ad_madonna_460.jpg web_ad_460_experience.jpg ad_ltu_460.jpg ad_wmu_460x57.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001010.jpg 460x57ican3.jpg ad_birmingham_300x150.jpg ad_gppss_300x150.jpg ad_roeper_300x150.jpg ad_os_ostc_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001009.jpg ad_mercy_300x150.jpg ad_ladywood_300x150.jpg ad_regina_300x150.jpg ad_westwood_300x150.jpg ad_olsm_300x150.jpg ad_ndcc_300x150.jpg ad_udj_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001008.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001007.jpg ad_pc_300x150.jpg ad_everest_300x150.jpg ad_woll_300x150.jpg ad_shrine_300x150.jpg ad_cranbrook_300x150.jpg ad_oc_inside_300x150.jpg ad_ucs_300x150.jpg ad_landmark_300x150.jpg ad_os_bh_300x150.jpg ad_aag_300x150.jpg ad_berkley_300x150.jpg ad_dexter_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001005.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001004.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001003.jpg ad_os_ooa_300x150.jpg ad_os_vla_300x150.jpg ad_os_oace_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001002.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_softball001001.jpg

2017 MHSAA finals

At Michigan State University

Saturday, June 17

 

Division 1

2017 champion: Macomb Dakota

 

Macomb Dakota 4, Grandville 3 (8 innings)

> Box score

> Return Trip Ends with Dakota's 1st Title

> No. 1 Macomb Dakota ‘proves we’re not overrated’, wins first softball title in program history

> Grandville 'stunned' after extra-innings state softball title loss to Macomb Dakota

 

Division 2

2017 champion: Ida

 

Ida 8, Richmond 4 (9 innings)

> Box score

> Down to Last Out, Ida Rallies to Win D2

> Ida wins in extras after stunning 2-out rally

> Richmond softball falls short in Division 2 state title bid

> Ida rallies to win Division 2 softball

> Ida brings home first state softball championship since 1994 with extra-inning win over Richmond

 

Division 3

2015-17 champion: Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central

 

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 13, Napoleon 1

> Box score

> Future Wolverine Megan Beaubien ends career with D3 three-peat for Monroe St. Mary

 

Division 4

2017 champion: Indian River Inland Lakes

 

Indian River Inland Lakes 8, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 0

> Box score

> Indian River wins first softball title in school history as it captures D4 state crown

 

2017 MHSAA semifinals

At Michigan State University

Thursday-Friday, June 15-16

 

> Preview: Looking to Take the Final Leap

 

Division 1

2016 champion: Farmington Hills Mercy

 

Thursday, June 15

Grandville 2, Clarkston 1

> Box score

> Grandville softball team breaks 35-year state finals drought with thrilling 2-1 win over Clarkston

> Young Clarkston comes up short, 2-1, to Grandville

> Clarkston looks forward after ouster in softball semis

> Clarkston loses 2-1 heartbreaker to Grandville in D1 softball semifinals

> Grandville, Dakota Follow Veterans' Leads

 

Thursday, June 15

Macomb Dakota 6, Mattawan 3

> Box score

> Macomb Dakota earns second consecutive state title berth after 6-3 win over Mattawan

> Mattawan falls in softball state semifinals for third consecutive season

> Two strikes and you're not out! Dakota advances to finals

> Macomb Dakota cruises past Mattawan, 6-3

> Dakota returns to Division 1 softball title game

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Richmond

 

Thursday, June 15

Ida 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 2

> Box score

> Ida softball advances to state title game

> Ida earns berth in state championship for first time since 2006 in 3-2 win over Stevensville Lakeshore

> Richmond, Ida Earn Saturday Return

 

Thursday, June 15

Richmond 4, Escanaba 2

> Box score

> Swantek delivers as Richmond returns to state final

> Richmond holds off Escanaba, headed back to D2 state finals

> One big inning sends Richmond softball team to Division 2 championship game

> Richmond rolls into state finals

 

Division 3

2015-16 champion: Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central

 

Friday, June 16

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 1, Shepherd 0

> Box score

> D3 Powers Book Championship Matchup

> Michigan commit Meghan Beaubien's 15-K, two-hitter beats Shepherd, 1-0, in D3 semfinal

> No tears: Jays give defending state champions all they can handle

 

Friday, June 16

Napoleon 16, Gladstone 0 (5 innings)

> Box score

> Napoleon softball blitzes Gladstone, rolls to first state title game in program history

 

 

Division 4

2015-16 champion: Unionville-Sebewaing Area

 

Friday, June 16

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 6, Coleman 1

> Box score

> Erin Manley blasts Ottawa Lake Whiteford softball past Coleman to Division 4 title game

> Opening inning dooms Coleman in D4 state semifinals loss to Ottawa Lake Whiteford

 

Friday, June 16

Indian River Inland Lakes 9, Kalamazoo Christian 0

> Box score

> Indian River gets shot at redemption in state title after beating Kalamazoo Christian, 9-0

 

 

2017 MHSAA quarterfinals

Tuesday, June 13

 

Division 1

2016 champion: Farmington Hills Mercy

 

At Wayne State University

Clarkston 1, Walled Lake Northern 0

 

At Central Michigan University

Grandville 2, Midland 1

 

At Wayne State University

Macomb Dakota 6, Garden City 5

 

At University of Michigan

Mattawan 9. Monroe 5

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Richmond

 

At Davenport University

Stevensville Lakeshore 6, Spring Lake 1

 

At Howell

Ida 8, Flint Powers Catholic 0

 

At Novi

Richmond 4, Dearborn Divine Child 2

 

At Central Michigan University

Escanaba 5, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

 

Division 3

2015-16 champion: Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central

 

At Carlton Airport

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 5, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

 

At Saginaw Valley State University

Shepherd 5, Millington 0

 

At Petoskey

Gladstone 2, Grandville Calvin Christian 1

 

At Hope College

Napoleon 9, Coloma 7

 

Division 4

2015-16 champion: Unionville-Sebewaing Area

 

At Grand Blanc

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1, Unionville-Sebewaing Area 0

 

At Greenville

Coleman 5, Holton 0

 

At Bailey Park Battle Creek

Kalamazoo Christian 4, Mendon 0

 

At Gaylord

Indian River Inland Lakes 11, Rogers City 1

 

                                        

2017 MHSAA regionals

Saturday, June 10

 

Division 1

2016 champion: Farmington Hills Mercy

 

Region 1

At Saginaw Valley State University

 

Semifinals

Midland 9, Davison 0

Swartz Creek 9, Traverse City Central 0

Final

Midland 8, Swartz Creek 7 (8 innings)

 

Region 2

At Jenison

 

Semifinals

Grandville 12, Rockford 6

Caledonia 3, Holland West Ottawa 0

Final

Grandville vs. Caledonia 2

 

Region 3

At Grand Ledge

 

Semifinals

Howell 2, Richland Gull Lake 1

Mattawan 6, Grand Ledge 0

Final

Mattawan 4, Howell 2

 

Region 4

At Dearborn Edsel Ford

 

Semifinals

Monroe 2, Plymouth 1 (9 innings)

Allen Park 5, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

Final

Monroe 4, Allen Park 3 (11 innings)

 

Region 5

At Grosse Pointe South

 

Semifinals

Grosse Pointe North 7, Detroit Renaissance 0

Garden City 9, Detroit Western International 0

Final

Garden City 4, Grosse Pointe North 3 (8 innings)

 

Region 6

At Fair Haven Anchor Bay

 

Semifinals

Macomb Dakota 16, Warren Cousino 1 (4 innings)

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Final

Macomb Dakota 7, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 0

 

Region 7

At Clarkston

 

Semifinals

Clarkston 14, Birmingham Seaholm 0 (5 innings)

Utica Eisenhower 18, Troy Athens 0 (5 innings)

Final

Clarkston 4, Utica Eisenhower 3

 

Region 8

At Novi

 

Semifinals

White Lake Lakeland 7, Farmington Hills Mercy 5

Walled Lake Northern 11, Northville 1

Final

Walled Lake Northern 7, White Lake Lakeland 0

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Richmond

 

Region 9

At Cadillac

 

Semifinals

Muskegon Oakridge 10, Kalkaska 2

Escanaba 2, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

Final

Escanaba 2, Muskegon Oakridge 1

 

Region 10

At Clio

 

Semifinals

Saginaw Swan Valley 10, Stanton Central Montcalm 0 (5 innings)

Frankenmuth 6, Essexville Garber 5

Final

Saginaw Swan Valley 15, Frankenmuth 0 (3 innings)

 

Region 11

At Hope College

 

Semifinals

Wayland Union 12, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0 (5 innings)

Spring Lake 6, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

Final

Spring Lake 7, Wayland Union 0

 

Region 12

At Edwardsburg

 

Semifinals

Edwardsburg 4, Olivet 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Vicksburg 1

Final

Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Edwardsburg 1

 

Region 13

At Eaton Rapids

 

Semifinals

Parma Western 5, DeWitt 0

Flint Powers Catholic 11, Perry 7

Final

Flint Powers Catholic 8, Parma Western 4

 

Region 14

At Carleton Airport

 

Semifinals

Ida 13, Riverview 3

Milan 2, South Lyon East 1

Final

Ida 10, Milan 4

 

Region 15

At Madonna University

 

Semifinals

Center Line 10, Livonia Clarenceville 0 (6 innings)

Dearborn Divine Child 14, St. Clair Shores South Lake 0 (5 innings)

Final

Dearborn Divine Child 19, Center Line 2 (4 innings)

 

Region 16

At Marysville

 

Semifinals

Richmond 1, North Branch 0

Detroit Country Day 5, St. Clair 0 (8 innings)

Final

Richmond 2, Detroit Country Day 1 (9 innings)

 

Division 3

2015-16 champion: Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central

 

Region 17

At Boyne City

 

Semifinals

Manistee 6, Boyne City 5

Gladstone 9, Grayling 1

Final

Gladstone 7, Manistee 1

 

Region 18

At Morley Stanwood

 

Semifinals

Grandville Calvin Christian 17, Ravenna 0

Kent City 16, Reed City 4

Final

Grandville Calvin Christian 5, Kent City 3

 

Region 19

At Coloma

 

Semifinals

Coloma 4, Schoolcraft 0

Buchanan 5, Hopkins 1

Final

Coloma 11, Buchanan 0 (5 innings)

 

Region 20

At Napoleon

 

Semifinals

Napoleon 7, Bath 3

Saranac 4, Jonesville 0

Final

Napoleon 15, Saranac 0

 

Region 21

At Manchester

 

Semifinals

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 13, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0 (5 innings)

Clinton 6, Stockbridge 0

Final

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 6, Clinton 0

 

Region 22

At Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

 

Semifinals

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 17, New Haven 4

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 19, Detroit Central 3 (3 innings)

Final

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

 

Region 23

At Otisville LakeVille Memorial

 

Semifinals

Millington 2, Byron 1 (9 innings)

New Lothrop 7, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1

Final

Millington 12, New Lothrop 0 (5 innings)

 

Region 24

At Clare

 

Semifinals

Shepherd 8, Pinconning 2

Beaverton 10, Hemlock 0

Final

Shepherd 8, Beaverton 7

 

Division 4

2015-16 champion: Unionville-Sebewaing Area

 

Region 25

At Rudyard

 

Semifinals

Indian River Inland Lakes 9, Norway 0

Rudyard 6, Ishpeming 5

Final

Indian River Inland Lakes 10, Rudyard 0

 

Region 26

At Rogers City

 

Semifinals

Rogers City 4, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 1

Whittemore-Prescott 6, Gaylord St. Mary 4

Final

Rogers City 17, Whittemore-Prescott 2

 

Region 27

At Beal City

 

Semifinals

Beal City 13, Mason County Eastern 3 (5 innings)

Holton 10, Frankfort 9

Final

Holton 8, Beal City 7

 

Region 28

At Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

 

Semifinals

Morrice 12, Blanchard Montabella 11

Coleman 11, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 1 (5 innings)

Final

Coleman 12, Morrice 6

 

Region 29

At Decatur

 

Semifinals

Kalamazoo Christian 5, Three Oaks River Valley 2

Decatur 1, Centreville 0

Final

Kalamazoo Christian 5, Decatur 2

 

Region 30

At Hudson

 

Semifinals

Camden-Frontier 5, Hudson 4

Mendon 6, North Adams-Jerome 2

Final

Mendon 13, Camden-Frontier 3

 

Region 31

At Ottawa Lake Whiteford

 

Semifinals

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 10, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 6

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 4, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 1

Final

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 28, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0

 

Region 32

At Mayville

 

Semifinals

Unionville-Sebewaing Area 12, Mayville 0 (5 innings)

Ubly 10, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Final

Unionville-Sebewaing Area 8, Ubly 5

 

 

2017 MHSAA districts

 

Scores from Saturday, June 3

 

Allen Park 14, Dearborn Edsel Ford 4

Allen Park 7, Taylor Kennedy 2

Allen Park Cabrini 19, Ecorse 0

Auburn Hills Avondale 13, Macomb Lutheran North 2

Bath 13, Laingsburg 4

Bath 21, Ovid-Elsie 0

Battle Creek Pennfield 13, Marshall 5

Bay City Central 11, Midland Dow 5

Bay City John Glenn 3, Freeland 1

Beal City 19, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 1

Beal City 7, Marion 0

Beaverton 3, Farwell 0

Beaverton 3, Sanford Meridian Early College 1

Birch Run 16, Flint Northwestern 0

Birmingham Seaholm 14, Troy 7

Birmingham Seaholm 16, Bloomfield Hills 5

Blanchard Montabella 15, Vestaburg 4

Blanchard Montabella 5, Fulton 4

Blissfield 13, Sand Creek 3

Bloomfield Hills 17, Birmingham Groves 13

Boyne City 10, Mancelona 2

Boyne City 11, Elk Rapids 1

Breckenridge 5, Merrill 2

Bridgman 10, Cassopolis 0

Brighton 7, Dexter 1

Bronson 12, Union City 6

Brown City 4, Cass City 3

Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Southgate Anderson 0

Buchanan 3, Niles Brandywine 0

Buchanan 7, Bridgman 0

Byron 11, Durand 0

Byron 16, Burton Atherton 0

Caledonia 11, East Kentwood 1

Caledonia 3, Byron Center 2

Camden Frontier 17, Reading 2

Canton 15, Wayne Memorial 0

Caro 2, Otisville Lakeville Memorial 1

Carrollton 24, Bridgeport 2

Center Line 15, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Center Line 9, Hazel Park 2

Centreville 12, Marcellus 3

Chelsea 7, Tecumseh 4

Clarkston 16, Waterford Mott 0

Clarkston 4, Oxford 0

Clinton 3, Onsted 0

Clinton 4, Grass Lake 2

Coleman 10, Breckenridge 0

Coleman 6, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 1

Coloma 11, Lawton 0

Coloma 9, Hartford 0

Comstock 12, Kalamazoo Hackett 1

Coopersville 4, Comstock Park 0

Corunna 9, Williamston 2

Davison 10, Ortonville-Brandon 2

Davison 2, Lapeer 0

Dearborn Divine Child 23, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

Dearborn Divine Child 4, Melvindale 2

Dearborn Edsel Ford 12, Lincoln Park 10

Decatur 10, Lawrence 0

Decatur 19, Martin 0

Detroit Country Day 12, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

Detroit Country Day 19, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0

Detroit Martin Luther King 10, Detroit Cody 0

Detroit Renaissance 7, Oak Park 0 (Forfeit)

Detroit Renaissance 9, Ferndale 1

Detroit Western International 17, Detroit Cass Technical 2

Detroit Western International 17, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

Dewitt 12, Lansing Catholic 2

DeWitt 4, Charlotte 3

Dowagiac 5, Niles 4

Dryden 21, Warren Macomb Christian 1

Durand 15, Burton Bentley 0

East Jordan 12, Central Lake 0

East Kentwood 11, Wyoming 10

East Lansing 25, Lansing Everett 15

Eaton Rapids 5, Fowlerville 0

Edwardsburg 2, Dowagiac 1

Edwardsburg 6, Paw Paw 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 12, Sandusky 1

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 4, Brown City 3

Escanaba 15, Sault Ste Marie 0

Escanaba 4, Kingsford 1

Essexville Garber 2, Bay City John Glenn 0

Essexville Garber 9, Midland Bullock Creek 5

Farmington Hills Mercy 12, North Farmington 1 (5 innings)

Farmington Hills Mercy 6, Farmington 1

Ferndale 13, Redford Thurston 4

Flint Powers Catholic 13, Linden 7

Flint Powers Catholic 6, Lake Fenton 5

Frankenmuth 10, Mt. Morris 0

Frankenmuth 7, Birch Run 2

Frankfort 16, Mesick 1

Frankfort 4, Fife Lake Forest Area 1

Garden City 15, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Garden City 8, Livonia Churchill 0

Gaylord St. Mary 13, East Jordan 1

Gaylord St. Mary 6, Ellsworth 1

Gladstone 15, Manistique 0

Gladstone 8, Negaunee 1

Gobles 9, Fennville 1

Grand Ledge 16, St. Johns 3

Grand Ledge 18, East Lansing 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, Grand Rapids Christian 3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 15, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 12, Wyoming Lee 0

Grandville 12, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Grandville 2, Hudsonville 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 4, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 2

Grandville Calvin Christian 5, Grand Rapids West Catholic 4

Grayling 7, Manton 3

Grayling 8, Roscommon 5

Grosse Ile 7, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0 (Forfeit)

Grosse Pointe North 7, Grosse Pointe South 6

Grosse Pointe South 17, Detroit East English Village 0

Hart 5, Mason County Central 1

Hartford 12, Bangor 3

Hazel Park 18, Warren Lincoln 1

Hemlock 4, Chesaning 0

Hemlock 6, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

Hesperia 24, Walkerville 0

Hillman 4, Onaway 3

Holland West Ottawa 2, Holland 0

Holland West Ottawa 3, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2

Holton 15, Hesperia 0

Hopkins 12, Saugatuck 2

Hopkins 16, Gobles 4

Howell 12, Brighton 2

Howell 12, Pinckney 1

Hudsonville 1, Jenison 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 1, Zeeland West 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 21, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Ida 2, New Boston Huron 1

Ida 3, Carleton Airport 0

Imlay City 6, Yale 0

Indian River Inland Lakes 13, Alanson 0

Indian River Inland Lakes 17, Pellston 4

Jackson 16, Battle Creek Central 0

Jonesville 7, Bronson 2

Jonesville 9, Homer 1

Kalamazoo Christian 11, Bellevue 0

Kalkaska 5, Ogemaw Heights 4

Kalkaska 9, Gladwin 5

Kent City 12, Newaygo 3

Kent City 4, White Cloud 3

Kingsford 15, Cheboygan 8

Laingsburg 14, Leslie 4

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 14, Bellaire 3

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 7, Maple City Glen Lake 2

Lake Odessa Lakewood 11, Allegan 0

Lansing Catholic 14, Lansing Waverly 4

Lapeer 11, Grand Blanc 0

Linden 6, Goodrich 5

Livonia Churchill 10, Dearborn 1

Livonia Clarenceville 15, Redford Union 5

Lowell 10, Greenville 1

Lutheran Westland 20, Taylor Trillium 7

Macomb Dakota 2, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

Macomb Dakota 5, Utica Ford II 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4

Madison Heights Lamphere 9, Clawson 1

Mancelona 4, Charlevoix 1

Manistee 14, Grand Traverse Academy 4

Manistee 5, Traverse City St. Francis 1

Manton 10, Lake City 0

Maple City Glen Lake 13, Suttons Bay 2

Marcellus 9, White Pigeon 3

Marion 16, Evart 1

Marysville 7, Marine City 3

Mattawan 19, Kalamazoo Central 1

Mattawan 7, Portage Central 4

Melvindale 10, River Rouge 0

Mendon 3, Colon 0

Mesick 14, Buckley 1

Midland 11, Bay City Central 3

Midland 11, Mt. Pleasant 6

Milan 2, Chelsea 1

Milan 7, Adrian 5

Milford 7, Hartland 2

Millington 11, Caro 1

Millington 19, Vassar 0

Mio-Au Sable 5, AuGres-Sims 4

Monroe 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

Monroe 9, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 3, Adrian Madison 0

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 7, Blissfield 1

Montrose Hill McCloy 7, Flint Beecher 0 (Forfeit)

Morenci 6, Petersburg-Summerfield 5

Morrice 5, Portland St. Patrick 3

Morrice 7, Fowler 3

Muskegon Oakridge 13, Grant 0

Muskegon Oakridge 9, Muskegon Orchard View 2

Muskegon Orchard View 15, Howard City Tri-County 3

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Napoleon 19, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

Napoleon 8, Vandercook Lake 3

Negaunee 6, Menominee 3

New Boston Huron 8, Monroe Jefferson 1

New Lothrop 13, Montrose Hill McCloy 2

New Lothrop 16, Flint Hamady 0

North Branch 2, Croswell-Lexington 1

North Branch 7, Imlay City 4

North Farmington 4, Livonia Stevenson 3

North Muskegon 5, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3

Northville 6, Novi 5

Northville 8, Walled Lake Western 6

Novi 5, South Lyon 2

Ogemaw Heights 17, Cadillac 4

Olivet 5, Coldwater 3

Olivet 7, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Onsted 5, Manchester 2

Otsego 11, Plainwell 8

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 13, Britton Deerfield 0

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 3, Morenci 2

Oxford 3, Lake Orion 1

Parma Western 1, Jackson Northwest 0

Parma Western 4, Eaton Rapids 0

Pellston 16, Wolverine 0

Perry 10, Corunna 4

Perry 4, Owosso 1

Pewamo-Westphalia 16, Delton Kellogg 4

Pinconning 10, Oscoda 0

Pinconning 4, Standish-Sterling 3

Plymouth 18, Westland John Glenn 0

Portage Central 8, Portage Northern 4

Portland 10, Belding 0

Portland St Patrick 15, Potterville 0

Ravenna 13, North Muskegon 7

Ravenna 3, Montague 2

Reed City 4, Hart 3

Reed City 4, McBain 3

Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Whitehall 2

Remus Chippewa Hills 8, Big Rapids 3

Richland Gull Lake 11, Jackson 1

Richland Gull Lake 13, Holt 0

Richmond 10, Auburn Hills Avondale 3

Richmond 2, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1

Riverview 6, Grosse Ile 0

Riverview 8, Trenton 4

Riverview Gabriel Richard 8, Allen Park Cabrini 7

Rochester Adams 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 15, Madison Heights Madison 0

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4

Rockford 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0

Rockford 7, Lowell 3

Rogers City 11, Johannesburg-Lewiston 3

Rogers City 7, Hillman 1

Romulus Summit Academy 16, Canton Preparatory 1

Saginaw Heritage 20, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 6

Saginaw Swan Valley 10, Carrollton 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11, St Charles 0

Saline 3, Belleville 0

Sanford Meridian Early College 8, Clare 4

Saranac 7, Pewamo-Westphalia 4

Saranac 9, Vermontville Maple Valley 1

Schoolcraft 11, Comstock 1

Schoolcraft 4, Constantine 2

Shepherd 15, Carson City-Crystal 1

Shepherd 8, St. Louis 5

South Lyon East 15, Romulus 0

South Lyon East 15, Romulus Summit Academy North 0 (5 innings)

Spring Lake 13, Coopersville 3

Spring Lake 5, Allendale 3

St. Clair 1, Marysville 0

St. Clair 5, Algonac 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 7, New Buffalo 6

St. Louis 4, Ithaca 3

Standish-Sterling Central 4, Tawas 1

Stanton Central Montcalm 7, Portland 6

Stanton Central Montcalm 9, Alma 3

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 10, Dryden 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 3, South Haven 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 6, St Joseph 0

Stockbridge 18, Livonia Ladywood 6

Stockbridge 6, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 5

Swartz Creek 12, Flushing 0

Swartz Creek 7, Saginaw Heritage 0

Three Oaks River Valley 12, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1

Three Oaks River Valley 9, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 2

Traverse City St. Francis 11, Kingsley 10

Troy Athens 15, Warren-Mott 0

Troy Athens 7, Berkley 0

Utica Eisenhower 15, Rochester Adams 3

Utica Eisenhower 7, Romeo 2

Utica Ford 7, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Vandercook Lake 5, East Jackson 0

Vestaburg 20, Ashley 8

Vicksburg 17, Otsego 7

Vicksburg 5, Three Rivers 3

Walled Lake Central 5, Waterford Kettering 4

Walled Lake Northern 12, Walled Lake Central 0 (5 innings)

Walled Lake Northern 15, West Bloomfield 0

Warren Mott 6, Royal Oak 1

Wayland Union 12, Hamilton 0

Wayland Union 12, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 10, Plymouth Christian 6

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 16, Lutheran Westland 3

White Cloud 11, Morley Stanwood 1

White Lake Lakeland 15, Fenton 4

White Lake Lakeland 5, Milford 2

Whitehall 10, Fremont 1

Whittemore-Prescott 5, Mio-Au Sable 0

Whittemore-Prescott 6, Lincoln Alcona 1

Wixom St Catherine 9, Whitmore Lake 2

Ypsilanti Lincoln 6, Saline 3

Zeeland West 13, Holland Christian 2

 

Scores from Friday, June 2

 

Addison 7, Pittsford 5

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 15, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 0

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 15, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

Camden-Frontier 7, Tekonsha 2

Camden-Frontier 17, Reading 2

Capac 6, Memphis 5

Caseville 13, Owendale-Gagetown 3

Colon 13, Burr Oak 2

Concord 16, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 1

Detroit Central Collegiate 6, Detroit Cristo Rey 5

Detroit Central Collegiate 23, Detroit Henry Ford 8

Detroit Cristo Rey 15, Detroit Community 1

Fraser 5, Warren Regina 4

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 20, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 25, Detroit Pershing 0

Harbor Beach 14, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 3

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 22, Detroit Denby 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 13, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7

Hudson 6, Addison 3

Hudson 10, Waldron 4

Ishpeming 7, Baraga 1

Ishpeming 2, L'Anse 1

Kalamazoo Christian 9, Climax-Scotts 0

Kalamazoo Christian 11, Bellevue 0

Kingston 12, Peck 3

Laingsburg 5, Webberville 4

L'Anse 5, Hancock 2

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 16, Port Huron Northern 3

Marquette 3, Alpena 0

Mason County Eastern 15, Manistee Catholic Central 0

Mason County Eastern 11, Onekama 5

Mayville 1, Kingston 0

Mendon 6, Athens 3

Mendon 3, Colon 0

Munising 6, Rapid River 5

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 11, Port Huron 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 8, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

New Haven 3, Almont 2

New Haven 7, Capac 6

North Adams-Jerome 18, Springport 2

North Adams-Jerome 7, Concord 5

Norway 11, Eben Junction Superior Central 0

Norway 10, Munising 0

Onekama 10, Brethren 6

Pickford 15, St. Ignace Lasalle 0

Reading 20, Litchfield 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 16, Detroit Southeastern 0

Rudyard 16, Mackinaw City 1

Rudyard 13, Pickford 3

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11, Genesee 3

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 21, Eastpointe East Detroit 0

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 6, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3

St. Clair Shores South Lake 7, Harper Woods 0 (Forfeit)

St. Clair Shores South Lake 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 1

Traverse City Central 4, Marquette 3

Traverse City Central 7, Traverse City West 2

Ubly 6, Harbor Beach 1

Ubly 11, Deckerville 0

Unionville-Sebewaing 10, Kinde-North Huron 0

Unionville-Sebewaing 10, Caseville 0

Warren Cousino 3, Sterling Heights 0

Warren Cousino 3, Fraser 1

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11, Novi Franklin Road Christian 0

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10, Southfield Christian 0

 

Scores from Thursday, June 1

 

Coleman 5, Farwell 4

Coleman 8, Farwell 0

Detroit Henry Ford 38, Detroit West Side Academy 18

Detroit Western International 14, Dearborn 8

Eaton Rapids 12, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Eaton Rapids 13, Battle Creek Pennfield 3

Gladstone 31, Gwinn 0

Manistique 7, Iron Mountain 6

Menominee 19, Ironwood 8

Midland Bullock Creek 10, Breckenridge 1

Midland Bullock Creek 2, Breckenridge 1

Negaunee 3, Calumet 2

Rapid River 6, Bark River-Harris 1

 

Scores from Wednesday, May 31

 

Merrill 9, Ithaca 1

Merrill 18, Ithaca 3

Olivet 16, Climax-Scotts 0

 

Scores from Tuesday, May 30

 

Allen Park 6, Taylor Truman 1

Bay City Central 7, Bay City Western 4

Belleville 11, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

Blissfield 10, Erie-Mason 0

Bridgman 8, Berrien Springs 0

Brighton 13, Ann Arbor Skyline 3

Bronson 3, Quincy 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 17, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Cass City 13, Bad Axe 4

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, Utica 5

Coloma 9, Watervliet 3

Detroit Country Day 5, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1

Detroit Renaissance 26, Southfield Arts & Technology 6

DeWitt 15, Lansing Eastern 0

Durand 13, Burton Bendle 3

Escanaba 8, Petoskey 2

Fife Lake Forest Area 6, Bear Lake 3

Frankenmuth 11, Clio 1 (6 innings)

Garden City 9, Livonia Franklin 7

Gladstone 15, Houghton 0

Gobles 11, Bloomingdale 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13, East Grand Rapids 3

Grass Lake 5, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Grosse Ile 12, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2

Hancock 12, Painesdale-Jeffers 2

Hart 1, Leroy Pine River 0

Hillman 18, Atlanta 0

Holland 5, Grand Haven 4

Holland Christian 6, Grand Rapids South Christian 3

Homer 18, Hillsdale 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 7, Zeeland East 0

Indian River Inland Lakes 15, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 0

Ironwood 11, Ishpeming Westwood 8

Ishpeming 12, Lake Linden-Hubbell 1

Johannesburg-Lewiston 17, Posen 0

Kalkaska 10, Gaylord 0

Laingsburg 5, Webberville 4

Lake Odessa Lakewood 11, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

L'Anse 27, Wakefield-Marenisco 0

Marine City 9, Capac 0

Marshall 14, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10

Milford 8, Holly 4

Monroe 5, Temperance Bedford 0

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 10, Dundee 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 17, Muskegon 0

Muskegon Orchard View 5, Sparta 1

Onekama 17, Pentwater 0

Parma Western 2, Mason 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7, Armada 4

Portage Northern 9, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

Portland 13, Ionia 6

Romeo 6, Rochester 0

Rudyard 8, Newberry 5

South Lyon East 4, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2

Spring Lake 8, Fruitport 3

St. Johns 8, Okemos 2

Stockbridge 17, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

Three Rivers 10, Sturgis 0

Warren Regina 10, Warren Woods Tower 0

Wayland Union 19, Hastings 4

Ypsilanti Lincoln 16, Ann Arbor Huron 2