ad_madonna_460.jpg web_ad_460_experience.jpg ad_ltu_460.jpg ad_wmu_460x57.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001010.jpg 460x57ican3.jpg ad_birmingham_300x150.jpg ad_gppss_300x150.jpg ad_roeper_300x150.jpg ad_os_ostc_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001009.jpg ad_mercy_300x150.jpg ad_ladywood_300x150.jpg ad_regina_300x150.jpg ad_westwood_300x150.jpg ad_olsm_300x150.jpg ad_ndcc_300x150.jpg ad_udj_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001008.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001007.jpg ad_pc_300x150.jpg ad_everest_300x150.jpg ad_woll_300x150.jpg ad_shrine_300x150.jpg ad_cranbrook_300x150.jpg ad_oc_inside_300x150.jpg ad_ucs_300x150.jpg ad_landmark_300x150.jpg ad_os_bh_300x150.jpg ad_aag_300x150.jpg ad_berkley_300x150.jpg ad_dexter_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001005.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001004.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001003.jpg ad_os_ooa_300x150.jpg ad_os_vla_300x150.jpg ad_os_oace_300x150.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001002.jpg 2017_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001001.jpg

2017 MHSAA finals

Friday-Saturday, June 16-17

At Williamston

 

Division 1

2017 champion: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

 

Saturday, June 17

No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, No. 4 Grand Blanc 0

Bailey Korhorn and Ashley Ward scored for the Rangers. Emma Yoder earned the shutout in goal for Forest Hills Central (21-0-4).

> Box score

> Top-Ranked Rangers Finish Run to #1

> Forest Hills Central completes undefeated season with Division 1 state title

> Preview: Number 1s Aim to Finish on Top

 

Division 2

2017 champion: Bloomfield Hills Marian

 

Friday, June 16

No. 1 Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, No. 2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1

Ellie Deconinck scored both goals as the Mustangs rallied in the second half to beat the Huskies. Isabel Hayes earned the victory in goal for the Mustangs (24-0).

> Box score

> Marian Rallies, Achieves Perfection

> Birmingham Marian rallies to win Division 2 girls soccer state title

> Marian's second-half rally produces D-2 state championship

> Forest Hills Northern seniors leave lasting legacy despite state finals loss

> Haunted by freshman-year defeat, Marian seniors cap careers with Division 2 state title

> Deconinck goals lift Birmingham Marian to D2 soccer title

> Birmingham Marian rallies in second half to capture Division 2 state title

 

Division 3

2017 champion: Flint Powers Catholic

 

Friday, June 16

No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic 4, No. 3 Freeland 0

Kennedy Myers scored two goals and Emilie Pechette and Gabrielle Amato added goals for the Chargers. Natalie Deitering earned the victory in goal for Powers (26-1-2).

> Box score

 

> Powers Learns, Returns, Wins D3 Title

> Flint Powers Catholic girls soccer cruises past Freeland to win Div. 3 title

> Flint Powers clears final hurdle to claim Division 3 girls soccer state title over Freeland

> Freeland reaches goal, but falls short of girls soccer state title

 

Division 4

2017 champion: Lansing Christian

 

Saturday, June 17

No. 1 Lansing Christian 2, No. 8 Kalamazoo Christian 1 (SO)

Rilyn Ross scored in overtime for the Pilgrims. Kealeigh Usiak, Abby Lyon, Jessie Kruger, and Eliza Lewis found the net in the shootout. Lynn Cullens earned the victory in goal for Lansing Christian (23-2-2).

> Box score

> Pilgrims Convert, Claim Elusive Soccer Prize

 

 

2017 MHSAA semifinals

Tuesday-Wednesday, June 13-14

 

Division 1

2016 champion:Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

 

Wednesday, June 14

 

At Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

No. 4 Grand Blanc 2, No. 10 Utica Ford II 1

 

At Spring Arbor University

No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1, Saline 0

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

Tuesday, June 13

 

At Cedar Springs

No. 2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4, Holland Christian 1

 

At Novi Meadows Stadium

No. 1 Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, No. 7 Linden 0

 

Division 3

2014-16 champion: Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

Tuesday, June 13

 

At Cedar Springs

No. 3 Freeland 3, No. 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 2

 

At Howell Parker Middle School

No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic 2, No. 8 Macomb Lutheran North 1

 

Division 4

2016 champion: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Wednesday, June 14

 

At Comstock Park

No. 8 Kalamazoo Christian 2, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

 

At Troy Athens

No. 1 Lansing Christian 2, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

 

2017 MHSAA regionals

 

Division 1

2016 champion: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

 

Region 1

At Portage Central

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

No. 2 Brighton 3, Portage Central 1

No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4, No. 3 Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Final

Friday, June 9

No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, No. 2 Brighton 1

 

Region 2

At Dearborn

 

Semifinals

Wednesday, June 7

Plymouth 2, No. 6 Novi 0

Saline 2, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

Final

Friday, June 9

Saline 1, Plymouth 0 (SO)

 

Region 3

At Utica

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 4, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

No. 10 Utica Ford II 3, Troy 2 (SO)

Final

Thursday, June 8

No. 10 Utica Ford II 2, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1

 

Region 4

At Grand Blanc

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

No. 4 Grand Blanc 4, Midland 0

Walled Lake Northern 1, No. 5 Utica Eisenhower 0

Final

Thursday, June 8

No. 4 Grand Blanc 5, Walled Lake Northern 2 (OT)

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

Region 5

At Plainwell

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

Marshall 2, No. 9 Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

Holland Christian 1, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

Final

Thursday, June 8

Holland Christian 2, Marshall 1 (SO)

 

Region 6

At Farmington

 

Semifinals

Wednesday, June 7

No. 1 Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Allen Park 0

No. 6 Dexter 2, No. 4 Trenton 1

Final

Friday, June 9

No. 1 Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, No. 6 Dexter 0

 

Region 7

At Fenton

 

Semifinals

Wednesday, June 7

No. 7 Linden 5, St. Clair 0

No. 3 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Warren Regina 0

Final

Friday, June 9

No. 7 Linden 3, No. 3 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2

 

Region 8

At Cedar Springs

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

Spring Lake 3, Cadillac 2

No. 2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3, No. 8 DeWitt 2 (SO)

Final

Thursday, June 8

No. 2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1, Spring Lake 0

 

Division 3

2014-16 champion: Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

Region 9

At Grand Rapids South Christian

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5, Howard City Tri-County 2

No. 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 1, Paw Paw 0 (OT)

Final

Thursday, June 8

No. 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

 

Region 10

At Williamston

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic 2, No. 6 Williamston 1

Lansing Catholic 1, Jonesville 0

Final

Friday, June 9

No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic 5, Lansing Catholic 0

 

Region 11

At Troy Athens

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

No. 8 Macomb Lutheran North 7, Almont 0

No. 5 Grosse Ile 3, Clawson 1

Final

Friday, June 9

No. 8 Macomb Lutheran North 4, No. 5 Grosse Ile 3 (SO)

 

Region 12

At Clare

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

Charlevoix 3, Big Rapids 2 (SO)

No. 3 Freeland 11, Gladwin 0

Final

Friday, June 9

No. 3 Freeland 5, Charlevoix 0

 

Division 4

2016 champion: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Region 13

At Kalamazoo College

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

No. 8 Kalamazoo Christian 2, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0

Holland Black River 1, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0

Final

Thursday, June 8

No. 8 Kalamazoo Christian 2, Holland Black River 0

 

Region 14

At Spring Arbor University

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

Manchester 2, Plymouth Christian 1 (OT)

No. 1 Lansing Christian 2, No. 5 Jackson Lumen Christi 1 (OT)

Final

Friday, June 9

No. 1 Lansing Christian 4, Manchester 1

 

Region 15

At Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

Marlette 2, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1 (OT)

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, No. 3 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Final

Thursday, June 8

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Marlette 0

 

Region 16

At Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 6

No. 7 Elk Rapids 2, Houghton Lake 1

Muskegon Catholic Central 8, No. 10 Saginaw Nouvel 0

Final

Thursday, June 8

Muskegon Catholic Central 2, No. 7 Elk Rapids 1 (OT)

 

 

2017 MHSAA districts

 

Division 1

2016 champion: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

 

District finals

Brighton 4, Hartland 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 4, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Grand Blanc 1, Swartz Creek 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, Rockford 0

Midland 5, Traverse City West 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Grand Haven 1

Novi 4, Livonia Stevenson 1

Plymouth 2, Salem 1

Portage Central 4, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Saline 3, Belleville 0

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 7, Roseville 0

Troy 2, Bloomfield Hills 1

Utica Eisenhower 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Utica Ford II 2, Troy Athens 1

Walled Lake Northern 6, West Bloomfield 1

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

District finals

Allen Park 2, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Bloomfield Hills Marian 1, Detroit Country Day 0 (SO)

Cadillac 1, Mt. Pleasant 0

DeWitt 5, Lowell 2

Dexter 3, Chelsea 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3, Grand Rapids Christian 0

Holland Christian 1, Hamilton 0

Linden 2, Fenton 0

Marshall 8. Coldwater 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 5, Wayland Union 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, Ortonville Brandon 1

Spring Lake 3, Fruitport 0

St. Clair 4, North Branch 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 2, St. Joseph 1

Trenton 6, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Warren Regina 6, Warren Woods-Tower 0

 

Division 3

2014-16 champion: Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

District finals

Almont 7, Millington 1

Big Rapids 7, Shelby 1

Charlevoix 2, Kingsley 1

Clawson 2, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 0

Flint Powers Catholic 8, Montrose 0

Freeland 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

Gladwin 2, Roscommon 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2, Grand Rapids West Catholic 1

Grosse Ile 12, Romulus Summit Academy 0

Howard City Tri-County 4, Lakeview 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 9, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 1

Jonesville 3, Leslie 2

Kalamazoo Christian 5, Lawton 0

Lansing Catholic 1, Delton Kellogg 0

Macomb Lutheran North 2, Richmond 0

Paw Paw 3, Parchment 1

Williamston 3, Lake Fenton 1

 

Division 4

2016 champion: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

District finals

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Burton St Thomas More Academy 0

Elk Rapids 3, Maple City Glen Lake 0

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1, Grandville Calvin Christian 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

Holland Black River 7, Saugatuck 0

Houghton Lake 4, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Hanover-Horton 0

Kalamazoo Christian 5, Lawton 0

Lansing Christian 8, Bath 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1 (OT)

Manchester 2, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Marlette 2, Memphis 1

Muskegon Catholic Central 1, Ravenna 0

Plymouth Christian 2, Allen Park Cabrini 0

Saginaw Nouvel 8, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 4, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 2

 

 

Scores from Thursday, June 1

 

Allen Park 7, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Allen Park Cabrini 10, Taylor Preparatory 0

Ann Arbor Greenhills 8, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 0

Bath 11, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Belleville 6, Temperance Bedford 1

Bloomfield Hills 5, Berkley 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, Farmington 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Cadillac 2, Petoskey 1

Charlevoix 4, Cheboygan 0

Chelsea 5, Adrian 1

Clawson 1, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0 (Ot)

Coldwater 4, Eaton Rapids 1

Dearborn Divine Child 2, Garden City 1

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6, Lincoln Park 0

Delton Kellogg 3, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

Detroit Country Day 8, Redford Union 0

DeWitt 8, Greenville 0

Dexter 6, Tecumseh 0

Elk Rapids 3, Harbor Springs 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 1 (SO)

Fruitport 7, Coopersville 0

Gladwin 3, Ogemaw Heights 1

Grand Rapids Christian 1, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 8, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5, East Kentwood 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4, Grand Rapids Northview 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 8, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 0

Hamilton 4, Holland 0

Hanover-Horton 8, Springport 3

Hartland 5, Howell 2

Holland Black River 4, Bangor 2

Holland Christian 4, Zeeland West 2

Houghton Lake 8, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 1, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 6, Quincy 0

Jonesville 6, Hillsdale 0

Kalamazoo Christian 1, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 0

Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 5, South Haven 3

Kingsley 2, Grayling 1

Lake Fenton 8, Byron 1

Lansing Catholic 1, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Lansing Christian 5, Dansville 0

Lawton 5, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 0

Leslie 6, Stockbridge 2

Livonia Stevenson 2, Northville 1 (SO)

Lowell 9, Lansing Waverly 0

Manchester 6, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

Maple City Glen Lake 1, Leland 0

Marshall 5, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 5, Brethren 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3, Plainwell 1 (OT)

Mt. Pleasant 5, Bay City Central 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 2, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Grandville 0

North Branch 1, Marysville 0

Ortonville-Brandon 2, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

Paw Paw 4, Coloma 0

Plymouth 1, Canton 0

Plymouth Christian 3, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 6, Goodrich 0

Ravenna 2, Fruitport Calvary Christian 1

Richmond 10, Harper Woods 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1, Rochester Adams 0

Rockford 1, Grand Ledge 0

Romulus Summit Academy 8, Canton Preparatory 4

Roscommon 6, Standish-Sterling Central 2

Roseville 2, Hamtramck 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8, Birmingham Roeper 0

Salem 8, Livonia Franklin 1

Saline 1, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

Saugatuck 2, Hartford 1

Spring Lake 2, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

St. Clair 5, Flint Kearsley 1

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 6, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 4, Cassopolis 1

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 2, Bridgman 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 7, Edwardsburg 0

Troy 1, Royal Oak 0

Troy Athens 6, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Utica Eisenhower 3, Rochester 0

Walled Lake Northern 5, Waterford Mott 2

Warren Regina 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

Warren Woods-Tower 1, Ferndale 0

West Bloomfield 3, Walled Lake Central 2 (OT)

Williamston 6, Ovid-Elsie 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 7, Livonia Clarenceville 0

 

 

Scores from Wednesday, May 31

 

Almont 2, Imlay City 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

Big Rapids 1, Whitehall 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

Fenton 2, Mason 1 (OT)

Flint Powers Catholic 7, Frankenmuth 0

Freeland 5, Ithaca 0

Gibraltar Carlson 2, Taylor Truman 1

Grand Blanc 3, Lapeer 0

Grand Haven 2, Jenison 0

Grant 1, Comstock Park 0

Grosse Ile 1, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0

Howard City Tri-County 5, Muskegon Orchard View 0

Linden 2, Haslett 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12, Madison Heights Madison 0

Midland 5, Saginaw Heritage 1

Millington 1, Croswell-Lexington 0

Montrose Hill McCloy 8, Chesaning 0

Newaygo 2, Muskegon Oakridge 1

Novi 1, Walled Lake Western 0

Portage Central 1, Portage Northern 0 (OT)

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 8, New Haven Merritt Academy 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Alma 2

Shelby 4, Manistee 1

Swartz Creek 2, Davison 1

Trenton 8, Riverview 1

 

Scores from Tuesday, May 30

 

Adrian 3, Milan 2

Allen Park Cabrini 8, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 0

Alma 6, Hemlock 1

Almont 5, Capac 1

Ann Arbor Greenhills 7, Grass Lake 0

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 4, Blissfield 3

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Burton Genesee Christian 2

Bath 8, Carson City-Crystal 0

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 9, Schoolcraft 1

Battle Creek Harper Creek 1, Parma Western 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 5, Jackson 0

Battle Creek Pennfield 8, Lansing Sexton 0

Belleville 6, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

Berkley 3, Birmingham Groves 1

Big Rapids 9, Montague 1

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9, Mason County Eastern 1

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Bridgman 3, Niles Brandywine 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Dearborn 1

Buchanan 7, Berrien Springs 0

Byron 6, Corunna 0

Cadillac 6, Gaylord 1

Canton 1, Livonia Churchill 0

Canton Preparatory 4, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 2

Cassopolis 5, New Buffalo 1

Charlevoix 3, Traverse City St Francis 1

Cheboygan 4, Kalkaska 0

Chesaning 1, Mt Morris 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4, Port Huron Northern 0

Coldwater 4, Jackson Northwest 0

Coloma 2, Comstock 1

Croswell-Lexington 4, Caro 0

Dearborn Divine Child 1, Livonia Ladywood 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2, Dearborn Fordson 0

Delton Kellogg 5, Olivet 0

Detroit Country Day 8, Detroit Mumford 0

DeWitt 2, St Johns 1

Dexter 9, South Lyon East 1

Edwardsburg 2, Sturgis 0

Elk Rapids 9, Suttons Bay 1

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2, Macomb Dakota 0

Farmington 19, Detroit Renaissance 0

Fenton 3, Owosso 0

Ferndale 2, Hazel Park 1

Flint Kearsley 2, Armada 0

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Birch Run 0

Freeland 9, Essexville Garber 1

Fruitport 8, Muskegon 0

Gibraltar Carlson 8, Taylor Kennedy 0

Gladwin 3, Tawas 2

Goodrich 10, Pontiac 0

Grand Blanc 4, Flushing 0

Grand Rapids Christian 2, Cedar Springs 1

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 6, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1, East Grand Rapids 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, Sparta 0

Grand Rapids Northview 4, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 6, Otsego 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 8, Grand Rapids Wellspring 0

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 5, Belding 4

Grandville 4, Hudsonville 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 2

Grayling 3, Benzie Central 0

Grosse Ile 8, Flat Rock 0

Hamilton 6, Allendale 0

Hamtramck 1, Detroit Cass Tech 0

Hartland 4, Holt 1

Haslett 8, Fowlerville 0

Hillsdale 6, Michigan Center 3

Holland Black River 8, Watervliet 0

Holland Christian 3, Byron Center 1

Howell 5, Lansing Everett 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Fennville 0

Imlay City 6, Otisville Lakeville Memorial 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 9, Jackson Christian 1

Jenison 6, Grand Rapids Union 0

Jonesville 1, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3, Kalamazoo Central 0

Kentwood Grand River Prep 2, Hopkins 1

Kingsley 3, Boyne City 2

Lake Fenton 8, Durand 0

Lansing Catholic 8, Portland 0

Lansing Christian 2, Laingsburg 0

Lansing Waverly 8, Ionia 0

Leland 6, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0

Leslie 3, Onsted 1

Lincoln Park 3, Southgate Anderson 2

Linden 4, East Lansing 0

Livonia Franklin 7, Wayne Memorial 0

Livonia Stevenson 1, North Farmington 0

Lowell 8, Lansing Eastern 0

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 8, Port Huron 0

Macomb Lutheran North 5, Algonac 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8, Southfield Christian 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 8, Center Line 0

Manchester 5, Clinton 0

Marshall 8, Charlotte 0

Marysville 4, Yale 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 6, Hart 2

Memphis 3, Dryden 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 4, Richland Gull Lake 1

Midland 2, Midland Dow 0

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 2, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

Mt. Pleasant 6, Bay City John Glenn 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 8, Kent City 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 5, Holland West Ottawa 3

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5, Ludington 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, North Muskegon 2

North Branch 3, Clio 2

Northville 5, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Novi 7, South Lyon 0

Okemos 7, Pinckney 0

Ortonville-Brandon 2, Holly 0

Parchment 8, Dowagiac 0

Plainwell 2, Allegan 0

Plymouth Christian 8, Lutheran Westland 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

Portage Central 1, Mattawan 0

Ravenna 5, Kent City Algoma Christian 0

Ray Austin Catholic 7, New Haven 2

Redford Union 3, Redford Thurston 0

Richmond 1, Marine City 0

Richmond 1, Marine City 0 (OT)

Rochester 2, Oxford 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Lake Orion 0

Romulus Summit Academy 4, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 2

Roscommon 2, Clare 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 10, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Saginaw Heritage 2, Bay City Western 1 (OT)

Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Midland Bullock Creek 0

Saline 2, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

Saugatuck 6, Covert 0

Shelby 6, Mason County Central 0

South Haven 2, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

Spring Lake 8, Fremont 0

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3, Grosse Pointe South 2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 9, Detroit Western International 1

St. Joseph 6, Niles 0

Standish-Sterling Central 4, Pinconning 1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 2, Warren-Mott 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Vicksburg 2

Taylor Truman 8, Monroe Jefferson 0

Traverse City West 8, Alpena 0

Trenton 3, New Boston Huron 0

Troy 4, Birmingham Seaholm 2

Troy Athens 4, Fraser 0

Unionville-Sebewaing 4, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Utica Eisenhower 4, Romeo 1

Utica Ford II 3, Utica 1

Walled Lake Central 2, White Lake Lakeland 0

Walled Lake Northern 5, Milford 0

Warren Cousino 9, Sterling Heights 0

Warren Regina 10, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Warren Woods-Tower 8, Eastpointe East Detroit 0

Waterford Mott 8, Waterford Kettering 0

West Bloomfield 2, Clarkston 1

Williamston 8, Perry 0

Zeeland West 3, Zeeland East 1