2016 MHSAA Finals

Friday and Saturday, June 17-18

 

Division 1

2016 champion: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

 

At Michigan State University

Friday, June 17

No. 10 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (18-3-3) 1, Canton (17-3-4) 0

Emily Solek scored on a penalty kick at the 69:04 mark for the game’s only goal. Gina Cerny earned the shutout in goal for the Cougars.

> Box score

 

> Plenty to Celebrate for Stoney Creek

> Solek lifts Stoney Creek to title

> Penalty kick lifts Stoney Creek to D-1 soccer title

> Stoney Creek shuts out Canton to capture first state title in program history

> Birthday girl Emily Solek gets winning goal as Stoney Creek tops Canton, 1-0, for first D1 title

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

At Michigan State University

Saturday, June 18

No. 3 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory (21-1-3) 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (16-4-4) 1 (SO)

Payton Williams scored on a penalty kick with less than a minute left in regulation for the Irish to force overtime. After a scoreless overtime, the Irish won the shootout 5-4.

> Box score

 

> Last-minute goal, lenghtly shootout lifts Notre Dame Prep girls soccer to first Division 2 title

> ND Prep's Payton Williams: Good time for her first goal

> Notre Dame Prep wins a penalty kick thriller

> Spot-kick execution sees Notre Dame Prep to D-2 title glory

 

Division 3

2014-16 champion: Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

At Michigan State University

Saturday, June 18

No. 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian (22-2-1) 2, No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic (21-3-1) 0

Alaina VanZalen and Alexis Ponstein both scored as the Crusaders earned their third straight Division 3 championship. Emily Ponstein earned the shutout in goal for Unity. It was Unity’s 10th girls soccer title (Division 3: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005).

> Box score

 

> Unity Shuts Down Powers, Adds To Streak

> Hudsonville Unity wins fourth straight

> Sisters Emily and Alexis Ponstein lead Hudsonville Unity Christian to 10th soccer state title in 12 seasons

 

Division 4

2016 champion: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

At Michigan State University

Friday, June 17

No. 4 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (19-2-1) 1, No. 8 Montrose Hill McCloy (23-4-1) 0 (SO 4-2)

After a scoreless tie after 100 minutes of regulation and overtime, the Knights won a shootout 4-2 for the victory. Kelly Solak, Maddie Wu, Alexis Wenger, and Kate Birgbauer scored in the shootout. Kara Francis earned the victory in goal.

> Box score

 

> Liggett Shoots, Scores First Title Since 2005

> Birgbauer, Liggett win in shootout

> GP Woods Liggett takes girls soccer title

> First-half goal ends 11-year state final drought for University Liggett girls soccer team

> Montrose can't get past Liggett in Division 4 girls soccer state finals

> Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett wins first Division 4 state girls soccer title in 11 years

 

2016 MHSAA Semifinals

Tuesday and Wednesday, June 14-15

 

Division 1

2015 champion: Saline

 

Tuesday, June 14

At Spring Arbor University

Canton 2, No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

 

At Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

No. 10 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, No. 4 Novi 1 (SO)

 

Division 2

2013-15 champion: Richland Gull Lake

 

Wednesday, June 15

At Hope College

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Dexter 1

 

At Novi

No. 3 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1, No. 4 Bloomfield Hills Marian 0

 

Division 3

2014-15 champion: Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

Wednesday, June 15

At Cedar Springs

No. 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, No. 6 Freeland 0

 

At Parker Middle School, Howell

No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic 1, No. 4 Grosse Ile 0

 

Division 4

2012-15 champion: Grandville Calvin Christian

 

Tuesday, June 14

At Comstock Park

No. 8 Montrose Hill McCloy 3, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

 

At Troy Athens

No. 4 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1, No. 1 Lansing Christian 0

 

 

2016 MHSAA Regionals

 

Division 1

2015 champion: Saline

 

Region 1

At Grandville

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4, No. 3 Grandville 1

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 3 Grandville 1, Bay City Western 0

No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

 

Region 2

At Saline

 

Friday, June 10

Final

Canton 1, Brownstown Woodhaven 0

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

Canton 1, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0 (SO)

Brownstown Woodhaven 1, Dearborn 0

 

Region 3

At Bloomfield Hills

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

No. 4 Novi 3, Brighton 2 (OT)

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 4 Novi 3, No. 5 Grand Blanc 2 (OT)

Brighton 1, Rochester Adams 0

 

Region 4

At Troy Athens

 

Friday, June 10

Final

No. 10 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1, Troy Athens 0

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 10 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Macomb Dakota 1 (OT)

Troy Athens 1, Grosse Pointe North 0

 

Division 2

2013-15 champion: Richland Gull Lake

 

Region 5

At Eaton Rapids

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

Dexter 3, No. 2 Richland Gull Lake 1

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

Dexter 3, St. Joseph 0

No. 2 Richland Gull Lake 2, Marshall 1 (SO)

 

Region 6

At Hurley Field, Berkley

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

No. 4 Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Livonia Ladywood 2

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 4 Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, No. 5 Trenton 0

Livonia Ladywood 2, Dearborn Divine Child 1

 

Region 7

At Ortonville Brandon

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

No. 3 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, Fenton 1

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 3 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, No. 1 DeWitt 1

Fenton 3, Ortonville Brandon 0

 

Region 8

At Coopersville

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Grand Rapids Christian 1 (OT)

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Mt. Pleasant 1 (OT)

Grand Rapids Christian 1, Spring Lake 0 (SO)

 

Division 3

2014-15 champion: Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

Region 9

At Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

Friday, June 10

Final

No. 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 2, No. 5 Paw Paw 0

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 5 Paw Paw 8, Muskegon Oakridge 0

No. 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Parchment 0

 

Region 10

At Williamston

 

Friday, June 10

Final

No. 4 Grosse Ile 1, No. 3 Williamston 0

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 3 Williamston 8, Allen Park Cabrini 0

No. 4 Grosse Ile 1, No. 7 Jackson Lumen Christi 0

 

Region 11

At Flint Powers Catholic

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic 3, Macomb Lutheran North 2

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

Macomb Lutheran North 1, Lake Fenton 0

No. 1 Flint Powers Catholic 8, Marine City 0

 

Region 12

At Clare

 

Friday, June 10

Final

No. 6 Freeland 4, Ludington 0

 

Wednesday, June 8

Semifinals

No. 6 Freeland 4, Traverse City St. Francis 1

Ludington 8, Pinconning 0

 

Division 4

2012-15 champion: Grandville Calvin Christian

 

Region 13

At Hope College

 

Friday, June 10

Final

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2, Grandville Calvin Christian 1 (SO)

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

Grandville Calvin Christian 1, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1, No. 3 Kalamazoo Christian 0

 

Region 14

At Spring Arbor University

 

Friday, June 10

Final

No. 1 Lansing Christian 8, No. 5 Manchester 0

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 1 Lansing Christian 8, Plymouth Christian 0

No. 5 Manchester 4, Clinton 0

 

Region 15

At Madison Heights Bishop Foley

 

Thursday, June 9

Final

No. 4 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1, Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0

 

Tuesday, June 7

Semifinals

No. 4 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Harbor Beach 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 6, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

 

Region 16

At Mt. Pleasant

 

Friday, June 10

Final

No. 8 Montrose Hill McCloy 1, No. 2 Elk Rapids 0 (SO)

 

Wednesday, June 8

Semifinals

No. 8 Montrose Hill McCloy 2, Harbor Springs 0

No. 2 Elk Rapids 7, Ravenna 0

 

 

2016 MHSAA Districts

 

District scoreboard from Saturday, June 4

 

Allen Park Cabrini 6, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Bay City Western 1, Traverse City West 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Detroit Country Day 0

Brighton 1, Hartland 0

Canton 2, Salem 0

Dearborn Divine Child 8, Allen Park 0

DeWitt 3, St Johns 0

Dexter 3, Mason 0

Elk Rapids 8, Leland 0

Freeland 4, Alma 1

Grand Rapids Christian 1, Zeeland West 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1, East Kentwood 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3, Cedar Springs 2

Grandville 1, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

Grosse Pointe North 2, Fraser 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1

Harbor Beach 3, Bad Axe 2

Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Jonesville 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4, Okemos 0

Lake Fenton 4, Ovid-Elsie 0

Lansing Christian 10, Springport 0

Livonia Ladywood 2, South Lyon East 0

Ludington 2, Fremont 1

Macomb Dakota 3, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

Macomb Lutheran North 3, Clawson 0

Manchester 7, Hanover-Horton 2

Marshall 4, Coldwater 1

Montrose Hill McCloy 3, Saginaw Nouvel 0

Mt Pleasant 3, Cadillac 1

Muskegon Oakridge 4, Belding 3

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, North Muskegon 1

Parchment 3, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

Paw Paw 8, Fennville 0

Pinconning 2, Roscommon 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

Ravenna 2, Hart 1

Richland Gull Lake 2, Mattawan 1

Rochester Adams 1, Bloomfield Hills 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Utica Eisenhower 0

Spring Lake 5, Fruitport 2

St. Joseph 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 2

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1, Bridgman 0

Trenton 4, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Williamston 3, Leslie 0

 

District scoreboard from Friday, June 3

 

Ann Arbor Pioneer 1, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Cedar Springs 1, Grand Rapids Northview 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1

Clinton 5, Taylor Baptist Park 2

Dearborn 4, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Fenton 5, Flint Kearsley 0

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Frankenmuth 0

Freeland 8, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

Grand Blanc 2, Davison 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 6, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

Grosse Ile 2, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0

Harbor Springs 4, Charlevoix 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

Kalamazoo Christian 1, Kalamazoo Hackett 0

Marine City 6, Croswell-Lexington 1

Novi 3, Livonia Stevenson 2

Ortonville-Brandon 4, North Branch 0

Plymouth Christian 1, Wixom St Catherine of Siena 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 2, Memphis 1

Traverse City St. Francis 1, Grayling 0

Troy Athens 2, Berkley 0

 

 

District scoreboard from Thursday, June 2

 

Allen Park 8, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Alma 5, Midland Bullock Creek 1

Ann Arbor Huron 7, Jackson 0

Ann Arbor Pioneer 1, Saline 0

Bad Axe 5, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Bay City Western 1, Midland 0

Belding 3, Howard City Tri-County 2

Berkley 2, Troy 1

Bloomfield Hills 1, Waterford Mott 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 9, Hamtramck 0

Bridgman 2, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 9, Belleville 1

Cadillac 3, Petoskey 0

Canton 3, Plymouth 2

Clawson 8, Detroit University Prep Academy 0

Clinton 4, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

Coldwater 4, Eaton Rapids 0

Croswell-Lexington 2, New Haven 1

Dearborn 7, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Dearborn Divine Child 6, Taylor Truman 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2, Dearborn Fordson 1

Detroit Country Day 6, Hazel Park 0

DeWitt 8, Lansing Eastern 0

Dexter 4, Chelsea 0

East Kentwood 2, Rockford 0

Elk Rapids 6, Maple City Glen Lake 1

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Fennville 1, Dowagiac 0

Fenton 3, Linden 0

Flint Kearsley 2, Holly 1

Fraser 8, Warren Cousino 0

Fremont 4, Shelby 0

Fruitport 8, Sparta 0

Gibraltar Carlson 1, Riverview 0

Grand Blanc 4, Lapeer 0

Grand Rapids Christian 2, Holland Christian 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4, Grand Ledge 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 4, Hopkins 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 4, Wyoming Godwin Heights 1

Grayling 3, Benzie Central 0

Grosse Pointe North 3, Grosse Pointe South 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Hanover-Horton 12, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 0

Harbor Beach 5, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 2

Hart 4, Kent City Algoma Christian 3

Hartland 3, Walled Lake Central 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 2, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 1, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Jonesville 8, Onsted 0

Kalamazoo Christian 8, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0

Kalamazoo Hackett 2, Lawton 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1, Portage Central 0

Lake Fenton 8, Perry 0

Lansing Christian 8, Dansville 1

Leland 3, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2

Livonia Clarenceville 9, Dearborn Advanced Technical 1

Livonia Stevenson 4, Farmington Hills Mercy 1

Ludington 1, Big Rapids 0

Macomb Dakota 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

Macomb Lutheran North 8, Ferndale 0

Manchester 8, Jackson Christian 0

Marine City 2, Richmond 0

Marshall 3, Charlotte 1

Mason 8, Adrian 0

Mattawan 2, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

Montrose Hill Mccloy 3, Laingsburg 1

Muskegon Oakridge 4, Lakeview 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2, Holland Black River 1

North Branch 5, Marysville 0

North Muskegon 1, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

Novi 3, Walled Lake Western 0

Okemos 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 2

Ortonville-Brandon 1, Goodrich 0

Ovid-Elsie 6, Corunna 0

Paw Paw 8, Coloma 0

Pinconning 7, Ogemaw Heights 2

Plymouth Christian 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

Ravenna 6, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 1

Richland Gull Lake 4, Wayland Union 1

Rochester Adams 4, Waterford Kettering 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1, Utica Ford 0

Roscommon 4, Tawas 2

Saginaw Nouvel 1, Bath 0

Salem 8, Westland John Glenn 0

Spring Lake 7, Coopersville 0

Springport 5, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 2

St. Johns 4, East Lansing 0

St. Joseph 3, Vicksburg 2

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5, Niles Brandywine 2

Taylor Baptist Park 10, Taylor Preparatory 0

Temperance Bedford 2, Monroe 1

Traverse City St Francis 2, Cheboygan 1

Traverse City West 1, Traverse City Central 0

Trenton 2, New Boston Huron 0

Troy Athens 2, Royal Oak 0

Utica Eisenhower 2, Utica 1

Wixom St Catherine of Siena 8, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

Zeeland West 5, Byron Center 1

 

 

District scoreboard from Wednesday, June 1

 

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 8, Flat Rock 0

Byron Center Zion Christian 3, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 1

Cedar Springs 3, Greenville 0

Charlevoix 6, Boyne City 0

Frankenmuth 3, Millington 1

Grandville 4, Grand Haven 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 9, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 1

Grosse Ile 9, Canton Preparatory 0

Harbor Springs 3, Houghton Lake 1

Hazel Park 4, Warren Fitzgerald 1

Leslie 13, Lansing Sexton 0

Memphis 6, New Haven Merritt Academy 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 2, Holland West Ottawa 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 4, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3

Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Edwardsburg 1

Williamston 4, Lansing Catholic 0

 

District scoreboard from Tuesday, May 31

 

Allegan 10, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

Allen Park 9, Melvindale 0

Allen Park Cabrini 8, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 0

Alma 6, Essexville Garber 0

Ann Arbor Huron 7, Pinckney 0

Auburn Hills Avondale 1, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

Bad Axe 8, Sandusky 0

Bath 8, Carson City-Crystal 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 4, Holt 3

Bay City John Glenn 2, Bay City Central 1

Bay City Western 2, Saginaw Heritage 1

Belding 7, Grant 1

Belleville 8, Southgate Anderson 0

Benzie Central 2, Kalkaska 1

Berkley 9, Warren Mott 2

Big Rapids 6, Reed City 0

Bloomfield Hills 1, Clarkston 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2, Warren Woods-Tower 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 12, Center Line 0

Bridgman 6, Cassopolis 1

Brighton 1, Walled Lake Northern 0

Brooklyn Columbia Central 8, Olivet 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 10, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Byron Center 1, Zeeland East 0

Cadillac 2, Gaylord 1

Canton 5, Livonia Churchill 1

Charlotte 8, Battle Creek Central 0

Cheboygan 3, Kingsley 0

Chelsea 8, Tecumseh 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 8, Dryden 0

Clawson 7, St. Clair Shores South Lake 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

Coldwater 4, Battle Creek Harper Creek 2

Coloma 2, Buchanan 1

Coopersville 3, Muskegon 0

Croswell-Lexington 5, Algonac 2

Dearborn 6, Livonia Franklin 1

Dearborn Divine Child 15, Romulus 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 8, Detroit Cass Technical 0

Dearborn Fordson 9, Detroit Western International 1

Detroit Country Day 8, Detroit Renaissance 0

DeWitt 4, Haslett 0

Dexter 4, Parma Western 0

Dowagiac 8, Berrien Springs 0

East Kentwood 3, Caledonia 2

East Lansing 7, Fowlerville 0

Edwardsburg 2, Niles 1

Elk Rapids 10, Brethren 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 5, Port Huron 0

Farmington 2, Garden City 0

Fennville 4, South Haven 1

Fenton 8, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy 0

Ferndale 8, Harper Woods 0

Flat Rock 8, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 0

Flint Kearsley 3, Owosso 2

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Birch Run 0

Frankenmuth 7, Caro 0

Fraser 10, Roseville 0

Freeland 6, Hemlock 1

Fremont 2, Montague 1

Fruitport 2, Allendale 1

Goodrich 1, St Clair 0

Grand Blanc 4, Swartz Creek 0

Grand Haven 2, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1

Grand Ledge 13, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Wyoming Lee 0

Grand Rapids Christian 7, East Grand Rapids 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8, Grand Rapids Union 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 8, Ionia 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Lowell 0

Grand Rapids Northview 7, Comstock Park 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 6, Comstock 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

Grandville 4, Jenison 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 4, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 2

Grayling 5, Manistee 4

Grosse Ile 8, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1

Grosse Pointe North 8, Sterling Heights 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8, Birmingham Roeper 0

Hamtramck 8, Detroit Mumford 0

Hanover-Horton 5, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Harbor Beach 4, Marlette 1

Hart 6, Mason County Central 1

Holland Black River 2, Saugatuck 0

Holland Christian 3, Holland 0

Holland West Ottawa 3, Hudsonville 1

Holly 4, Clio 0

Hopkins 2, Delton Kellogg 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Grand Rapids Wellspring 0

Jackson 1, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Jackson Christian 4, Quincy 3

Kalamazoo Christian 8, Hartford 0

Kalamazoo Hackett 3, Bangor 2

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1, Portage Northern 0

Kent City Algoma Christian 8, Mason County Eastern 0

Laingsburg 8, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 0

Lakeview 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

Lansing Catholic 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

Lansing Christian 18, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Lawton 8, Schoolcraft 0

Leland 2, Suttons Bay 1

Leslie 8, Stockbridge 0

Linden 17, Flint Northwestern 0

Livonia Clarenceville 2, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1

Livonia Stevenson 2, North Farmington 1

Ludington 3, Whitehall 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9, Southfield Christian 1

Manchester 7, Grass Lake 0

Marine City 8, Capac 0

Marshall 4, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Mason 8, Jackson Northwest 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4, Northport 1

Memphis 7, Kimball Landmark Academy 1

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 5, Plainwell 0

Midland 1, Midland Dow 0

Midland Bullock Creek 3, Ithaca 0

Millington 6, Mt. Morris 1

Monroe 5, Lincoln Park 0

Montrose Hill McCloy 5, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0

Muskegon Oakridge 2, Newaygo 1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 9, Fruitport Calvary Christian 1

New Boston Huron 10, Monroe Jefferson 0

Niles Brandywine 5, New Buffalo 1

North Branch 8, Yale 0

North Muskegon 7, Holland Calvary 0

Novi 9, South Lyon 0

Ogemaw Heights 6, Standish-Sterling Central 0

Okemos 2, Lansing Everett 1

Onsted 4, Hillsdale 3

Ortonville-Brandon 1, Armada 0

Ovid-Elsie 10, Chesaning 0

Parchment 4, Otsego 3

Perry 8, Durand 4

Pinconning 4, Clare 0

Plymouth 2, Northville 0

Plymouth Christian 3, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Warren Regina 1

Portage Central 2, Kalamazoo Central 1

Ravenna 5, Kent City 0

Redford Union 2, Ypsilanti Community 1

Richland Gull Lake 3, Hamilton 1

Richmond 5, Almont 3

Riverview 1, Milan 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Blissfield 2

Rochester Adams 3, West Bloomfield 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 8, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Roscommon 4, Oscoda 1

Royal Oak 10, Southfield-Lathrup 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 9, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Salem 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Saline 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

Spring Lake 6, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1

St. Johns 8, Lansing Waverly 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 8, Watervliet 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 4, Kimball New Life Christian 2

Stevensville Lakeshore 4, Three Rivers 0

Tawas 1, Gladwin 0

Traverse City West 8, Alpena 0

Trenton 8, Carleton Airport 0

Troy 1, Birmingham Groves 0

Troy Athens 2, Birmingham Seaholm 0

Unionville-Sebewaing 6, Brown City 2

Utica Eisenhower 2, Rochester 1

Utica Ford II 2, Romeo 1

Vicksburg 4, Sturgis 1

Walled Lake Central 1, Milford 0

Warren Cousino 11, Eastpointe East Detroit 0

Waterford Kettering 8, Pontiac 0

Waterford Mott 2, Lake Orion 1

Wayland Union 6, Hastings 0

Williamston 8, Portland 0

Wixom St Catherine of Siena 8, Lutheran Westland 0

Wyoming Godwin Heights 4, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 2

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 3, Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 2

Zeeland West 9, Wyoming 1

 

ad_madonna_460.jpg web_ad_460_experience.jpg ad_ltu_460.jpg ad_wmu_460x57.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001010.jpg ad_abion_460x57.jpg 460x57ican3.jpg ad_birmingham_300x150.jpg ad_gppss_300x150.jpg ad_roeper_300x150.jpg ad_os_ostc_300x150.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001009.jpg ad_mercy_300x150.jpg ad_ladywood_300x150.jpg ad_regina_300x150.jpg ad_westwood_300x150.jpg ad_olsm_300x150.jpg ad_ndcc_300x150.jpg ad_udj_300x150.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001008.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001007.jpg ad_pc_300x150.jpg ad_eton_300x150.jpg ad_everest_300x150.jpg ad_woll_300x150.jpg ad_shrine_300x150.jpg ad_cranbrook_300x150.jpg ad_apc_300x150.jpg ad_ucs_300x150.jpg ad_landmark_300x150.jpg ad_os_bh_300x150.jpg ad_aag_300x150.jpg ad_berkley_300x150.jpg ad_dexter_300x150.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001005.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001004.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001003.jpg ad_os_ooa_300x150.jpg ad_os_vla_300x150.jpg ad_os_oace_300x150.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001002.jpg 2016_mhsaa_tournament_girlssoccer001001.jpg