpg ad_ndcc_300x150.jpg ad_udj_300x150.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001008.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001007.jpg ad_pc_300x150.jpg ad_everest_300x150.jpg ad_woll_300x150.jpg ad_shrine_300x150.jpg ad_cranbrook_300x150.jpg ad_oc_inside_300x150.jpg ad_ucs_300x150.jpg ad_landmark_300x150.jpg ad_os_bh_300x150.jpg ad_aag_300x150.jpg ad_berkley_300x150.jpg ad_dexter_300x150.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001005.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001004.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001003.jpg ad_os_ooa_300x150.jpg ad_os_vla_300x150.jpg ad_os_oace_300x150.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001002.jpg michigan_high_school_sports_scoreboard001001.jpg